Anderson ATA Sign Ups
Anderson ATA Taekwondo

In Person Classes

We have slots for each of our 13 rings per family.  All classes are recommended for certain ranks but is not a requirement.

Please follow the following rules to attend classes:

  • Masks are now required!
  • No guests allowed in building to stay within goverment mandated ratios
  • Show up on Time
  • Do NOT arrive earlier than 10 minutes before the class time
  • Watch the following video before attending
  • Basic students can attend 2 Basic classes per week
  • Advanced students can attend 2 Advanced classes and 1 Sparring/Board Breaking class per week.
  • Leadership students can attend 6 classes per week

Please consider creating a signup genius account if you have not already done so to help you manage your schedule class times.

Thank You,
Master Anderson

Created by:   Lowell Anderson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Reserve a Mat
04/12/2021 (Mon.) Basic  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
7 of 13 slots filled
Wolf Family
Archer, Ava, & Kristen Wolf
Danielle Kopecky
Ty Kopecky
Mazin Ghazwi
Mazin Ghazwi
Shannon Nance
Carter Nance
Kristen Cooper
Jackson Cooper
M C
Cooper clubb
Ashley Breinholt
Ashley, Casen, Brigg, Brooks

Instructors (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Wolf Family
Tim Wolf
Jen R
Jen
Advanced  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Rebecca Rothfuss
Abigail
Melissa Errthum
Ella
Marvin Smith
MidorieSmith
Shelby Bryce
Billy Bryce
Rayan Ghazwi
Rayan Ghazwi
Canan Tapia
Umut & Canan
Corey McKie
Sam McKie
nathan timmel
Hillary & nathan
Tim Harden
Layne

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen R
Jen and William
Sparring/Board Breaks  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Instructors (6)

 

Sparring/Board Breaks (26)

 
9 of 26 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth & Owen
Jaclyn Nowotny
JaclynMikeJocelyn
Jen R
Jen and William
Kanndi Dick
Kanndi & Ryan
Shelby Bryce
Billy Bryce
Jessica Campbell
AJ Campbell
Dave Chasse
Joey & Dave
Corey McKie
Sam McKie
04/13/2021 (Tue.) Advanced  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
8 of 13 slots filled
Jaclyn Nowotny
JocelynJaclyn
Dianne Plummer Plummer
Kale Plummer
Jessica Campbell
AJ Campbell
Jennifer Rigdon
Owen Rigdon
Lynn Bucheit
Rowan
Rayan Ghazwi
Rayan Ghazwi
Matt Watters
Alex Watters
Anna Hester
Jack Hestet

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen R
Jen
Basic  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Elizabeth Dobesh-Owings
Kieran and Kade
Maha Obideen
Tamim Al Kanjo
Christopher Moorhead
Daniel and Chris
Amy Calhoun
Peter, Elizabeth, and Clara

Instructors (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Jen R
Jen and probably William
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora
Leadership  7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Instructors (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kanndi Dick
Kanndi
Sami Ghazwi
Sami Ghazwi

Tu/Th Leadership Slots (18)

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Jaclyn Nowotny
JaclynMike
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth & Owen
Jen R
Jen and William
Vijayalakshmi Ravi
Arjun Hariharan
Nivas Chandrasekhar
Avyukth
Kanndi Dick
Ryan
Tanya Hampton
JimTanyaKayleeAlex
Amy Calhoun
Amy and Rachel
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora
Brad Klaes
Sam and Brad
04/14/2021 (Wed.) Basic  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Wolf Family
Archer, Ava, & Kristen Wolf
Maha Obideen
Tamim al Kanjo
Kristen Cooper
Jackson Cooper
Ashley Breinholt
Ashley, Casen, Brigg, Brooks

Instructors (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Wolf Family
Tim Wolf
Jen R
Jen
Advanced  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Rebecca Rothfuss
Abigail
Melissa Errthum
Ella
Shelby Bryce
Billy Bryce
Jess Krob
Liam Krob
Jennifer Rigdon
Owen Rigdon
Matt Watters
Alex Watters
Molly Camacho
Mason
nathan timmel
Hillary & nathan
Jeff Wagner
Carter & Connor

Instructors (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Wolf Family
Tim Wolf
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth
Jen R
Jen and probably William
Leadership  7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Wolf Family
Archer, Kristen, & Tim Wolf
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Jaclyn Nowotny
JaclynMike
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth
Sean Hesler
Grayson Hesler
Jen R
Jen and William
Kanndi Dick
Kanndi & Alexis
Jill Nesham
Chase and Ella
Jess Krob
Maecy Krob
Dave Chasse
Joey & Dave
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora
Susan Vanscoyoc
Jack V

Instructors (6)

 
04/15/2021 (Thu.) Advanced  5:30pm - 6:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Jaclyn Nowotny
JocelynJaclyn
Dianne Plummer Plummer
Kale Plummer
Marvin Smith
MidorieSmith
Jessica Campbell
AJ Campbell
Lynn Bucheit
Rowan
Rayan Ghazwi
Rayan Ghazwi
Amy Calhoun
Peter, Elizabeth, and Clara
Canan Tapia
Umut & Canan
Jeff Wagner
Connor & Carter
Anna Hester
Jack Hester
Tim Harden
Layne

Instructors (6)

 
Basic  6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
5 of 13 slots filled
Elizabeth Dobesh-Owings
Kieran and Kade
Danielle Kopecky
Ty Kopecky
Christopher Moorhead
Daniel and Chris
Mazin Ghazwi
Mazin Ghazwi
Shannon Nance
Carter Nance

Instructors (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora
Leadership  7:30pm - 8:15pm  

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kanndi Dick
Kanndi

Tu/Th Leadership Slots (18)

 
12 of 18 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Jaclyn Nowotny
JaclynMike
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth & Owen
Sean Hesler
Grayson Hesler
Vijayalakshmi Ravi
Arjun Hariharan
Nivas Chandrasekhar
Avyukth
Kanndi Dick
Ryan
Jill Nesham
Chase and Ella
Tanya Hampton
JimTanyaKayleeAlex
Amy Calhoun
Amy and Rachel
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora
Brad Klaes
Sam and Brad
04/16/2021 (Fri.) Advanced  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Family Slots (13)

 
2 of 13 slots filled
Molly Camacho
Molly Camacho
Laurie Wahlert
Jake Wahlert

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen R
Jen
Sparring/Board Breaks  6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Instructors (6)

 

Sparring/Board Breaks (26)

 
6 of 26 slots filled
Jen R
Jen and William
Tanya Hampton
JimTanyaKayleeAlex
Canan Tapia
Umut & Canan
Molly Camacho
Molly Camacho
Laurie Wahlert
Jake Wahlert
Susan Vanscoyoc
Jack V
04/17/2021 (Sat.) Basic  9:00am - 9:45am  

Family Slots (13)

 
1 of 13 slots filled
M C
Cooper clubb

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen R
Jen
Advanced  10:00am - 10:45am  

Family Slots (13)

 
2 of 13 slots filled
Jess Krob
Liam Krob
Corey McKie
Sam McKie

Instructors (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jen R
Jen and probably William
Leadership  11:00am - 11:45am  

Family Slots (13)

 
5 of 13 slots filled
Michelle Hermann
Ella & Michelle
Elisabeth Buettner
Elisabeth & Owen
Jen R
Jen and William
Jess Krob
Maecy Krob
Sarah Tillman
Sarah and Nora

Instructors (6)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |