2018-2019 GPS After School Clinics

GPS After School Clinics - January (Badminton and Tennis)

Sign up to be a coach for our Girls Play Sports (GPS) After School Clinics. The GPS After School Clinics help introduce your sport to 4th & 5th grade girls so we are looking for fun, upbeat and outgoing student coaches that want to be ambassadors for your sport to the next generation of Wildkits.

You will need to attend the training session with Mr. Livatino on the Monday preceding your monthly sports sessions at 2:15pm in Beardsley Gym Conference Room. Be sure to have the “lesson plan” from your coach so you know what to do to make this experience fun for the girls you are teaching.

On the day of your clinic(s), you will need to leave ETHS immediately after your 9th period class and should wear ETHS gear from your sport. Transportation will be organized at the training session with Mr. Livatino if it has not already been organized by you and your teammates ahead of time. Thanks for inspiring the future female leaders of ETHS with your participation in the GPS After School Clinic program!!!

Created by:   Megan Livatino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/08/2019 (Tue.) Kingsley  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Clara Lynk
Jill Collins
Monica Hill

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Marie Magid
Mary McClintock
Washington   3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Olivia Levitas
Anna Wittcoff

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sophia Demopoulos
Julia Demopoulos
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Dawes  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Wittcoff
Olivia Levitas

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ana Sweeney
Anna Grant-Bolton
Willard  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abby Parcell

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Newman
Lillian Magid
Anne Marie Magid
01/10/2019 (Thu.) Dewey  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Freeman
Anna Grant-Bolton
Anna Perloff

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ruth Steinhouse
Gillian Rosenberg
01/14/2019 (Mon.) Bessie Rhodes  2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Franny Haight

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
King Arts  2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Raina Foremam
Anna Perloff
Franny Haight

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Monica Hill
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Oakton  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Wittcoff
Olivia Levitas

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sophia Demopoulos
Julia Demopoulos
Fleetwood Gym  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Jill Collins
Clara Lynk
Audrey Freeman

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Taylor Rosenthal
Meghan Ter Molen
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Lincolnwood  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Anna Wittcoff
Abby Parcell
Phoebe Porter

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Leah Altman
Zoe Coleman
Anne Marie Magid
01/23/2019 (Wed.) Orrington  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Jill Collins
Clara Lynk
Olivia Levitas

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Steinhouse
Gillian Rosenberg
Sophie Newman
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Lincoln  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Audrey Freeman
Olivia Levitas
Anna Wittcoff

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lucinda Lindland
Abby Roman
01/31/2019 (Thu.) Walker  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Badminton - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 

Tennis - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Zoe Coleman
Leah Altman
Abrielle Claude


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home