Trot List - School and Last Year Volunteers

2018 Trot Off Your Turkey Volunteers

First off, we would like to thank all of last year's volunteers.  Without you we could not have pulled off one of the highest producing race of the last few years!  We had over 850 participants last year and we crushed our goals!  Again, THANK YOU!

Can we thank you again this year?  The Trot Off Your Turkey road race could not be successful without our 160+ volunteers. Please help us - and for many of you, help us again! The race is Saturday, November 24, as always the Saturday of Thanksgiving Weekend.

PLEASE REPLY AS SOON AS POSSIBLE SO WE CAN ENSURE WE HAVE ADEQUATE COVERAGE!

Generally job assignments available are:

  • Setup  (Friday, day before race, morning and afternoon slots - Adults, High School and Middle School Students)
  • Registration (can run - Adults and Middle School Students)
  • Alumni & Children's Raffles, Hall Monitors (can run - Middle School Students)
  • Race Course & Crowd traffic directors (cannot run - Adults and High School Students)
  • Kitchen (Adults cannot run - Middle School students can and cannot run)
  • Parking  (can run - Adults only)
  • Clean Up (can run - Adults, High School and Middle School Students)

High School and Middle School Student Volunteers earn service hours.

When signing up - please be sure to sign in to the correct adult, high school student or middle school student slot so we can ensure we have adequate coverage for each area!  THANK YOU!!

Please let me know how you and/or your child can help as soon as possible.  As you can imagine with an event this size, it is so critical to know in advance that we have the proper coverage!  PLEASE REPLY BY AS SOON AS POSSIBLE!! Thank you for your help making our 19th year our most successful!!! 

Please contact Gus and Mark at [email protected] with any questions!

Gus Rietheimer

Mark Wishneusky

Co-Chairs 19th Annual Trot Off Your Turkey 5K/1.5M

 

Created by:   Trot Off Your Turkey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/23/2018 (Fri.) School Gym  9:00am - 12:00pm  

General Set Up - ADULT (4)

Adult

 
All slots filled
Lisa Culton
Janel Heath
Elizabeth Satterfield
Lori Finan

General Set Up - HIGH SCHOOL OR MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (7)

High School or Middle School Students

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Kelsey Burke
Lisa Culton (2)
Amy Vitale
Katharine Vitale
Peter Birch
Tim Birch
KITCHEN  10:00am - 1:00pm  

Kitchen - ADULT (3)

Adult

 
All slots filled
Kristin Green
Kristin Green
Christine Hennessey
Laura Berard

Kitchen - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (2)

Middle School Students

 
All slots filled
Kristin Green
Christopher Cardillo
Brady Moschella
School Gym  11:30am - 3:30pm  

Pre Registration - ADULT (5)

Adult

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Juliette Tomasso
Thanks Juliette!
Tom Ferreira
jean thurston

Pre Registration - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (2)

Middle School Students

 
All slots filled
Lucas Ferreira
Nathan Olson
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

General Set Up -ADULT (2)

Adult

 

General Set Up - HIGH SCHOOL OR MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (4)

High School or Middle School Students

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Genny Geiser
Bennett Durkin
Aaron Brady
Aaron Brady
11/24/2018 (Sat.) SCHOOL GYM  7:15am - 11:00am  

PTO Volunteer Table (2)

2 ADULTS - 1 CANNOT RUN

 
All slots filled
Jen Clark
Jen Clark
Amy Vitale
KITCHEN  7:30am - 9:30am  

Kitchen - ADULT (CAN RUN) **See additional Kitchen Slots below** (5)

Adult (CAN RUN)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Andrews
Donna DiCicco
Marybeth Sullivan
Peter Ferlazzo
Laura Ferlazzo
Parking Lot  7:30am - 10:00am  

Parking - ADULTS - CAN RUN (5)

Adults (CAN RUN)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ronnie Warr
School Gym  7:30am - 10:00am  

Registration - ADULT (CAN RUN) (18)

Adults (CAN RUN)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Colleen Deschenes
Doreen Schiff
Celeste DaPonte
Allison Bloom
Debbie Bloom
Timothy Nace
Rebecca Warr
Neome Morris
Katie Sullivan
Jennifer Taylor
Cathi Carbone (2)
Cathi & Domenic
Kelli and Jake Baggott and Dyl (2)
Patricia Bartel
Nicole DeToro
Shannon Ellis

Registration - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS - CAN RUN (11)

Middle School Students (CAN RUN)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Jen Clark
Morgan Clark
Amy Vitale
Elizabeth Vitale
Rebecca Warr
Ben Warr
Shannon Ellis
Braedon Ellis
8:00am - 9:45am  

Hall Monitors - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (CAN RUN) (5)

Middle School Students (CAN RUN)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Brady Moschella

Kids Raffle (2)

Middle School Students (Can Run)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalia Sullivan

Alumni Table/Raffle Pre Race

Adult or High School Student (Can Run)

 
Gail Palazzolo
Two of us, Gail & Joe
8:00am - 11:30am  

Trouble Shooters (3)

Adults

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Bradbury
Mark Hubert

TapIn Raffle

ADULTS (CANNOT RUN)

 
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
Race Course  8:15am - 11:00am  

Sign Holders for Start & Finish Line Ushers - HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS (CANNOT RUN) (7)

High School Students (CANNOT RUN)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Carla Midgley
Michael Collins
Andrew Collins

Race Course - ADULT (CANNOT RUN) (30)

Adults (CANNOT RUN)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Steven Deschenes
Suggest placement at farthest point of race. I am an EMT and can be available if needed.
Joseph Cavaco
Same corner as years past
Bryan And Alissa Monaghan (2)
Amy Vitale
Chris Vitale
Kenny Medeiros
Chris Welch
Bruce Bartel
Derek Lightbown
Mark Andrews
Set up and break down course with Eric Bradbury

Race Course - HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS (CANNOT RUN) (30)

High School Students (CANNOT RUN)

 

Water Stop on 5K Race Course - Adult - Cannot Run

ADULT - CANNOT Run

 
Matthew Stoeckle

Water Stop on Race Course - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (CANNOT RUN) (3)

Middle School Students (CANNOT RUN)

 
KITCHEN  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Kitchen - ADULT (CANNOT RUN) (6)

Adult (CANNOT RUN)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Gwen Graham
Rachel Pavao
Chanda Brum
Charlotte Osso-Werner
Can arrive 9:00 am -12:00pm

Kitchen - MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (4 CANNOT RUN, 3 CAN RUN) (10)

Middle School Students (4 CANNOT RUN, 3 CAN RUN)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Chanda Brum
Finish Line  10:00am - 11:00am  

Distribute Kids Ribbons (3)

ADULTS (CANNOT RUN)

 
All slots filled
Celeste DaPonte
John Midgley
Carol Glanville
School Gym  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Run Kids Raffles - HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS (CAN RUN) (2)

High School Students (CAN RUN)

 
All slots filled
Bennett Durkin
Aaron Brady
Aaron Brady

Alumni Table/Raffle Post Race

Adult (Can Run)

 

Alumni Table/Raffle Post Race (2)

High School Students (Can Run)

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Clean Up - ADULT (CAN RUN) (3)

Adult (CAN RUN)

 
All slots filled
Heather Anderson
Courtney and Ray Bilodeau (2)

Clean Up - HIGH OR MIDDLE SCHOOL STUDENTS (CAN RUN) (5)

Middle/High School Students (CAN RUN)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Michael Raffa
Tim Correia


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home