AI High School Band/Sports

AI DU PONT HIGH SCHOOL 2018 GIFTWRAP AT CONCORD MALL

A.I. TIGER AND BAND BOOSTERS GIFT WRAP AT THE MALL

PLEASE READ THIS AS SIGN-UP PROCEDURE IS SLIGHTLY CHANGED

 

Where? SEARS COURT AREA

PARK AT ENTRANCE NEAR BONEFISH GRILL

 

SPORTS PARENTS - Please to sign up for ONE slot for EACH sport your student is planning on doing, regardless of season.  Enter the sport you are volunteering for (ONLY ONE SPORT PER SLOT).  

BAND PARENTS - Please sign up for TWO slots per student.  

NOTE -  A.I. students may sign up either at the same time as or independent of their parents, but we MUST have at least 2 adults in each time slot.  Only adults are allowed to handle the cash box.  Students who volunteer should enter the word "Student" in the comment section.  If a student needs a letter for their volunteer hours, let me know via e-mail at the end of the gift wrap season and I will send it to the student. 

BAND days are ODD numbered days, and SPORTS days are EVEN numbered days.  If you want to volunteer for an open spot not assigned to your group (i.e. a BAND parent on an SPORTS day), please enter the word "Band" in the comments section so the band will receive credit for the hours.  If a SPORTS parent volunteers for a BAND day, please enter the sport (ONE SPORT ONLY) in the comment section.

Click any time slot you want to work.  If you sign up on the FIRST or LAST time slot of the DAY, please indicate in comments if you would be an opener or closer; it saves me from emailing everyone and someone in those time slots needs to be an opener or closer.  Openers and closers need to stop by my house (700 Greenhill Avenue, at the corner of Greenhill Ave. and 7th St - directly across from the 3rd green at Ed Oliver Golf Course) and pick up/drop off the cash box for the day.

Thank you for all your time and dedication to A. I. High School Tiger and Band Boosters!

                         GO A.I.!

                         Happy Holidays!

Created by:   DAVID MARGOLIES
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/08/2018 (Sat.) BAND/SPORTS  8:00am - 10:00am  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

MEET AT AIHS TO HELP LOAD AND GO TO MALL TO SET UP

 
5 of 8 slots filled
DAVID MARGOLIES
Band
LAURA GIBLER
BAND
PAUL GIBLER
BAND
Samantha Kotowski
Girls lax coach
Heather Winward
Cross Country-John Winward Jr.
SPORTS  10:00am - 12:30pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
All slots filled
DAVID MARGOLIES
Band
Christina James
Swim/Band -parent
Kristin Becker
Lacrosse
Barbara Hewlett
Band
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Becker
Soccer
Tajay Kelly
Soccer/student
Audrey Harding (2)
Swim Audrey/Gracie
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rhonda Galloway
Girls Basketball
Jacqueline Derr
Football/swimming
Chrissy Cesario
Cross Country
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
All slots filled
JulieAnne and Mike Cross (2)
1 slot XC, 1 slot Winter Track
Tee Reed (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) BAND  10:00am - 12:30pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
DAVID MARGOLIES
C Candice Brown
Jacqueline Derr
Band drumline
Heather Winward
John Winward Jr.
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Marian Thurrell
Chitra Das
Linda Barrell (2)
Ryan Barrell-Band
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Chitra Das
Linda Barrell (2)
Ryan Barrell-Band
Cyntiche Deba
Band Student
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Weyl (3)
Band
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
12/10/2018 (Mon.) SPORTS  10:00am - 12:30pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Hewlett
Golf
Kathy Long
For CJ Hewlett baseball
NICOLE MAYKUT
winter track
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Louise Dailey (2)
Field Hockey; Soccer Team
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
12/11/2018 (Tue.) BAND  10:00am - 12:30pm  

BAND (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Verónica León
Cyntiche Deba
Band Student
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Sheila Hochhauser
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sonja Bochow
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Bill Bochow
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Aimee Wroten
Olivia Dooley
Sonja Bochow
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Bill Bochow
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Manlove (2)
BOYS SOCCER
Kristin Becker
BAND
Aimee Wroten
Olivia Dooley
12/12/2018 (Wed.) SPORTS  10:00am - 12:30pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
JulieAnne Cross
Spring Track - can pickup
Jacqueline Derr
Frankie Kutsch
David Kutsch - Boys Soccer
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Margolies
Band
Christine Downing
Swim
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
T Reed (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Johns (3)
Softball - Emily Johns
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

SPORTS (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LaTania Chamberlain
12/13/2018 (Thu.) BAND  10:00am - 12:30pm  

BAND (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Jacqueline Derr
12:30pm - 3:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Daniel Snead
Band
Deborah Thompson
Andrew
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Christina James (2)
Band/Swim Mom and daughter
Linda Barrell (2)
Ryan - xcountry
BAND   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Barrell (2)
Ryan Barrell-spring track
Tamara Smith
Leslie Borst
Alexis Borst-Chorus
BAND  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

BAND (4)

 
All slots filled
Jacky Saez (2)
Tamara Smith
Jessica Lewandowski
René - Choir
12/14/2018 (Fri.) SPORTS  9:00am - 11:30am  

