Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NDA

Concessions

Hello volunteers!

We have been presented an opportunity as an  Athletic Community to increase our fundraising efforts with this task of taking on concessions. As we know,  this is one more request of help from the parents, and this is a long term benefit to all athletes. The Notre Dame Academy Athletic Association(NDA3) needs help staffing the concessions stand at the Varsity/JV Football/Soccer/Volleyball/Basketball and Baseball games.

Please sign up for a volunteer slot that works best for you. Times are estimated and will vary on the length of each game.

To receive correct credit, PLEASE PUT YOUR SPORT YOU ARE VOLUNTEERING FROM IN COMMENT SECTION!

NDA3 is a volunteer organization which operates to provide financial support to all students engaged in any athletic sport at Notre Dame Academy High School.

The money earned through concessions will be divided at the end of the school year. The amount of money earned will be dependant on how many people work from your particular sport/club during the school year. Part of the funds raised will go to NDA3.

Every parent is automatically part of NDA3. Grandparents, siblings, cousins, friends can volunteer for concessions. We ask that the volunteer be 18 years of age or older.

Your time and support provide the best opportunities possible for NDA Student-Athletes.

Thank you!

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Debbie Ruggles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/20/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Pulaski  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (8)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Maxfield
Women's Volleyball
Lynn Wolfram
Girls Volleyball
Nicky And Eric Hunter (2)
Football-Nicky and Eric Hunter
Stacy LaPlante
Football
Chris Guyette
Cross country
Melanie Christensen
Girls Volleyball
Jake LaPlante
Football
08/21/2021 (Sat.) JV2 Football vs Pulaski  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Ruggles
Football
Melissa Warden
Basketball
08/24/2021 (Tue.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs. Fond du lac  4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Maxfield
Men's Soccer
Steve Brada
Soccer
Alessandra Cudicio D'Alessandro
Boys Soccer
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Fond du lac  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kerri Hunt
Boy’s Soccer
Jessie Lawton
Boys Soccer
08/27/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs BayPort  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (10)

 
All slots filled
Jean Healy
Boys soccer
Jaime & Jeff Danen (2)
women's volleyball
Stacy Borys
Women’s Volleyball
Christie Nimmer
Dance Team
Laura and Dave Weber (2)
Football
Sherry Nolle
Football
Jake LaPlante
Baseball
Stacy LaPlante
Football
08/30/2021 (Mon.) JV2 Football vs Bay Port  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paulette Mach
Dance Team
Christine Zasuly
Dance Team
09/03/2021 (Fri.) JV BOYS Soccer vs Edgewood  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth Beranek
Boys soccer
Chris Sack
Boys Soccer
Jennifer Schwitzer
Boys Soccer
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Edgewood  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Zuengler (2)
Men's Soccer
Kerri Hunt
Boys' Soccer
09/04/2021 (Sat.) Varsity Girls Volleyball Invite  7:30am - 11:00am  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Blom
Football
Callie Kidder Lacy
Girls volleyball
Geoffrey Lacy
Football
Staci Goetz
Girls Volleyball
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Pam Musial
Girls Volleyball
Sinead Delaney
Girls Volleyball
April Malo
Volleyball
JV Boys Soccer vs Verona  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
lisa zeller
Boys varsity soccer
gail limoni
Boys Soccer
Christine Zasuly
Dance Team
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Verona  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessie Lawton (2)
Boys Soccer
Varsity Girls Volleyball Invite  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Colleen Klaiber (2)
Hockey
09/07/2021 (Tue.) JV2 Football vs GB East  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jamie Blom
Track
Stacy LaPlante
Basketball
JV1 Football vs GB East  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Amy Blom
Football
09/08/2021 (Wed.) JV Boys Soccer vs Pulaski  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kussow
Boys Soccer
Chris Handrick
Boys Soccer
Lisa Zeller
boys varsity soccer
09/09/2021 (Thu.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Plymouth  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Zeller
boys varsity soccer
Lisa Tuszka
Dance team
JV1/JV2 Girls Volleyball vs De Pere  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Liz Grzesk
Women's Volleyball
Koleta Whitehouse
Girls volleyball
Steve Williams
Women's Volleyball
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Plymouth  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs De Pere  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Fayta (2)
Volleyball
09/10/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs GB West  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jean Healy
Boys soccer
Stacy LaPlante (2)
JV1 footall
Ann Glosny (2)
Kevin & Ann Glosny - football
Amy Blom
Football
09/13/2021 (Mon.) JV2 Football vs GB West  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paulette Mach
Dance Team
Lisa Tuszka
09/14/2021 (Tue.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Sheboygan North  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maria Sanchez
Soccer
Tracie Patrickus
JV Boys vs Appleton North  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Sheboygan North  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys vs Appleton North  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
09/17/2021 (Fri.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Seymour  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Noble (2)
Gary and Lori (BOYS SOCCER)
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Seymour  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Auricchio (2)
Soccer
Gabrielle Dow
Girls Volleyball
09/21/2021 (Tue.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs De Pere  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mike Kussow
Boys Soccer
Matt Koenig
Varsity Volleyball only Quad vs 3 Match 1 schools  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
Varsity Boys Soccer vs De Pere  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike Kussow
Boys Soccer
Matt Koenig
Debbie Ruggles
Girls Tennis
Varsity Volleyball only Quad vs 3 schools Match 2  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (4)

