German Village Society

Haus und Garten Tour 2019

It's time to help us create the 60th Annual German Village Haus und Garten Tour. Please indicate when you can work on Saturday, June 29 or Sunday, June 30 and what you want to do.

Mark your calendar for volunteer training at 588 S. Third Street on June 26 at 6 p.m. During the meeting, we will give you the rules for good volunteerism, and provide the pizza!

Having trouble with the form? Contact Delilah Lopez at 614-221-8888 or by email at [email protected]

 

 

 

Created by:   Delilah Lopez
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/29/2019 (Sat.) Meeting Haus  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Operations (4)

Setup & delivery

 
All slots filled
Mike Cornelis (4)
As needed  1:45pm - 4:30pm  

Operations (4)

Ice Delivery

 
All slots filled
Tracie Stamm (2)
Avery Stamm
Mike Cornelis (2)
#1 Mullins/Berean House 561 Sixth St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Carolyn Redwood

House Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Findsen
Sharon Steingass
Michael Gardner
Nancy Heller
#10 Arnold House 655 City Park Ave  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Amy Gerasimiak

House Volunteer (11)

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Evans (2)
and Joan Koenig - Damenchor
sharoron grubbs
maggie lyons
Betty Phillips (2)
and Steve Phillips
Brenda Loveless (2)
With Natalie Warling
Andrea Labita
Alex (2)
Alex & John
#11 St. Mary's Church 684 S Third St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Pat Moloney
#2 Thomas/Thompson House 569 Sixth St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Jamie Bratslavsky

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Conley
Tom Eastwood
Michelle Mixter
Courtney Burnett
Rachel Broadstone
Juliet Klepec
#3 Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Beth Burson

House Volunteers (5)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Woda
Barbie Isaacs
Jack Fry
Karen Kegelmeyer
Andrea O''Neal
and Inga Smith - Splitting Shift
#4 Walter House 673 Mohawk St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Bert Stevens

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Ellen Muncy
Tom Friedman
Linda Friedman
Pat Bowers
David Gaumer
Ted Tobler
#5 Malinowski 180 Kossuth St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Karen Conrad

House Volunteer (9)

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Erin Donovan
Jason Hottle
Ellen Kincade
David Tweet
Shelly Walls
Kim Barrett
#6 King House 135 Kossuth St  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Frank Stoy

House Volunteer (8)

 
All slots filled
Mark Sutter
Linda Gibbons
Walt Thieman
Worked past two years. Might have to miss training as I am out of town some of next week.
Patty Lamb
Cody Butler
Kathleen Radcliff
Wendi Crump
Camille Doly
#7 Goodman House 181 Thurman Ave  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Bonnie Beth Mitchell

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Grywalsky
and Melissa Faris- Home Instead Senior Care
Jennifer Dutton
Home Instead Senior Care
Gina Freeman
Steven Edwards
Dan Dressel
Giovani Johnson
#8 McManus/Lawson House 133 Deshler  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Michelle Mazeke

House Volunteer (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Anne Washburn
Bryan Curtiss
Dawn Marshall (2)
and Sandy Yates- Home Instead Senior Care
#9 McKenzie House 1047 City Park Ave  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Saturday House Captain

 
Dwight Garner

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Kim Elton (6)
  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cocktail Party (6)

Party Helpers - Bus tables free from food and drink, trash collection, misc. tasks as needed. REQUIREMENT: Must be able to lift/move up to 15lbs.

 
All slots filled
Sandy Smith (2)
Jessie Edwards will join me
Kim Hunter (2)
+ Christy Muhoberac
Frank Sudol
Gwen Sudol

Cocktail Party/ An AfFARE (6)

Ticket Taker

 
All slots filled
Leanna Abele
Sue Stright
Kevin Langen
Cyndy Birchfield
Brian Herreman
Caryn Neumann
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

An AfFARE (4)

Clean up, Trash, other misc. duties as needed. REQUIREMENT: Must be able to lift/carry 15 lbs.

 
7:00pm - 11:30pm  

An AfFARE (4)

Clean up, trash, other misc. duties as needed. REQUIREMENT: Must be able to lift/carry 15 lbs.

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) Meeting Haus  7:00am - 9:30am  

Decorate the Platz (2)

 

Operations (4)

General delivery & setup

 
All slots filled
Mike Cornelis (4)
8:30am - 11:30am  

Backup Volunteer (8)

On call & short notice

 

Regular Golf Cart Drivers

 
Jay Godfrey
Drove carts two years ago

Ticket Sales (5)

Meeting Haus

 
All slots filled
Tim Bibler
carol porter
Karen McCoy
Mary Ann Metro
Brigid Butler
#1 Mullins/Berean House 561 Sixth St  8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Stu Koble (3)
#10 Arnold House 655 City Park Ave  8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Barb Leeman (3)
Carolyn Evans/Kathy Huller - Damenchor
Erin Moore
Home Instead Senior Care
Jim Griffin
Connie Mcgreevy
#2 Thomas/Thompson House 569 Sixth St  8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenn Walters
Tom Eastwood
Scott Hennick
#3 Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth St   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Marceline Dyer
Amy Owens (2)
#4 Walter House 673 Mohawk St   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
David Schooler
Missy O'Malia
Lane Rothschild
Carol Genshaft
Andy Markfurt
Ralph Nusken
#5 Malinowski 180 Kossuth St   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Debbie Clonch
Yvonne Cradden
Susan Keeny
#6 King House 135 Kossuth St   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jenifur Godfrey
Stephanie Cedeno
Besa
Andee Boiman
Besa
Lauren Smith
Besa
#7 Goodman House 181 Thurman Ave   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Calvin Brown
Dana Brown
Shanetta Ray
Ben Saxe
#8 McManus/Lawson House 133 Deshler   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelsey Jones
Besa
Bryn Schumm
Besa
Katy DeRussy
Besa
Nick Schaufele
Besa
April Samuelson
#9 McKenzie House 1047 City Park Ave   8:45am - 11:30am  

House Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Loretta Brown
Besa
Brian Steinmetz
Besa
Cydney Hoffman
Besa
Ben Schiller
Besa
Cassandra Walsh
Besa

House Volunteer

 
#1 Mullins/Berean House 561 Sixth St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Carolyn Redwood
#10 Arnold House 655 City Park Ave  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Amy Gerasimiak
#11 St. Mary's Church 684 S Third St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Pat Moloney
#2 Thomas/Thompson House 569 Sixth St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Jamie Bratslavsky
#3 Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Beth Burson
#4 Walter House 673 Mohawk St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Bert Stevens
#5 Malinowski 180 Kossuth St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Karen Conrad
#6 King House 135 Kossuth St  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Frank Stoy
#7 Goodman House 181 Thurman Ave  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Marie Trudeau
#8 McManus/Lawson House 133 Deshler  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Bonnie Beth Mitchell
#9 McKensie House 1047 City Park Ave  8:45am - 4:15pm  

Sunday House Captain

 
Carol Mullinax
Schiller Park  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Brunch (2)

Registration

 
All slots filled
Ashley Webb (2)
My roommate and I live in Sycamore! We can both do this!

Brunch (4)

Party Helpers - trash, bus tables, tear down

 
All slots filled
Connie Seckel
Chad Ketler
Holly Holt (2)
Rick - husband
Meeting Haus  9:15am - 12:00pm  

Operations (2)

Deliveries as needed

 
All slots filled
Mike Cornelis (2)

Water Sales (6)

Meeting Haus

 
5 of 6 slots filled
John Clark
Will work with Jan Clark
Jan Clark
will work with John Clark
Susan Kahler
Julie Matheny (2)
Plus Michael Matheny
#1 Mullins/Berean House 561 Sixth St  11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Stu Koble (3)
#10 Arnold House 655 City Park Ave  11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Barb Leeman (5)
Damenchor-Gibson/Hammerstein/Markle/Bahlman/Huller/Sauer
#2 Thomas/Thompson House 569 Sixth St  11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Zipfel
Jen Murfitt
Tom Eastwood
Scott Hennick
#3 Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth St   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Kegelmeyer
Andrea O'Neal
Golden Hobby Shop
Cheryl Peters
Golden Hobby Shop
#4 Walter House 673 Mohawk St   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Mo Meuse
Brenda Wilhite
Nancy Gross
Catherine Adams
Linda Gorsuch
Debbie Rooney
#5 Malinowski 180 Kossuth St   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Lynne Becker
Tania Glover
Nicole Devere
#6 King House 135 Kossuth St   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Anne McGee (2)
Bill McGee
Linda Sheldon
Kathy Rosenberry
Alyssa Franklin
James Sevenoff
#7 Goodman House 181 Thurman Ave   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessi Hampton
Katie McCloskey
Becky Crawford
#8 McManus/Lawson House 133 Deshler   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Donovan
Will Eylar (2)
Will Eylar and John fornal 2 people
Barbara Vanarsdall
#9 McKenzie House 1047 City Park Ave   11:15am - 2:00pm  

House Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Kim Fry
Rachel Emmitt
Dominique Vacherese
Greg Waite
PJ Jones
As needed  11:15am - 2:00pm  

Backup Volunteer (8)

On call & short notice

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Bob Mullinax
Would prefer City Park, Deshler, Kossuth - walking distance from City Park and Lansing.
Angela Cichon
Would like to volunteer at the Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth Street
Mary Donahue
Meeting Haus  11:30am - 2:30pm  

Ticket Sales (4)

Meeting Haus

 
All slots filled
Randy Sinai
Greg Gamier (2)
Jeff Lowe will do this also.
Willa Owens
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Water Sales (6)

Meeting Haus

 
3 of 6 slots filled
virginia tilton
Jan Clark
John Clark and I will work together
Jane W Forbes Forbes
#1 Mullins/Berean House 561 Sixth St  1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Stu Koble (3)
#10 Arnold House 655 City Park Ave  1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Barb Leeman (6)
Damenchor-Gibson/Salvi/Markle/Bahlman/Cox
#2 Thomas/Thompson House 569 Sixth St  1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom Eastwood
Scott Hennick
#3 Mason/Meyer House 626 S Fifth St   1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Donnell (3)
#5 Malinowski 180 Kossuth St  1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Barb Hackman
Bob Masys
Kathy Appel
#6 King House 135 Kossuth St   1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anita Doran
Kristen Cole
Might be late (no later than 2pm)
#7 Goodman House 181 Thurman Ave   1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Gill
Mark Molsberry
Lynn Molsberry
#8 McManus/Lawson House 133 Deshler   1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Bob Mullinax
please cancel my backup volunteer signup
#9 McKenzie House 1047 City Park Ave   1:45pm - 4:15pm  

House Volunteer (5)

 
All slots filled
Don Carson
Amy Packer
Heidi Wallace
Mary Vrabel
Kathleen Radcliff
Meeting Haus  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

Ticket Sales (4)

Meeting Haus

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kurt Miller (2)
Olivia Karp will be volunteering as well
carol porter
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Operations (4)

Closing Down

 
All slots filled
Mike Cornelis (4)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service