SPORTS (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Christine Downing
Drama/Choir
11:30am - 2:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
Rhonda Galloway
1:00pm-3:00pm Girls basketball
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Kathy Moran
Gavin, band
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Marian Thurrell
Jesus Fred
AI Staff
Alba Roselia Espinosa Peguero (2)
swimming
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
All slots filled
Chrissy Cesario
Swim
Marian Thurrell
Kellie Fresolone (2)
And George
Stephanie Simpson
Swimming
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carla Umeroglu (3)
Kate & Madeline - Girls Soccer
12/15/2018 (Sat.) BAND  9:00am - 11:30am  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
C Candice Brown
Jacky Saez (2)
11:30am - 2:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Veronica León
Axel Rodriguez
Band student
BAND   2:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Audrey Harding (2)
Audrey/Scott
Liz Mikolajczyk
BAND  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Liz Mikolajczyk
Dina Dawood
SPORTS - Field Hockey
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Samiyah Sherman
Band
Tara Whye (2)
Tiara Comer- Field hockey and Lacrosse
Dina Dawood
Band
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Simpson
Samiyah Sherman
Band
12/16/2018 (Sun.) SPORTS  9:00am - 11:30am  

SPORTS (5)

 
All slots filled
Cyndi Peden
Swimming
Heather Winward
Track & Field-John Winward Jr.
Asiya Anderson
Swimming
Audrey Harding
Swimming
Samiyah Sherman
Field hockey
11:30am - 2:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Asiya Anderson
Volleyball
Samiyah Sherman
Jesus Fred
AI Staff
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tara Williams (2)
Softball/Choir w/Student-Jaelyn Craigen
Asiya Anderson
Softball
Heather Bell
Wrestling
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
All slots filled
Asiya Anderson
Choir
Cecilia Machado (2)
Tennis and Swimming
Cindy Yeung (2)
Tennis and Swim
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Asiya Anderson
Band
Louise Dailey
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
12/17/2018 (Mon.) BAND   9:00am - 11:30am  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Barb Hewlett
Band
NICOLE MAYKUT
Kathy Long
Band for Hewlet boys
BAND  11:30am - 2:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Barb Hewlett
Band
Davina Anderson (2)
with Mitchell Roberts (Band)
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kellie Fresolone (2)
And George Swimming
BAND   8:00pm - 10:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kellie Fresolone
Chior/Drama
Elizabeth Knox (2)
Luke Knox (band)
12/18/2018 (Tue.) SPORTS  9:00am - 11:30am  

SPORTS (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
JulieAnne Cross
Sub in Band date - can pickup
Jonathan Crary
Frankie Kutsch
David Kutsch - Spring Track
11:30am - 2:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tracie Principe
Emily P-volleyball
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Pat Merritt
Band
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joseph Manlove (2)
BOYS SOCCER
Cristina Kalesse (2)
Boys/ Girls Soccer
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

SPORTS (5)

 
12/19/2018 (Wed.) BAND  8:00am - 10:30am  

BAND (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Heather Bell
Cross Country
10:30am - 1:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Davina Anderson (2)
with Mitchell Roberts (Band)
Cindy Yeung
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tamara Smith
Cindy Yeung
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tamara Smith
Marian Thurrell
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

BAND (5)

 
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

BAND (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Chrissy Cesario
band
12/20/2018 (Thu.) SPORTS  8:00am - 10:30am  

SPORTS (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Merritt
Band
10:30am - 1:00pm  

SPORTS (6)

 
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

SPORTS (6)

 
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

SPORTS (6)

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPORTS (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Cristina Kalesse (2)
Boys/ Girls Soccer
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

SPORTS (6)

 
12/21/2018 (Fri.) BAND  8:00am - 10:30am  

BAND (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Pat Merritt
Band
10:30am - 1:00pm  

BAND (6)

 
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

BAND (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Parrish
SPORTS/ Angelina Parrish Girls Lacrosse
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

BAND (6)

 
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

BAND (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Liz Mikolajczyk
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

BAND (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie Simpson
12/22/2018 (Sat.) SPORTS  8:00am - 10:30am  

SPORTS (8)

 
10:30am - 1:00pm  

SPORTS (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Weyl (2)
Swimming & Diving
Jesus Fred
AI Staff
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

SPORTS (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Weyl (2)
Cheer/Band
Elizabeth Knox
Luke Knox - Cross Country
3:30pm - 6:00pm  

SPORTS (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Charles Schneider
Coach - Girls Soccer
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

SPORTS (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Charles Schneider
Coach - Girls Soccer
8:30pm - 11:00pm  

SPORTS (8)

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) BAND  9:00am - 11:30am  

BAND (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Heather Winward
John Winward Jr.
Alba Roselia Espinosa Peguero (3)
Band and Girls Lacrosse
11:30am - 2:00pm  

BAND (8)

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAND (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Anna Bernens (3)
Girls Soccer - Anna adult sister, Amanda 17yrs & Abbey 15 yrs
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

BAND (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Leslie Bernens
Girls Soccer
Joe Bernens
Girls soccer
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

BAND (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Martha Diffley
band
Sarah Diffley
band
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

BAND (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Chrissy Cesario
band
Tara Williams
Choir
12/24/2018 (Mon.) BAND/SPORTS  8:00am - 10:00am  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Leslie Bernens
Fall Cheerleading
Joe Bernens
Opener - Girls Soccer
10:00am - 12:00pm  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Cristina Kalesse
Boys/ Girls Soccer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Cristina Kalesse
Boys/Girls Soccer
Natasha Cichani
Jesus Fred
AI Staff
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Pat Merritt
Band
Caroline Buczik (2)
Matt Buczik. Student
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

BAND/SPORTS (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
DAVID MARGOLIES
Band
Richard Weaver
Band
Pat Merritt
Band


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home