Worship Leaders: Sign Up

Weekly Glance: The Table (9a)

Worship is a communal practice, so we are thankful for your enthusiasm to contribute! Two quick things. First, all members are expected to help lead worship, on a regular basis. If you're not sure where your gifts match, we are happy to help. Secondly, if you can no longer serve after committing, we ask for you to find a replacement. Let us know if we can help with contact info.

Related files:

Created by:   Tyler Ward, Discipleship Director
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Leader Roles
03/31/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician

 

Visual Technician

 
Charles Barber

Scripture Reader

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
Ken Collins
04/14/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 
Charles Barber

Scripture Reader

 
04/21/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
Ken Collins
04/28/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
05/12/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
05/26/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
06/02/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
06/09/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
06/16/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
06/23/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
06/30/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician

 

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
07/07/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
07/14/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
07/21/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
07/28/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
08/04/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
08/11/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
08/18/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
08/25/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
09/01/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
09/08/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
09/15/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
09/22/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
09/29/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician

 

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
10/06/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
10/13/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
10/20/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
10/27/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
11/03/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
11/10/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
11/17/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
11/24/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
12/01/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura McCarty

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carolyn Miller

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Liesl Fernandes
George Miller

Sound Technician (+ change all batteries)

 
Enrique Lecuna

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
12/08/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Krystal Gross

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jones
Alton Jones
Michael Pringle

Sound Technician

 
Tonya Fromm

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
12/15/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Nall
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician (+ change lapel batteries)

 
Matthew Woodruff

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lara Martin
Wendy Wason

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 

Communion Steward (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stacey Millarker

Sound Technician

 

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
12/29/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:00am)

Parking Lot Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Mitchell

Sanctuary Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Connector (2)

Greet folks 10min before/after service, connecting them w/ events, people, groups.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherrie Rawson

Communion Steward (3)

 

Sound Technician

 

Visual Technician

 

Scripture Reader

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home