Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Christ the King - Master Group

Fall Sunday Lay Helper Signups

Here are the Fall Lay Helper sign-ups for 8:30 am & 11 am Sunday services, & the 10 am services on Thanksgiving Day & December 29th.  This is an attempt to make it easier for people who attend varying service times by combining the services into one chart. Please be sure that you select your lay helper choices from the services that you plan to attend.

Created by:   Karen Magley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Patsy Fann (2)
Patsy and Larry

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Audrey Wild

Assisting Minister

 
Art Evans

Communion Assistants (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marilee MacMillan (2)
Marilee and Ailie MacMillan
LiZ Spoto

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Magley

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Phil Magley
Dave Rudorfer
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
kris Pace

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Heine
Tom Wolfe
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Audrey Wild

Assisting Minister

 
jeanne McKinley

Communion Assistants (4)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Benson
Audrey Wild
Audrey wild
J.P. Neaves
Shane McKinley

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Kiffe (2)
Mitch and Donna

Lector

 
Karen Magley

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Wild
Allen wild
Bill Hiatt
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
Kris Pace

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Janet Hiatt

Altar Guild Member

 
Lisa Anderson

Assisting Minister

 
Floyd Gaibler

Communion Assistants (4)

 
All slots filled
Liz Spoto
Nick Spoto
Heidi Toloczko
Brenda Rian

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Kiffe (2)
Donna and Mitch

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Phil Magley
Dave Rudorfer
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
David Whelan

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Lisa Anderson

Assisting Minister

 
Flloyd Gaibler

Communion Assistant (4)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Benson
Marilee MacMillan
Jill Neaves
Ashley Pace Small

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Marilee MacMillan

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Benson
Bill Canis
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Rines
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 
Karen Magley

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Jill Neaves

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Steve Wilson

Ushers (2)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Holeman Joni

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Shirla Langknecht
Shirla Langknecht

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistant (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Karen Magley

Ushers (2)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Shirla Langnecht
Shirla Langnecht

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 
David Whelan

Communion Assistants (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Jill Neaves
Liz Spoto

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Kiffe (2)
Donna & Mitch

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Benson
Phil Magley
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 
Steve Wilson
Senior High Youth TBD

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Janet Hiatt

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Liz Spoto

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Liz Spoto

Ushers (2)

 
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Tammy Finger

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Hiatt

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant (4)

 

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Kiffe (2)
Mitch and Donna

Lector

 
Holeman Joni

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phil Magley
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
Kris Pace

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Joni Holeman

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Tammy Finger

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Hiatt

Assisting Minister

 
Joni Holeman

Communion Assistant (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson
Tammy Finger

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Steve Wilson
Senior High Youth TBD

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Benson
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
Kris Pace

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Tammy Finger

Assisting Minister

 
David Whelan

Communion Assistant

 
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Tammy Finger

Ushers (2)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Steve Wilson
Senior High Youth TBD

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 
Tammy Finger

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistants (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jill Neaves
Kari Lervick

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Ushers (2)

 
11/28/2019 (Thu.) 10:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Ellie Mickert

Assisting Minister

 
Brenda Rian

Communion Assistant

 
Phil Magley

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jul Benson
Karen Magley

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Heine
12/01/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Heine
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Rudorfer

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant (4)

 
All slots filled
Julianne Benson
Jill Neaves
Liz Spoto
Dolly Whelan

Greeters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Magley

Lector

 
Dolly Whelan

Ushers (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Wilsom
Bill Hiatt
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Rudorfer

Assisting Minister

 
David Whelan

Communion Assistant (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Steve Wilson
Senior High Youth TBD

Ushers (2)

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant

 
Carol Zmuda

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Heine
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistants (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Holeman Joni

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Benson
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Kristine Heine

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kathleen Foley
Jay

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathleen Foley
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Rudorfer

Assisting Minister

 
David Whelan

Communion Assistant (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Sharon Davis

Ushers (2)

 
12/29/2019 (Sun.) 10:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 
Janet Rudorfer

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistant (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Zmuda (2)
Larry & Carol

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Heine
01/05/2020 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Assisting Minister

 
Holeman Joni

Communion Assistant

 

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 
Kristine Heine

Ushers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Heine
11:00am  

Altar Guild Helper

 

Altar Guild Member

 

Assisting Minister

 

Communion Assistant (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julianne Benson

Greeters (2)

 

Lector

 

Ushers (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service