BHE Library

BHE Library Volunteer 2019-2020

Please sign up if you would like to volunteer during your child's library session. You will work for approximately one hour, which part of the time your child’s class will visit the library.  

This is a rotational schedule based on the number of volunteers in your class.  This year we are trying to ensure that everyone who volunteers in the library will get to work in at least one of the classes they sign up for.  Please plan to volunteer every four weeks unless you are a fourth or fifth grade parent in which the rotation will probably be every two months.  This schedule, which begins the week of September 9, will be emailed to you before the Library Training Orientation.

There will be a training orientation in the Library on Friday, September 6 from 2:15-2:45 pm for those who have NOT volunteered in the library before.  Please do your best to attend. If you are unable to make it, please let Melanie Fowler know at [email protected]

If you have any questions regarding Library Volunteering please contact

Melanie Fowler

[email protected]

832-489-6824

We look forward to helping Ms. Holley with another great year!

Date: 09/09/2019 (Mon.)

Created by:   Melanie Fowler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Time (CDT)

Wright: Monday 9:15-10:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

Kinder 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Chie Kikuchi
Keleigh Spinner
Hubbard
Natalie Ealand
Lauren Cole

Magee: Wednesday 9:30-10:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

Kinder 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Hufford
Englund
Michelle Seger
Michele Dodson
Dona Allen

Sills: Tuesday 1:45-2:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

Kinder 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Alexa Probst
Caroline Neuhaus
Ms. Springer's class
Linda Walker
Mary Wersebe
Adler's mom

Springer: Thursday 9:45-10:30

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

Kinder 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Martin
Henshaw
Britain Garner
Caroline Neuhaus
Ms. Sills' class
Victoria Foster

Valdez: Friday 9:00-9:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

Kinder 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Angie McBeth
VanHorn Fridays 12:45-1:30pm
Sara Valentine
kyungsun lee
Sachie Okura

Cahill: Tuesday 10:15-11:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

1st Grade 

(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Monica Green
kyungsun lee

Gilbert: Wednesday 11:00-11:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

1st Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Burke
Hail
Moira Lail
Taylor Darsey
Hail
Noteel Koss
Johnson

Hubbard: Wednesday 10:15-11:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

1st Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Kuykendall
Stella Kim
Dietert
Keleigh Spinner
Wright
Margaret Murphy

McAlpin: Wednesday 1:00-1:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

1st Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Saori Kobayashi
Maritza Madrid
Ashley Marr

Myers: Thursday 1:00-1:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

1st Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
JENNIFER CHOO
Dabbs
Natalie Alexander
Jennifer Grabiner
McLennan
Patty Yang

Dietert: Wednesday 12:15-1:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

2nd Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Kara Mueck
Jenny Dillard
Handy
Stella Kim
Hubbard
Kristen Ghattas
Please advise if every Wednesday or just one time. Thanks!

Hemphill: Wednesday 2:15-3:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

2nd Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Blair Canfield
Englund
Emily Paulson
Englund
Cathy Schuetze
McLennan
Carrie Miller

McCombs: Friday 10:30-11:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

2nd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Strickler
Heather McKenzie
Karen Teegarden
I can’t do PTA meeting Fridays

SoRelle: Wednesday 1:45-2:30

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

2nd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Callie Ezell
Englund
Farzaneh Boroujerdi
I'll be out from Sep24th- Nov1st for my back surgery
Kristen Parks
I can only help 1-2x per month

Wheatley: Wednesday 8:15-9:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

2nd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Ring
Henshaw
Arielle Lawson
Elizabeth Schwieder

Blandford: Monday 2:00-3:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

3rd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Shanna Hetherwick
Yan Phan
Handy
Chrisitna Grandy

Hail: Friday 9:45-10:30

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

3rd Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Wolf
Julie Burke
Gilbert
Taylor Darsey
Gilbert
Lisa Podraza

Henshaw: Monday 10:00-10:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

3rd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Martin
Springer
Carly Lee
Dabbs
Sarah Ring
Wheatley

Van Horn: Friday 12:45-1:30

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

3rd Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Angie McBeth
Valdez Friday’s 9:00-9:45am
Kayley Isgur
Clements
Taunya Rother

Dabbs: Thursday 8:15-9:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

4th Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Carly Lee
Henshaw
JENNIFER CHOO
Myers
Dedi Hanagan
June Nance

England: Thursday 10:35-11:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

4th Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Hufford
Magee
Blair Canfield
Hemphill
Callie Ezell
Sorelle
Emily Paulson
Hemphill

Handy: Monday 11:00-12:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

4th Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Karen Teegarden
McCombs
Jenny Dillard
Dietert
Heather Bonner
Yan Phan
Blandford

McLennan: Thursday 9:00-9:45

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

4th Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Cathy Schuetze
Hemphill
Jennifer Grabiner
Meyers
Adrienne Murphrey

Williams: Thursday 11:30-12:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

4th Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
YALI ZHAI
Williams?Thursday 11:30-12:15
Monica Green
Morgan Scholl
Britta Christenson

Clements: Tuesday 8:15-9:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

5th Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kayley Isgur
Van Horn
Melanie Fowler
Adriana Mendez

Gallerano: Monday 12:00-1:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

5th Grade 

(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Donna Marshall

Johnson: Tuesday 9:15-10:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

5th Grade 

(4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Noteel Koss
Gilbert
Joanna Rose

McCue: Monday 8:15-9:15

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

5th Grade 

(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Carney
Kimberly Byrd
Carrie Miller

Mochon: Tuesday 12:00-1:00

Please list other classes you are volunteering for

5th Grade 

(4)

 
All slots filled
Trish Trevino
Katie Hazeldine
Markley Berg
Lane Harris


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service