The King's Academy

Sports Physical Day August 2019

When: Wednesday, August 7, 2019 from 6:00-8:00 pm.

Where: TKA Campus, Registration in the W-building

Who: All Prospective and Current TKA Student-Athletes

Cost and Payment: $35- Payments are made here: https://secure-q.net/Donations/KingsAcademy/9575

Why: A student-athlete is eligible ONLY after a Pre-participation Physical Evaluation form is signed by a physician and on file with the Athletic Department.  

Mandatory Concussion ImPACT Test 
NEW FOR 2019-2020
: ImPACT testing will now be completed with the team that you sign up with. An email will be sent out to the student-athletes and parents once the rosters for tryouts have been set. Testing will usually be done the week prior to tryouts or during the first practice/tryout. 

 What to bring: First page of Pre-participation Physical Form (History Form) MUST BE COMPLETED AND SIGNED by parent/guardian and turned in on Sports Physical Day.

Length of Physical Day: Sports Physical Day is about an hour process to complete. Please allow enough time to complete the physical day process. 

All student-athletes should wear long athletic shorts and a t-shirt!

 

Date: 08/07/2019 (Wed.)

Location: W Building

Created by:   Hanna Sandquist
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (PDT) Student-Athletes Name
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Physical Appointment (20)

Name of Student

 
All slots filled
Hannah Zhi
Hannah Zhi
Missy Collins
Anna Collins
Missy Collins
Noah Collins
Carrie Cassara
Gianni Cassara
Carrie Cassara
Grayson Cassara
Antonio Gonzalez
Antonio Gonzalez
Bella Gonzalez
Bella Gonzalez
Christina Klayko
Caleb Klayko
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
Hung Le (2)
Jonathan Le
Hung Le
Brian Le
Tony Polanco
Tony Polanco
Georgette Greborio
Georgette Greborio
Lavinia Greborio
Lavinia Greborio
Zachary Denis
Zachary Denis
Rachel Denis
Lillah Denis
Dorothy Chen
Lauren Chen
Ping Wang
Qi yuan Gong
Elsbeth Paras
Lilah Cubacub
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Physical Appointment (30)

Name of Student

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Melina Snider
Alyssa Snider
Cameron Hamblin
Victoria Hamblin
Christina Kilgore
Christina Kilgore
Jenny Lewman
Zach Lewman
Sherri Bailey
Micah Bailey
Raylene Nisbet
Ellice Nisbet
Ava Minami
Ava Minami
Mason Minami
Mason Minami
Sarah Smith
Sarah Smith
Isabella Pilli
Isabella Pilli
Tess Pilli
John Pilli
Allison Connelly
Kevin Connellly
Tara Maddala
Max Waugh
Tara Maddala
Maya Waugh
Tara Maddala
Miles Waugh
Lei Xu
Joshua Hu
Kara Silkwood
Sydney Aguinaga
Lan Nguyen
Ethan Quach
Kyle Kohri
Kyle Kohri
Melinda Lee
Sydney Lee
Melinda Lee
Carter Lee
Andrew Nguyen
Andrew Nguyen
Joel Ronca
Joel Ronca
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Physical Appointment (30)

Name of Student

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Tina McBride
Olivia McBride
Bonnie m Elloway Elloway
William Elloway
Xace Leem
Xace Leem
Olivia Chan
Sara Diep
Hiromi Mochizuki
Nathaniel Mochizuki
Linda K Lee
Andrew Lee
Linda K Lee
Aiden lee
Kirsten Tasker
Leah Tasker
Kirsten Tasker
Thomas Tasker
Kristi Hewitt
Jolie Hewitt
Kristi Hewitt
Ben Hewitt
Kristi Hewitt
Kathryn Hewitt
Lucia Stipic
Lucia Stipic
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Physical Appointment (30)

Name of Student

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Daniel Lau
Daniel Lau
Elaine Yu
Joanna Yu
Joseph Cheng
Joseph Cheng
Deborah Chiu
Estella Wu
Melanie Geleynse
Torie Geleynse
Jason Lester
Jonathan Lester
Audrey Zhang
John Liu
Anita Lee
Alexander Lee
Lavanya Venguideshe
Akshitha Venguideshe
Gregory Ling
Gregory Ling
Cynthia Ling
Christopher Ling
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service