Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
OHSGAC ALL Members

OHSGAC Coaches Association Membership-2021-2022

If you are a current head coach or assistant coach of an OHSAA sponsored school, you are eligible to join the Coaches Association. It is extremely important for you to be a member of the Coaches Association. Your membership benefits are:

  • Your senior athletes can be recognized for Academic All-Ohio award
  • You may nominate and vote for District Coach of the Year
  • You may nominate and vote for District Team Sportsmanship Award
  • You may select a member of your team to receive the Sportsmanship Award
  • You may nominate and vote for State Coach of the Year & Assistant Coach of the Year
  • You may nominate member coaches for the OHSAA S.E.I. Award
  • You may nominate member coaches for the Service Award
  • You are eligible to win any of these awards

Your membership fees provide funds for the above awards plus the Service Awards, website fees, and coaches hospitality at the State Tournament.

Please understand that if you are not a member of the Coaches Association, you and your athletes are not eligible for any of the above awards from the Coaches Association.

Membership Fees:  Option to Pay Online  

or- Make Checks Payable to OHSGAC (mail to: OHSGAC/ c/o Carol Eskay, 6281 Clover Pl., Hilliard Ohio 43026)

Membership is not final until payment is received
$20 per school if paid by January 1st..
$5 for each assistant coach.
$10 for a school with two or fewer gymnasts.
$30 After January 1st  and $10 for each assistant coach.
(Note: one vote per person regardless of the number of teams coached, maximum 2 votes per school)

EACH COACH MUST HAVE THEIR OWN SIGN UP- IT IS IMPERATIVE THAT WE HAVE AN EMAIL ADDRESS FOR EACH COACH.  THESE EMAILS WILL BE USED TO SOLICIT NOMINATIONS AND COLLECT SCHOLAR ATHLETE AND STATE COY/ASST. STATE COY VOTING.

************DEADLINE for membership is January 1st. ************ 

Created by:   OHSGAC Gymnastics
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Available Slot

NorthEast District (Head Coach) (50)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

Price: $30.00

Discount: $20.00 until 01/29/2022

 
29 of 50 slots filled
Stacy Thornburg
Cloverleaf High School
Michala Vick
Sandy Valley High School
Barbara Palmer
Massillon washington
Debbie Knapic
Debbie Knapic
Angie Mullen
Triway High School
Tristyn Dibell
McKinley
Kasey Eichele
Chardon
Angela Notturno
Angela Notturno
Missy Gillen
Solon high school
Nicole Martorello
Kenston
Megan Mertz
Hudson high school
Megan Mertz
Walsh Jesuit
Rhiannon Nicholas
Hoover
Jessica Araps
Mentor
Jessica Araps
Riverside
Maria Schneider
Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
Maggie Benedetti
Twinsburg High School
Maggie Benedetti
Nordonia High School
Heather Trem (2)
Eastlake North
Leah Miko
Leah Miko Padua
Allison Fenik
Olmsted Falls High School
Allison Fenik
North Ridgeville High School
Jacqueline George
Brunswick High School
Jacqueline George
Brunswick High School
Kelly Murphy
Wadsworth High School
Alexis Ropchock
Lake High School
Katie Dougherty
Green High School
Jessica Kaiser
North Royalton High School

Northeast District (Assistant Coach) (20)

($5.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Tom Glunt
Emily Pearlman
Allison Furlong
Mentor High School
Casey Laidman
Hudson High School
Casey Laidman
Walsh Jesuit High School
Missy Gillen
Solon highschool
Margaret Hamulak
chardon high school
Kayla Benjamin
Chardon High School
Anissa Smith
Kenston High School
Maria Schneider (3)
Brecksville-Broadview HTs. HS
Jenna Richter
Willoughby South
Jenna Richter
Eastlake North
Adam Chapek
Olmsted Falls High School
Adam Chapek
North Ridgeville High School
Sabrina Gloeckler
Brunswick High School
Christina Lenny
Brunswick

Northeast District (Teams with 2 or Fewer Gymnasts) (20)

($10.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Gina Gastaldo
Chagrin
Dominique Kestranek (2)
Orange high school
Gina Gastaldo (2)
Mayfield high school
Madelynne Prosek
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School
Missy Gillen
Gilmour Academy
Jessica Araps (4)
Lake Catholic
Allison Fenik
Firelands High School
Allison Fenik
Elyria High School
Alexis Ropchock
Northwest High School

