DHS Track & Field

End of Season Banquet - 6/1/19 @ 12n

Hello Everyone!  Can you believe it’s already time for the End of Season Banquet!!

We will be gathering to honor our incredible athletes & fabulous coaches with a luncheon. It will be held Saturday, June 1st at the All Student Center at DHS from 12n to 2pm.

Please help me acknowledge their hard work and dedication by signing up and helping me in providing a nice spread for them.  

THANK YOU!! in advance for your generosity in assisting me to put this End of Season Banquet together.  If you have any questions, please call/text me at 530.554.0520 or email me at [email protected]

**Please show up by 10:30am in order to have everything set-up by 11:30am**

*Please label vegetarian vs meat dishes, note there are no cutting or heating so everything needs to come ready to serve. Thank you!

*Please label all dishes, utensils and ice-chests with your name & cell

*All paper-goods left behind will be donated to the Athletic Department

Date: 06/01/2019 (Sat.)

Location: DHS All Student Center

Created by:   Sandy Hopkins
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Time (PDT)

Meat Sandwiches for 20

10:30am - 12:00pm (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Dag Yasui Yasui
beef and turkey club
Deb Anderson
Salami sliders
Katie Blakewell
Ham and cheese
Lori Stolp
916.955.1823
Lori Benedict
BBQ Chicken in crockpot with rolls
Alessandra Frizzi
Pulled pork sandwich
Kris Borowsky
Kristen Boughton
Brad Winsor
Korean short rib tacos
Tamara Kraus
Theresa Robinson
Kim Gallagher
Croissant sandwich

Vegetarian Sandwiches for 20

10:30am - 12:00pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ann Stevens
Malia McCarthy
Hilary Henricson
tomato, basil, mozz

Wraps w/Meat for 20

10:30am - 12:00pm (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Nancy Perkins
Joy Klineberg (3)
Aimee Tannehill (2)
Turkey wraps from Costco
Jasmine Lautzenheiser
Joshua Fenton

Vegetarian Wraps for 20

10:30am - 12:00pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Abby Koenig
Stephanie Hague
Abby Koenig

Pasta Salad / No Meat for 20

10:30am - 12:00pm (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Alice Wong
Joyce Lee
Fenmeng Zhu
Emily Olavarri
Pete Haws
Sumi Hong
Vidhya Ramakrishnan
Elizabeth Young
Lentil noodles with feta cheese, basil, olives, tomatoe, bell pepper sauce.
Donna Hackett
Nolan Bitners

2 Watermelons (cut into triangles)

10:30am - 12:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Starla Bennett
Julie DeJong
Ki Lee
Michelle Maranta
Marsha Baird
Juan Zarate-sanchez

1ea - Red Grapes & Green Grapes - rinsed

like the box at Costco or bag they come in at grocery store

10:30am - 12:00pm (10)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Krebs (2)
Grace DeMasi
Sumi Hong (2)
Caty Brennan Cox
Jan Maes (2)
Rachel Anderson
Georgia Sachs

2 doz. Cookies

10:30am - 12:00pm (10)

 
All slots filled
Lily Gieschen
Cherie Goodenough
Grace DeMasi
Joanne Ayers
Zach Ayers
Kristen Weeks-Norton
Merissa Leamy
Shelley Wong
Sarah Carney
Margit Vogel
Erik Greiner

2- 24pk Bottled Water Flats

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Diane Layman (2)
Sarah Edson
Barbara Tangaan

2 - 12pk Coke

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Cole-Marie
Carolyn Fulks
John Aquino
Tina McKee

2 - 12pk Diet Coke

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Nguyen
2-12 packs
Cherie Goodenough
Joy Klineberg
Mona Siegel

2 - 12pk Ice Tea

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Connie Steele (2)
24
Kathy Eastham (2)

2 - 12pk Sprite

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Ferguson
Merissa Leamy
Joy Klineberg
Shay Hawkes

Ice-chest(s) w/ 3 lg bags of ice

10:30am - 12:00pm (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Kelly Siemens
Theron Cosgrave
Lori Benedict
Gavin Lynch
Carrie Meyer
Jim Seibert

100 ct Paper Plates

10:30am - 12:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Abby Koenig
Jasmine Lautzenheiser (2)

100ct Napkins

10:30am - 12:00pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Weeks-Norton
Michelle Agnew
Kelly Siemens

100 ct Forks

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Starr (4)

100ct Spoons

10:30am - 12:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Abby Koenig
Connie Steele (2)
2 packs of 100
Aaron Margolis

Set-Up Crew

Please show up 10:30am

10:30am - 12:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Fulks
Barbara Tangaan
Jim Seibert (2)
Isaac will be with me
Sean Keegan
Lynn Starr

Clean-Up Crew

2:00pm - 3:00pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Fenmeng Zhu
Laurie Carney
Lori Stolp
Juan Zarate-sanchez (2)
Me + brother
Jade Lundy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service