Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Christ the King - Master Group

Winter Sunday Signups

2020 certainly came upon me suddenly, so you'll need to sign up quickly!  Please review the available opportunites for Jan. 12 until April 5th below and click on the button to sign up. Don't forget signups for each Sunday are needed by Tuesday morning or sooner! Thank you!

Created by:   Karen Magley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
01/12/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Art Evans

Lector

 
Art Evans
Karen: please send the readings

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Wilson (2)
Steve and Mary Wilson

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Joe Anderson
Steve Wilson

Altar Guild Member

 
Lisa Anderson

Altar Guild Helper

 
Andrea Anderson

Communion Assistants (4)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Benson
Kari Lervick
Jill & JP Neaves (2)
01/19/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Art Evans
Will need some remedial trng before the service

Lector

 
Tammy Finger

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Wilson

Altar Guild Member

 
Lisa Anderson

Altar Guild Helper

 
Tammy Finger

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Liz Spoto
01/26/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Steve Wilson
Senior High Student -- will forward name

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
02/02/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Lector

 
Liz Spoto

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Liz Spoto
02/09/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Liz Spoto
02/16/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
02/23/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Lector

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine E Heine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
03/01/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
03/08/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine E Heine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
03/15/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
03/22/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine E Heine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
03/29/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine E Heine Heine

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
04/05/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Lector

 

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Communion Assistant

 
11:00am  

Assisting Minister

 

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Greeters (2)

 

Ushers (2)

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Altar Guild Helper

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info