Northwest District (Head Coach) (50)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

Price: $30.00

Discount: $20.00 until 01/29/2022

 
10 of 50 slots filled
Lisa Ferguson
Ashland, Ontario, Mansfield
Traci Dunn
Findlay High School
Faye Smith
Clay High School
Faye Smith
Anthony Wayne High School
Mykel Zwayer
Mykel Zwayer
Bethany Wolf
Napoleon High School
Bethany Wolf
Liberty Center High School
Bethany Wolf
Tinora High School
Megan Wojtkowiak
Maumee High School
Megan Wojtkowiak
Saint Ursula Academy

Northwest District (Assistant Coach) (20)

($5.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Keirsten Proulx
Ashland, Ontario, Mansfield
Joe Dunn
Findlay High School
Mykel Zwayer
Danielle Tulodzieski
Erika Wolf
Napoleon High School

Northwest District (Teams with 2 or fewer gymnasts) (20)

($10.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Keirsten Proulx
Ontario
Keirsten Proulx
Mansfield
Bethany Wolf
Holgate High School
Bethany Wolf
Ayersville High School

Central/Southeast District (Head Coach) (50)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

Price: $30.00

Discount: $20.00 until 01/29/2022

 
15 of 50 slots filled
susan holloway
Miami Trace High School
susan holloway
Washington Court House
Cindy Fushimi
Worthington Kilbourne
OHSGAC Gymnastics
Hilliard Darby
Brittany Maynard
Grove City High School
Jen Snider
Lancaster High School
Jen Snider
Logan Hocking High School
Tara Mays
Tara Mays
Amber Calvert
Marysville High School
Jennifer Martin
Tri-Valley
Lavon Maynard
Central Crossing
Lavon Maynard
Franklin Heights
Amanda Gaylor
Olentangy Orange
Misty Lloyd-Matthews
Olentangy
Misty Lloyd-Matthews
Big Walnut

Central/Southeast District (Assistant Coach) (20)

($5.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Missy Kott
Worthington Kilbourne
Angela Hughes
Grove City High School
Tara Mays
Sarah Helvey
Derek Calvert
Marysville HS
Jennifer Loadman
Olentangy Orange

Central/Southeast District (Teams with 2 or fewer Gymnasts) (20)

($10.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Tracy Hix
ELGIN HIGH SCHOOL
Amber Calvert
Mechanicsburg
Jennifer Martin
Licking Valley

Southwest District (Head Coach) (50)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

Price: $30.00

Discount: $20.00 until 01/29/2022

 
18 of 50 slots filled
Mardi Dagley
Lakota East
Mardi Dagley
Lakota West
Mallory Cruza
Alter
Steve Conner
Cincinnati Country Day School
Steve Conner
Seven Hills
Victoria Oakley
Western Hills High School
Renee Horcher
Centerville High School
John Good
Miamisburg
Gail Maundrell
Turpin High School
Jessica Pothast
Versailles High School
Emily Chapman
Kings High School
Larry McCoppin
Northmont Schools
Larry McCoppin
Troy High School
Stacey Bailey
Anderson HS
Stacey Bailey
McNicholas HS
Stacey Bailey
Western Brown HS
Stacey Bailey
West Clermont HS
Kim Howell
Anderson HS

Southwest District (Assistant Coach) (20)

($5.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Andrea Powers
Lakota East
Stephanie Kramig
Lakota West
Mike Witzerman
Miamisburg
Katy Boston
Arcanum High School
Austin Borton
Alter
Kate Ryder
Western Hills High School
Sarah Fortner
Centerville High School
Rachel Neace
Centerville High School
Brooke Bollinger
Turpin High School
Marielle Newton
Seven Hills
Sarah Wesselkamper
Cincinnati Country Day School

Southwest District (Teams with 2 or fewer Gymnasts) (20)

($10.00 each)

Please sign up EACH Coach SEPARATELY (including Head Coaches and Assistant Coaches) Each Coaches Email REQUIRED for VOTING rights

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Steve Conner
Sycamore
Jessica Pothast (2)
Greenville High School
Larry McCoppin
Kenton Ridge
Larry McCoppin
Miami East High School
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |