2018-2019 Parents (updated June 28)

Outreach Volunteer Opportunities 2018-19

Youth volunteers are needed to help file and organize paperwork, stock and package groceries, clean, sort and label donated clothing, help with daily Outreach tasks and other projects.

Please review the Youth Volunteer Guidelines form (link below) with your student and send it to Outreach with your student, or mail it to: St. Anne Community Outreach, 1820 Box Rd. Columbus, GA 31907.

http://www.stannecsg.com/uploads/5/5/6/1/55614269/edited_june_2016_outreach_youth_volunteer_guidelines.pdf

Students will meet after school outside the main office and will be walked over to the Outreach Center by a VIRTUS-trained adult. Students will need to be picked up at St. Anne Community Outreach when the volunteer session is over. Students in 5th-8th grades who are not picked up by the session's end time will be brought to St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School's Extended Day Enrichment Program.

Adult volunteers must have attended VIRTUS training.

Created by:   St. Anne-Pacelli Catholic School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
12/01/2018 (Sat.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Randi Lynn Cornavaca
Madelynn Cornavaca
Sara Grace Callahan
Dona Shaw
Sofia
Li Mei Miller
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Randi Lynn Cornavaca
Madelynn Cornavaca
Andy Scott
Sara Grace Callahan
SG can’t be there until 4 bc of velocity.
Li Mei Miller
Avril Hopson
Avril Hopson- Miller
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Randi Lynn Cornavaca
Madelynn Cornavaca
Sheila Peeler
Julian Peeler
Li Mei Miller
Avril Hopson
Avril Hopson-Miller
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sara Grace Callahan
Sheila Peeler
Julian Peeler
Li Mei Miller
Avril Hopson
Avril Hopson- Miller
Joci Drumheller
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Andy Scott
Sara Grace Callahan
Sheila Peeler
Julian Peeler
Li Mei Miller
Avril Hopson
Avril Hopson-Miller
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Abby Spinello (2)
Michael and Grace
Donna Morrisette
Joci Drumheller
Jessica Garcia (2)
Abigail and Valerie Garcia
Randi Lynn Cornavaca
Madelynn Cornavaca
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Fischer
Dona Shaw
Gavin
Jonathan Davis
Jonathan Davis 9th grade
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Gray
Christopher Gray 10th grade
Amanda Fischer
Holly Bates
Sean Bates (9th)
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler
Sophia Wells
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Veronica Alvidrez
Diana Herrera
Sophia Wells
Spencer Parker
Frankie Ciccone
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Fischer
Amanda Fischer
Barbara Graydon (2)
Patrick Butler and Barbara Graydon
Frankie Ciccone
Matthew Spenney
Holly Bates
Sean Bates (9th)
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Cheryl Gray
Christopher Gray 10th grade
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pari Kratz
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Graydon
Barbara Graydon
Kristine Scott
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenda Martinez
Sheila Peeler
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenda Martinez
Sheila Peeler
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Fischer
Tina Pierce
Kristine Scott
3:15pm - 4:30pm  

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Gray
Christopher's mom
Barbara Graydon
Barbara Graydon
St.Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Jessica Garcia (2)
Abigail and Valerie

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler
Nancy Kimsey
Roland Kimsey (10th grd)

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Pari Kratz
Barbara Graydon
Barbara Graydon
01/29/2019 (Tue.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
Li Mei Miller
April Hopson
Avril Hopson
Shelby Comiskey
Caroline Russell

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Spencer Parker
Isis Quinones-Capo
Sophia Petallar
Julie Davis
Jonathan Davis

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Delaney
Ian Parker
02/12/2019 (Tue.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
Li Mei Miller
April Hopson
Avril Hopson
Shelby Comiskey
Dylan & Logan Smith

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christopher Gray
Isis Quinones-Capo
DJ Lewis
Ian Parker
Spencer Parker
Reece Tharpe

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Scott
Cheryl Gray
Christopher's mom
02/26/2019 (Tue.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
Li Mei Miller
April Hopson
Avril Hopson
Jude Arceneaux
Cannon Arceneaux

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christopher Gray
Isis Quinones-Capo
Bailey Wiley
Bailey Wiley
Caleb Wright
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler Barbara Graydon

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Gray
Pari Kratz
03/12/2019 (Tue.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
April Hopson
Avril Hopson
Dylan Smith
Logan Smith
Clayton Ivey

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Isis Quinones-Capo
Bailey Wiley
Caleb Wright
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler Barbara Graydon

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Scott
Jenn Delaney
04/09/2019 (Tue.) St. Anne Community Outreach  3:15pm - 4:30pm  

5th-8th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
All slots filled
Joci Drumheller
Andy Scott
April Hopson
Avril Hopson
Dylan Smith
Logan Smith
Clayton Ivey

9th-12th Grade Volunteers (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Isis Quinones-Capo
Barbara Graydon
Patrick Butler Barbara Graydon

Parent Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Delaney
Pari Kratz


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home