2018-2019 GPS After School Clinics

GPS After School Clinics - March (Cheerleading, Gymnastics and Poms)

Sign up to be a coach for our Girls Play Sports (GPS) After School Clinics. The GPS After School Clinics help introduce your sport to 4th & 5th grade girls so we are looking for fun, upbeat and outgoing student coaches that want to be ambassadors for your sport to the next generation of Wildkits.

You will need to attend the training session with Mr. Livatino on the Monday preceding your monthly sports sessions at 2:15pm in Beardsley Gym Conference Room. Be sure to have the “lesson plan” from your coach so you know what to do to make this experience fun for the girls you are teaching.

On the day of your clinic(s), you will need to leave ETHS immediately after your 9th period class and should wear ETHS gear from your sport. Transportation will be organized at the training session with Mr. Livatino if it has not already been organized by you and your teammates ahead of time. Thanks for inspiring the future female leaders of ETHS with your participation in the GPS After School Clinic program!!!

Created by:   Megan Livatino
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/05/2019 (Tue.) Washington   3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Zoe Woitinnek
Vivian Willman
Zoe Snider

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Agustina Arce
Lizzie Budde

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Shanice Greene
Super excited!
Fiona Willman
Kennedy Crenshaw
03/07/2019 (Thu.) Dewey  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Elisa Walker
Carmiya Bady
Azalia Gibbs

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Agustina Arce
Dalia Baker
Lizzie Budde

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Jade Lysouvakon
Kalea Chatman
Keeley Breslin
03/11/2019 (Mon.) Bessie Rhodes  2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Ma’at Husband
Keyani Stewart
Miru Ochi

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jax Fink
Ananya Visweswaran

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Fiona Willman
Kennedy Crenshaw
King Arts  2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Carlos Roach
Rose Duffy
Hannah Afolabi

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dalia Baker
Raya Goulding

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ashley Blackwood
Jaryah Jackson
03/12/2019 (Tue.) Kingsley  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Nolan
Keyonna Clarke
Melanie Mosquera

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Dalia Baker
Isabella Greco
Jamie Lauderbaugh

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Shanice Greene
Janiah Taylor
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Dawes  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kennedi Stephens
Keyonna Clarke

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Dalia Baker
Jamie Otwell
Jamie Lauderbaugh

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Jade Lysouvakon
Kalea Chatman
Keeley Breslin
Willard  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Mia Testa
Maya Berger
Aryel Mason

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jax Fink
Isabella Greco

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Oakley
Ashley Blackwood
Jaryah Jackson
03/14/2019 (Thu.) Fleetwood Gym  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Laila Green
Alana Stone
Nia Himrod

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dalia Baker
Ananya Visweswaran

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Shanice Greene
Janiah Taylor
03/19/2019 (Tue.) Lincoln  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Grace Whiteside
Michaela Williams
Micayla Hancock

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Isabella Greco
Jamie Lauderbaugh

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Fiona Willman
Lincolnwood  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Ali Wolf
Greta Ardern
Maddie Powell

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Dalia Baker
Jamie Otwell
Ava Axelrood

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Job
Jade Lysouvakon
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Orrington  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Rose Duffy
Zoe Woitinnek
Kennedi Stephens

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Dalia Baker
Ananya Visweswaran
Ava Axelrood

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Job
jade lysouvakon
Jade Lysouvakon
03/21/2019 (Thu.) Oakton  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kayla Mendoza
Vivian Willman

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ananya Visweswaran

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Job
Kalea Chatman
Walker  3:35pm - 4:45pm  

Cheerleading - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Elisa Walker

Gymnastics - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Katherine Luna

Poms - GPS After School Clinic Coach (3)

 
All slots filled
Jade Lysouvakon
Jaryah Jackson
Ashley Blackwood


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home