Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Devon Elementary Spring Fair

Devon Elementary Spring Fair Volunteer Sign-Up

PLEASE consider volunteering for the Spring Fair on Friday, May 18th (4:30-7:30pm)!  We need a lot of help to make the Spring Fair a success.  

All 1st shift volunteers, please report to the cafeteria.  Other shift volunteers, please report to your respective locations. 

Thank you for your support!

Michele

Date: 05/18/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   Michele Garabedian
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Tickets

Chair: Allyson Coyne @ (267) 408-0971. Location: Vestibule

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Wisch
Gail Goulet
Amanda Forcine
Kristin Sizelove

Tickets

Chair: Allyson Coyne @ (267) 408-0971. Location: Vestibule

05/18/2018 (Fri)
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Lindsey Wisch

Prize Table

Chairs: Tracy Viola @ (610) 639-2308 & Gaby Snyder @ (415) 244-9463 & volunteering 5:45-6:45 shift. Location: Vestibule

05/18/2018 (Fri)
6:35pm - 7:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Reynolds
Amy Cava

Overall Set Up

Please meet in cafeteria. Chair: Brooke Goldstein @ (215) 527-0158

05/18/2018 (Fri)
1:30pm - 4:30pm (12)  
5 of 12 slots filled
Meg Cranford
Claire Kennedy
Kelly Myers
I can not be there the entire time. I can come from 3-4:30.
Kirstin Morris
Amy Cava
I can come from about 1:45-3:20

Lemon Sticks Set-Up

Chair: Wendy Mercaldo @ (610) 724-8939. Please meet in cafeteria.

05/18/2018 (Fri)
1:30pm - 3:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vilma Drozdovas
Susannah Rinker

Popcorn & Cotton Candy Sales

Chair: Megan Hillier @ (610) 220-6595. Location: Cafeteria

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Lara
Soo Lee
Beth Hixson
Megan Hillier
5:20pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Emily Bernstein (2)
My 6th grader Nate will help
Carrie Wernsing
Megan Hillier
6:20pm - 7:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cara Simon
Lisa Lukens (3)
Elsie & Reaves Will Help

Lemon Stick Sales

Chair: Wendy Mercaldo @ (610) 724-8939

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Huffman
Merle Elloso
5:20pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jean Cheng
Traci Lee
6:20pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim Brightman
Christine He

Water & Pretzel Sales

Chair: Amy Lange @ (404) 702-0737. Location: Cafeteria

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Forman
Gaby Snyder
With Rafa
5:20pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Forcine
Amy Fatz
6:20pm - 7:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cindy Wan
Lori Messina

Oversee Face Painting/Tattoos of T/E Art Students

Location: Teacher Lounge

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kelly Myers
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Kirstin Morris
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Kelly Myers

Spin Art

Location: Teacher Lounge

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Jean Cheng
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Christina Arnault
Christina and Claire Arnault
6:20pm - 7:30pm   

Oversee Dunk Tank

Location: Front parking lot near gym entrance

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Meg Taft
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Joanna Morrissey
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Kari Francione

Cake Walk

Chair: Jenn Gallagher @ (610) 517-2554. Location: Cafeteria stage

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kelly Neary
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Kara Mikita
My 5th grader- James will help me too
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Sophie & Max Brightman

Photo Booth

Chair: Kara McMahon @ (516) 242-9632. Location: Library hallway

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kelly Venneri
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Shilpa Mishra
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Samantha Hewitt

Gardening Craft

Chair: Niki Salata @ (202) 679-1909. Location: Hallway outside gym

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Evan Jones
Sarah Krapels
9th grader
5:20pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Huffman
Meg Cranford
6:20pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Trish Elsasser
Jordan will help run

Mini Golf

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: Large Group Room

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Joe Toscano
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Nabila Babouche
My daughter Liana (5th grader) Will be helping.
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Nabila Babouche

Potty Toss

Char: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: Gym

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Yi Ma
Sign up for my son
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Beth Hixson
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Joanna Morrissey
Caroline (5th Grade) will help as well

Mad Dash

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: Gym

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Jason Vermillion
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Kari Francione
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Gretchen Barnes
Henry Barnes will be my assistant

Soccer Darts

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: Gym

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Tom Alleva
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Matt Elsasser
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Margot McGinley
My 6th Grader Colman will run this

Guess the Teacher

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Amjed
Jill Cunningham
5:20pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Dogum
Sarah Krapels
9th grader
6:20pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nora Christman
Ellen will help

Find a Friend Bingo

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: K Hallway

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Kim Carr
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Becky Ormsbee
6:20pm - 7:30pm   

Lollipop Tree

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: K Hallway

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Claire Kennedy
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Tara Olderman
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Sarah Krapels
9th grader

Basket Roll A Ball

Chair: Michele Garabedian @ (610) 304-1796. Location: Gym

05/18/2018 (Fri)
4:00pm - 5:30pm   
Christine Jones
5:20pm - 6:30pm   
Cindy Krapels
6:20pm - 7:30pm   
Jacy Rider

Clean Up

Chair: Brooke Goldstein @ (215) 527-0158

05/18/2018 (Fri)
7:30pm - 8:30pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Xavier Arnault (2)
Xavier, Claire, Eloise, Anais and Camille
Kelly Myers


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home