Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
The Greater West Chester Chamber of Commerce

2020 Hanging Holiday Greens

Thank you for volunteering to bring the spirit of the holidays to downtown West Chester! Participants will be asked to hang pine roping and bows on downtown storefronts. This will be done over 2 days, November 21st and November 22nd. Please volunteer in teams of 3 to 5. We ask that you volunteer with those in your household or people you feel comfortable working with otherwise.

Location: GWCC Office (137 N. High St.)

Created by:   The Greater West Chester Chamber of Commerce
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
11/21/2020 (Sat.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Knerr (4)
Courtney Rothman
9:10am - 11:10am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Zachary Zajkowski
Katelyn Adams
James Lingman
Matt Toal
Group of 5
Philip Bieg
9:20am - 11:20am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Greg Blakey
Gabby Mahoney
Reilly Johnson
Renee Rockwood
Leslie Heisman
9:30am - 11:30am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Kassidy McVey (5)
M&T Bank
9:40am - 11:40am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
KATHLEEN PENNEY
Kelli Regan (4)
9:50am - 11:50am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Kevin Finn (5)
approximately 15
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
John Griffiths (4)
Me, my wife and our three young children
10:10am - 12:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Catherine Ross (2)
Julie Carrigan
Mary Weaver
10:20am - 12:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Chelsea Sammarone
Tracy Sammarone
Liam McGovern
Victoria Heimann
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Karen Ambrosine
We will be a group of 5
Robin Wallace (2)
My 16yo son and I will be a group of 2.
kathy riley riley (2)
10:40am - 12:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Jessica O'Connor (5)
10:50am - 12:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Julie Fox (3)
Elizabeth Flood (2)
my mom and I
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jason Britton
11:10am - 1:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
11:20am - 1:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ella Harrison (4)
group of 4
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Ella Harrison (5)
group of 5
11:40am - 1:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Phyllis Dunn (4)
11:50am - 1:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Lambert (5)
Lambert Family (WC Cyber)
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Friars' Society (3)
Mitch, Ryan, Kartik
Matt Morris
Ronan McDermott
12:10pm - 2:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Zach Davis (4)
Group of 3-4 will come with me
12:20pm - 2:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Theresa Stringer (5)
Theresa Stringer, Ashley Stringer, Michelle Rhodes, Caitlin Rhodes, Kiersten Rhodes
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Brigit Corej (2)
Group of 2
12:40pm - 2:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Bethany Lohmann
Natalie and Caroline Stuccio (2)
12:50pm - 2:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Sara Missett (5)
WCASD
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Tracy Johnson
Allayna Yocum
Jim Worrell (3)
11/22/2020 (Sun.) 9:00am - 11:00am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Olivia Johnson (3)
WC Cyber
9:10am - 11:10am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Rachel Short (5)
Project 938
9:20am - 11:20am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Rachel Short (5)
Project 938
9:30am - 11:30am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Rachel Short (3)
Project 938
9:40am - 11:40am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Rachel Short (5)
Project 938
9:50am - 11:50am  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Rachel Short (5)
Project 938
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rob Croll (4)
10:10am - 12:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Rachel Short (5)
Project 938
10:20am - 12:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sue Rook
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Samantha Curran (2)
10:40am - 12:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Laurie Ryan (2)
Debi Friedmann
Bill Friedmann
10:50am - 12:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
West Chester Running Club (5)
West Chester Running Club
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
11:10am - 1:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Mackenzie Ward (4)
11:20am - 1:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Woodworth Family (4)
11:40am - 1:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Alex Shimpeno (5)
11:50am - 1:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Debbie Bookman (2)
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Hall (3)
Westside Community Center
Lindsay Hall (2)
Westside Community Center
12:10pm - 2:10pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Mackenzie Taylor
Eli Leighton
Taegan Larcombe
Hannah Schindler (2)
and Cassidy Crenshaw
12:20pm - 2:20pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Jessie Aniloff
Owen Cutler
Logan Suchanec
Allie Amin
Damaris Silva
12:40pm - 2:40pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Michele Goodwin (5)
group of 7
12:50pm - 2:50pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Tabor (4)
Cecilia, Holly, Jordan, Sophia
Lauren Kozicki
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Hang Greens (5)

Groups of 3 - 5 preferred

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Michele Dunleavy (3)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info