STAOPCS Advancement

Go Texan Day 2019

St. Anthony Families, 

Please consider volunteering for Go Texan Day!! Families have the opportunity to participate in any of the slots available, and earn Paduan Points! 

Please note:  All volunteers MUST be VIRTUS certified. Please contact Cathy Russell ([email protected]) if you have questions about your VIRTUS status.

Thank you in advance for your help to make this a fun day for our kids! 

Go Texan Day Team

Date: 02/15/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Advancement Office
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Location Time (CST) Available Slot
3rd, 4th and 5th grade rotation   8:15am - 9:30am  

AMR/ Alamo Break (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dilcia Betancourt
Emily Bartels

Sports Fields / Hippy Hop Horse Races (4)

 
All slots filled
Andrea De Aguirre
Isel Vignali
Adriana White
Maria Ibrahim

Rm 219 / Cowboy Boot Painting (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeniffer Salinas (2)
Jamie Ellis
Ann Fleming

Rm 221 / Video (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Denise Nahigian
Grades 3-5
Alessandra De Azevedo

Rm 220 / iPads Trivia Kahoot (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Dufrene
Vanesa Guzman
Emile Dufrene

Rm 218 / STREAM Pattern Blocks (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Vinko Maurac
Rolando Robles
Middle School Rotation  8:15am - 9:30am  

Rm 223 / Corn Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Paola Daza
Maricarmen De La Maza
Maricarmen de la Maza

Rm 210 (Science Lab) / Speaker - Longhorns (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Eileen Kiliddjian

Rm 225 / Virtual Reality Run by Arlene (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kirstin Lorenzetti

Rm 227 / Cattle Drive Food (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hilda Lease

Rm 226 / STREAM Building a Mission (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Jablonski
Cathy Buchwald
Pre-K3 and Pre-K4 rotation  8:30am - 10:30am  

Rm 106 / Movement Station (3)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Gutierrez
Jen Ebert
Unwana Oghena

Rm 121 / Bluebonnet Craft (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Monica Miravete
PK4A
Mayra Lopez
9:00am - 11:00am  

Rm 123 / God Love You Partner Craft (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Claudia Podowski
Unwana Oghena
Middle School Rotation  9:20am - 10:30am  

Rm 223 / Corn Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Marlene Suarez
Maricarmen De La Maza
Maricarmen de la Maza

Rm 210 (Science Lab) / Speaker - Longhorns (2)

 
All slots filled
Marths Klie
Eileen Kiliddjian

Rm 225 / Virtual Reality Run by Arlene (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alessandra De Azevedo

Rm 227 / Cattle Drive Food (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cori Guzman

Rm 226 / STREAM Building a Mission (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cathy Jablonski
Cathy Buchwald
Kinder, 1st & 2nd grade rotation   9:30am - 10:45am  

Rm 122 / Make Butter (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Selene Chan
Denise Nahigian
Grades K-2
Jennifer Jurkus

Rm 124 / Wanted by God Poster (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paola Daza
Valerie Cooper

Rm 217 (World Languages) / Desert Picture (4)

 
All slots filled
Luzmila McDevitt
Claudia Avena
Marjorie Gonzalez
Hilda Lease

Rm 215 (Tech Lab) / Oregon Trail (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Leanna Osborne
Marni Kwiatkowski
Misty Twellman
May be late... coming from orthopedic

Rm 129 / Cowboy Games (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Ellis
Adriana White
Maria Ibrahim

Rm 127 / STREAM Popsicle Harmonicas (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Vinko Maurac
3rd, 4th and 5th grade rotation   10:30am - 12:15pm  

AMR/ Alamo Break (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeniffer Salinas (2)
Cori Guzman
Marlene Suarez

Rm 218 / STREAM Pattern Blocks (4)

 
10:30am - 12:45pm  

Sports Fields / Hippy Hop Horse Races (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Unwana Oghena

Rm 219 / Cowboy Boot Painting (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Ellis
Kirstin Lorenzetti
Can stay until 12:15
Misty Twellman
Will come straight from last shift but won’t arrive till 10:50

Rm 221 / Video (4)

 

Rm 220 / iPads Trivia Kahoot (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joyce Cabriana (2)
Kinder, 1st & 2nd grade rotation   12:00pm - 1:45pm  

Rm 122 / Make Butter (4)

 

Rm 124 / Wanted by God Poster (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Brennan

Rm 217 (World Languages) / Desert Picture (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Claudia Avena

Rm 215 (Tech Lab) / Oregon Trail (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Leanna Osborne

Rm 129 / Cowboy Games (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Angela Bradford

Rm 127 / STREAM Popsicle Harmonicas (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Ellis
Middle School Rotation  12:30pm - 1:45pm  

Rm 223 / Corn Hole (2)

 

Rm 210 (Science Lab) / Speaker - Longhorns (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea De Aguirre
Priya Pinto
Can volunteer until 1:30 pm,then will head to Tech Lab

Rm 225 / Virtual Reality Run by Arlene (2)

 

Rm 227 / Cattle Drive Food (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Vascellaro Vascellaro
Misty Twellman
May arrive late coming from last shift

Rm 226 / STREAM Building a Mission (2)

 
All slots filled
Cori Guzman
Marlene Suarez
Kinder, 1st & 2nd grade rotation   1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Rm 122 / Make Butter (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ileana Amparan
Jee Segunial
Alessandra De Azevedo

Rm 124 / Wanted by God Poster (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Walters
Jen Ebert
Lisa Waller
Misty Twellman
Will arrive late coming from last shift

Rm 217 (World Languages) / Desert Picture (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Ellis

Rm 215 (Tech Lab) / Oregon Trail (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Priya Pinto
Leanna Osborne

Rm 129 / Cowboy Games (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Greg Childress

Rm 127 / STREAM Popsicle Harmonicas (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home