 
09/24/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Menasha  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Christina Fergus
Women's Volleyball
Christina Sherman
Women’s Volleyball
Lynn Wolfram
Girls Volleyball
Colleen Klaiber
Hockey
Neil Green
Girls Volleyball
Stacy LaPlante (2)
Football
09/27/2021 (Mon.) JV Boys Volleyball vs Kaukauna  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
JV2 Football vs Menasha  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
Paulette Mach
Dance Team
Christie Nimmer
Dance Team
Ann Hilts
Dance
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Kaukauna  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
09/28/2021 (Tue.) JV1/JV2 Girls Volleyball vs Bay Port  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Greisen
Girls Volleyball
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Bay Port  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
heather wesolowski
womens volleyball
Carrie Madson
Women’s vball
09/30/2021 (Thu.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Preble  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Preble  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/04/2021 (Mon.) JV1 Football vs De Pere  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christie Nimmer
Dance Team
Paulette Mach
Dance Team
10/05/2021 (Tue.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Bay Port  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
JV1/JV2 Girls Volleyball vs Ashwaubenon  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Bay Port  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessie Lawton (2)
Boys Soccer
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Ashwaubenon  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/07/2021 (Thu.) JV1/JV2 Girls Volleyball vs Pulaski  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Sullivan
Women’s volleyball
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Pulaski  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/09/2021 (Sat.) JV1 Boys Soccer vs Xavier  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Xavier  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/11/2021 (Mon.) JV1 Football vs Manitowoc  5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/12/2021 (Tue.) JV1/JV2 Girls Volleyball vs Sheboygan South  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Sheboygan South  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/15/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football vs Sheboygan South  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Concessions (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Mike Kussow
Boys Soccer
Nichole Hunter (2)
Kellie Kuske (2)
Band
Carrie Miller
Band
Mike Ruby
JV Football Parent
10/16/2021 (Sat.) Varsity Boys Soccer vs Prairie  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kellie Kuske
Band
JV1 Boys Soccer vs Roncalli  11:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/18/2021 (Mon.) JV2 Football vs Sheboygan South  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kellie Kuske
Band
JV Boys Volleyball vs Appleton East  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
JV1 Football  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Appleton East  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/19/2021 (Tue.) Regionals - Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Cilton  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sinead Delaney
Women's volleyball
Debbie Ruggles
Girls Tennis
10/21/2021 (Thu.) PLAY OFFS-Varsity Boys Soccer vs ?  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jill Bobinski
Regional Semi Finals Varsity Girls Volleyball vs ?  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sinead Delaney
Women's volleyball
10/23/2021 (Sat.) PLAY OFFS-Varsity Boys Soccer vs ?  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
10/28/2021 (Thu.) PLAY OFFS-Varsity Boys Soccer vs ?  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |