Lassiter Soccer Ball Kids

Lassiter Soccer Ball Kids

Thank you for participating in Ball Kid Sign-ups for 2019 Home Games.  We use 4 ball-kids for each home game.  They are responsible for keeping the game in motion by providing spare balls to the players when the ball goes out of bounds and chasing down the out of bounds balls.
Ball kids should be 9 or older.
Please arrive 15 minutes prior to game time and meet on the track at the 50. 
Ball Kid Names will be left at the front gate for FREE admission to the game
Ball Kids will earn a "Thank You" $5 for the game
Please review the game schedule and mark any games you child wants to attend.  Spots are available on a first come first serve basis.  Your child might want to bring a friend to ball-kid with them.  If that is the case, please take 2-4 spots when signing up and be sure to provide the other kid(s) name at least a week prior to the game so they will receive free admission to the game.
Thank you for signing up!
If you have any questions, please don't hesitate to contact me. 
Nichole Crosier
[email protected]/cell 239-634-5707

Created by:   Nichole Crosier
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Girls Varsity vs Marist  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Amy Maillho
Owen Maillho
Boys Varsity vs Marist  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
Blanca Almazan
IAN ALMAZAN
Noam Or
The girl name is Shira Or
02/07/2019 (Thu.) Boys JV vs Hillgrove  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Brooke Campbell
Chase Campbell
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
Brooke Campbell
Ellie Mitchell
Andrea Wilson
Ava Bazelais
Girls JV vs Hillgrove  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Andrea Wilson
Ava Bazelais
Allison Lee
Sophie Lee
Chris Keith
Mark Keith
Andrea Wilson
Alexus Harrison
02/08/2019 (Fri.) Boys Varsity vs North Cobb  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kessel (2)
Ferrara, Quintin and Caleb
Amy Maillho
Owen Maillho
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
Girls Varsity vs North Cobb  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Chele Redmond
Laynie Redmond
02/12/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity vs Pope  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Chele Redmond
Laynie Redmond
Boys Varisty vs Pope  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Girls Varsity vs Tift  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Amanda Kowall
Luke Kowall
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Boys Varsity vs Tift  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
Blanca Almazan
IAN ALMAZAN
Noam Or
Shira Or
02/28/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV vs Etowah  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Campbell
Chase Campbell
Brooke Campbell
Kate Campbell
Ciara Branch
Ciara Branch
Boys JV vs Etowah  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Passow (2)
CJ Passow, Mark Keith
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
03/05/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity vs Roswell  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Sarah Kessel (2)
Ferrara, Quintin and Caleb
Boys Varsity vs Roswell  7:55pm - 9:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
Noam Or
Shira or
03/07/2019 (Thu.) Boys JV vs Cherokee  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Passow (2)
CJ Passow, Mark Keith
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
Girls JV vs Cherokee  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Lee
Sophie Lee
Ciara Branch
ciara branch
Emma Rose
Gavin Rose
03/12/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity vs Milton  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Sarah Kessel (2)
Ferrara, Quintin and Caleb
Boys Varsity vs Milton  7:55pm - 9:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
03/15/2019 (Fri.) Girls Varsity vs Walton  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Amanda Kowall
Luke Kowall
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Boys Varsity vs Walton  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Amy Maillho
Owen Maillho
Sarah Kessel (2)
Ferrara, Quintin and Caleb
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
03/18/2019 (Mon.) Boys JV vs Woodstock  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Laura Shartle (2)
Hayden Shartle / Nick Hoggard
Noam Or
Shira Or
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
Girls JV vs Woodstock  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Noam Or
Shira Or
Emma Rose
Gavin Rose
03/21/2019 (Thu.) Girls JV vs River Ridge  5:55pm - 7:55pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
Boys JV vs River Ridge  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Donna Passow (2)
CJ Passow, Mark Keith
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
03/25/2019 (Mon.) Boys JV vs Kell  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Laura Shartle (2)
Hayden Shartle / Nick Hoggard
Noam Or
Shira Or
Sandra Trueba
Savian Trueba
Girls JV vs BT  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Emma Rose
Gavin Rose
03/28/2019 (Thu.) Girls Varsity vs Kennesaw Mountain  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Campbell (2)
Kate Campbell, Chase Campbell
Boys Varsity vs Kennesaw Mountain  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
04/09/2019 (Tue.) Girls Varsity vs West Forsyth  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Amanda Kowall
Luke Kowall
Eva Schug
Nick Schug
Tim Cook
Alex Cook
Boys Varsity vs West Forsyth  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Boys Varsity vs Sequoyah  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tina Eustace
Luka Eustace
Brooke Campbell (2)
Chase Campbell, Kate Campbell
Girls Varsity vs Sequoyah  7:30pm - 9:30pm  

ball kids (4)

Please include first and last name of Ball Kid in Comment field

 
All slots filled
Nichole Crosier
Kaeson Crosier
Sarah Kessel (2)
Ferrara, Quintin and Caleb
Julie Robinson
Luke Robinson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home