Friends of Ganondagan

Volunteer's Needed

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Aimee Carpenter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Volunteer
07/22/2022 (Fri.) Farm House (Food Prep)  9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Moore
Kirsten Oliver
Joy Perovich
07/23/2022 (Sat.) "V" Gate  9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Saul Schuster
If needed elsewhere, feel free to move me around!
Skyler Carpenter
Festival  9:00am - 11:00am  

Extra Help

 
Kirin Mohile
SACC Lobby  9:00am - 11:00am  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Lou LaPointe
Amy Kahn
Nora Gilliam
SACC/Hospitality  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prep/Service (7)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Morris
Joan Fanton
Kim Collins
Tammy Collins
Teri Mahoney
Brittany Stewart
Manny Silva
Happy to help
SACC  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Hospitality Manager

 
Desiree Bethmann
SACC/Hospitality  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Grilling/Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Kurt Bethman
Bob Williams
Family Discovery Tent  9:30am - 4:30pm  

Family Discovery Lead

 
Gail Fowler
Family Discovery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
kati tobin
Angel Jimerson
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Ionawiienhawi Sargent
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Lauren Jimerson
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Performance Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Recycling Performance Tent

 
Supriya Mohile
Raffle Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Martin Barber
Meg Barber
Shaded Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Marie Watkins
Bob McDonald
SACC Hospitality  10:30am - 4:00pm  

Extra Help

 
Allie Hargrave
"V" Gate  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Marlin
Tammi Vinci
I plan on being there most of the day so let me know if theres more i can do
Festival  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Extra Help

 
SACC Hospitality  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Recycling Hospitality Tent

 
Margy Peet
SACC Lobby  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michael Hoar
Kirin Mohile
SACC/Hospitality  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Ticket Taker

 
Joy Perovich
11:00am - 3:00pm  

Prep/Service

 
Cathy Peets
Family Discovery  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Lea Theuer
(10 AM - 2 PM)
Michelle Landry
Nora Gilliam
Performance Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Recycling Performance Tent

 
Supriya Mohile
Raffle Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Roth
Where do I check in?
Gail Keemer
Shaded Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kourtney Blackburn
Margy Peet Peet
SACC/Hospitality  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Serving (5)

 
All slots filled
Char Guess Bardgues
(1pm - 4pm)
Mary Anna Mueller
Rose O'Keefe
MacKenzie Hargrave
George Nobliski
SACC Hospitality  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Recycling Hospitality Tent

 
Jere Stormm-Reitter
"V" Gate  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammi Vinci
Roberta Davis
SACC Lobby  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alice Drozdiak
Stefan Baer
Festival  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Extra Help

 
Jennifer Kyker
Family Discovery  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angel Jimerson
(2:30 PM - 4 PM)
Ionawiienhawi Sargent
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lauren Jimerson
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Raffle Tent  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Bennett
Michelle Landry
Performance Tent  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Recycling Performance Tent

 
Melissa Carlson
Shaded Tent  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rod Bailey
Full shift 2-5 or whenever cleanup done
Ken Carlson
07/24/2022 (Sun.) "V" Gate  9:00am - 11:00am  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Saul Schuster
If needed elsewhere, feel free to move me around!
Melissa Jones
Festival  9:00am - 11:00am  

Extra Help

 
rafael outland
Membership table outside of SACC
SACC Lobby  9:00am - 11:00am  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Kahn
Debra Vidali
SACC/Hospitality  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prep/Service (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kareen Sterns Canton
(All Day)
Diane L Rennie
Can come back and help with clean up
Wendy Richardson
sally morris
Teri Mahoney
SACC  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Hospitality Manager

 
Desiree Bethmann
SACC/Hospitality  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Grilling/Service (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Williams
Kurt Bethman
Family Discovery Tent  9:30am - 4:30pm  

Family Discovery Lead

 
Gail Fowler
Family Discovery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Fox
What exactly would be my responsibilities? What is family discovery? My 16-year-old daughter may be joining me.
Ionawiienhawi Sargent
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Angel Jimerson
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Lauren Jimerson
(11:30 AM - 1:00 PM)
Performance Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Recycling Performance Tent

 
Kim Guelli
Raffle Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Joan Brown
Susan Roth
Shaded Tent  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Margy Peet
Catherine Delia
"V" Gate  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Mabelle Pizzutiello
Will arrive a bit early to find where everything is located
Ellen Bennett
Festival  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Extra Help

 
Aidan Carpenter
SACC  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Gift Shop

 
SACC Hospitality  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Recycling Hospitality Tent

 
Olivia Waysack
SACC Lobby  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
William Glasner
Laura Glasner
SACC/Hospitality  11:00am - 2:30pm  

Ticket Taker

 
Joy Perovich
Family Discovery  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
D.J. Kitzel
Olivia Crosby
Performance Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Recycling Performance Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
David Richardson
(1pm - 2pm)
Bev Gibson
12-2:00 work with Margy recycling pickup from vendors. 2:00-4:00 work in one of the tents at recycling station
Raffle Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Schmitt
Bruce Rychwalski
Shaded Tent  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kirin Mohile
Supriya Mohile
SACC/Hospitality  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Serving (3)

 
All slots filled
Char Guess
(1pm - 4pm)
Aidan Carpenter
1pm - 3pm
Kathy Marlin
(1:00 PM - 4:00 PM)
SACC Hospitality  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Recycling Hospitality Tent

 
Mattie Schmitt
I had chopping on Friday on my calendar, but see those slots are filled. So, I am choosing another assignment on Sunday.
SACC  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Gift Shop

 
"V" Gate  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Volunteer Check In/ Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Roberta Davis
Tammi Vinci
SACC Lobby  1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Greeters/Vol check in (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alice Drozdiak
Extra Help  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Extra Help

 
Lily Jones
Membership Performance Tent
Festival  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Extra Help

 
Family Discovery  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ionawiienhawi Sargent
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Angel Jimerson
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Lauren Jimerson
(2:30 PM - 4:00 PM)
Raffle Tent  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Raffle Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Schmitt
I am tentatively signing up for this shift also.
Kimberly Burkard
Please use my email on file to contact me if needed.
SACC/Hospitality  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Taker

 
Joy Perovich
Performance Tent  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Recycling Performance Tent

 
Kirin Mohile
Shaded Tent  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Recycling Shade Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Ewart
Beverly Gibson
(2PM - 4PM)
SACC  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Gift Shop

 
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Clean Up Crew (3)

 
All slots filled
Aidan Carpenter
Skyler Carpenter
George Nobliski
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |