Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
VOE Watch D.O.G.S.

Volunteer Sign Up to be a Watch Dog 2019-2020

Thanks for your interest in being part of the Watch D.O.G.S., a program to enrich the lives of children and give them positive male role models.  There are a couple things that need to be completed before being a Watch D.O.G:

  1. Complete the SBISD volunteer form here https://volunteer.springbranchisd.com/. You will get an email once approved.
  2. Purchase a Watch D.O.G.S shirt to wear on your volunteer day.  Your first order is 20% off and can be purchased here: http://dogstore2.fathers.com/.  Shirts normally take 2-3 days for delivery.

Now that you've finished those steps you're ready to be a Watch D.O.G. Here are some things to keep in mind:

  • Volunteer limit is 3 dads per day
  • Frequency of volunteering is once per 8 weeks
  • Please do not show up to be a Watch D.O.G. unexpectedly.  You must be signed up for that day to be a volunteer
  • The volunteer time period is from 6:55am-2:30pm.  Please bring your lunch or feel free to buy lunch from the cafeteria
  • Arrival at school is 6:50 so that you can help with drop off line and be part of announcements with your children
  • After arrival you will be given an agenda for the day.  Once you sign in please watch the Watch D.O.G.S. Valley Oaks video
  • Once you sign up for a spot, please email your teacher to let them know which day you are volunteering
  • Lastly, while volunteering as a Watch D.O.G., do not use your phone.  It must be put away while volunteering.  This day is all about the kids and the attention needs to be on them

The main thing to keep in mind is to have fun.  The kids are excited to have you with them all day so have a good time with it.  

Created by:   Watch Dogs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
10/25/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
Valley Oaks Elementary School

Watch D.O.G. (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeremy High
Adele High (Ms. Coffman)
Craig Hojnacki
Taylor - Pavlicek
11/01/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
Valley Oaks Elementary School

Watch D.O.G. (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steven Thorpe
Abigail - O’Neil
Kevin Kirk
Ethan (Zobal), Chloe (Oncale)
Mitesh Patel
Neer (Gonzales).
11/08/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alberto Garza
Ruby & Anelise Garza- Dupree & O'Neal
11/15/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Raymond
Lyla - Ms. Zobal
Chris Willburn
Landon Willburn; Ms. Adams / Ms. Wilder
Adam Smith
Elliott - Ms. Wright
11/22/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
James Henahan
Arelia Henahan
Gabe Drury
Reese & Luke Drury
Jacob Sletten
Parker;Carrillo Jaxon;Colvard Tyler;Fletcher
12/06/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Oliver Puskac
Mila-Wilder / Lazo-Kuhlmann / Ana-Pavlicek
Michael Castronovo
Jack & James - Ms. Wright
David Cook
Zane Cook (3rd Grade - Seeberger)
12/13/2019
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Asher Kazmann
Locke-Wilder, McKee- Pokrzywa
Dustin Heitmann
Charlie - Seeberger
Ross Huebel
Claire - Gonzales
01/10/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Spinn
Ella and Luke Spinn; K. Reese and E. Gonzalez
Mike Fuqua
Ben - Dobson; Claire - Reese; & Wells - Rampersad
Luis Partida
Lauren - Ms. Wright
01/17/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Armpriester
Grayson-Wheeler, Devon-Pokryzwa
Jose Vulpes
Esther (Panebianco) and Adriana (Barnhill)
Steve Smith
Reagan Smith - Mrs. Huff
01/24/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Tone Macia
Andy - Oncale; Matt - Wilder; Nikki - Adams
Casey stewart
Braden - Adams/Wilder, Georgia - Kuhlmann
Jim Autenreith
Avery/Reese; Ellis/Pocevic
01/31/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Josh Benoit
Jacques - Wilder
Kevin Cofer
Jack (3rd Seeberger); Michael (4th Vu)
Paul Hutchinson
Dean-Gonzalez, Bennett-Panebianco
02/07/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Taylor Watson
Taylor Watson Ms. Adams
Brent Oncale
Case, Carter and Gracie Oncale Ms. Oncale
Chris Garcia
Luke Garcia (Kuhlmann)
02/21/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Travis Wells
Aiden Wells - Zobal
Vadim Sherman
Alex and Eden
John Kimball
Phin and Si Kimball Dupree and Rampersaud
02/28/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Arrowood
Kaylee and Katelyn Ms. Panebianco and Ms.Pokrzywa
Mark Arzymanow
Emma Arzymanow - Ms. Seeberger
Ido Polak
Lynden Polak Ms. Sikora
03/06/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Lee
Henry (Fletcher)
Jacob Sletten
Parker;Carrillo Jaxon;Colvard Tyler;Fletcher
Marcus Vajdos
Jane Vajdos (Adams Wilder) Michael Vajdos (Willey)
03/13/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Justin Hall
Jadon Hall - Sikora; Jordyn Hall Pavlicek
Scott Tackett
Liam - Pavlicek, Owen Prescheba
03/27/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeremy High
Adele High (Ms. Coffman)
04/03/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Ford
Connor (Coffman) & Parker (Rampersaud)
Jim Promubol
Brooklyn - Wilder and Adams
Jason Turpen
Austin & Stella Turpen (Smith 2nd & Barnhill Kinder)
04/17/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Armpriester
Elena Armpriester- Beck
Andrew Armpriester (2)
Grayson - Wheeler, Devon - Pokrzwa
04/24/2020
(Fri. 6:50am - 2:30pm)
VOE

Watch D.O.G. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Matt Bray
Matt Bray (Samuel-Dobson, Elizabeth-Reese, Benjamin-O'Neill
Jason Knecht
Davis - 4th Gonzales; Carter - K Barnhill
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service