St. Mary Catholic Schools

2018-19 Enrichment Registration Session 1

Thank your for your interest in our SMCS Enrichment Program.

Registration opens 9/14/2018 at 6:00 am.   For reference, SM = St. Mary Elementary, SG = St. Gabriel Elementary, SMM = St. Margaret Mary Elementary, SMCMS = St. Mary Catholic Middle School.

You may register for and attend a class at any SMCS campus.  Carpooling is encouraged to avoid class cancellations. 

Hip Hop RECITAL is Monday, November 19 at 6:00 pm at the Jane Bergstrom FAEC located at SMC Catholic High School, 1050 Zephyr Drive, Neenah, WI 54956.  

We will host a Karate SHOWCASE in January or February.  Date to be determined.

Mark your calendars for the ENRICHMENT SHOWCASE on Tuesday, March 19th at 6:30 pm. (also at the FAEC).

For more information about Enrichment go to: SMCS Enrichment Webpage

Directions for Registration:

1. Please sign up in all designated classes for your child(ren)

2. After you hit submit you will be prompted to pay. 

After school care (ASC) is available before and after enrichment classes.  You must register for ASC by contacting the host school's Administrative Assistant.  Please bring a snack for your child to keep at ASC if you are using this option.  If a child is not enrolled in ASC, parents are responsible for supervision of their child from dismissal until class start time for all classes.  

Minimum Number of students must be met for a class to run.  In lieu of meeting the minimum, parents may agree to split the minimum costs of the class in order for it to continue.  Please contact [email protected] to determine this fee.  If this is not done, parents are responsible to request a refund using the form on the SMCS Enrichment Webpage

Refunds will not be issued if a child is dismissed from class due to violation of behavior policies.

 

Created by:   Enrichment Program Director
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Scholarship Donation - In lieu of online payment you may write a check to SMCS with Enrichment Scholarship in the memo field. Thank you for helping make it possible for some students to enjoy classes that are outside of their family budget

($ Donation)

 

Art 1A - Grades 3-5 (Mon. at SMM) Min. # = 5 students (15)

($42.00 each)

3:05 - 3:45 pm for 8 weeks starting 9/17/2018. Classes include 9/17, 9/24, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5 ad 11/12. 5 students minimum.

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Bethany & Aaron Ruppert (2)
registered for ASC both before and after class
greta goethel
no ASC
Karly Kletschka
No. I’ve filled out a slip but not paid anything. If it starts at 3:05, do I need to pay something?
Melissa Richmond
yes
Marissa Hahn
No
Casey Kane
Casey Kane
Hailey and Tyler
Anna DeWitt
No ASC

Art 1A - Grades K-2 (Mondays at SMM) Min. # = 5 students (15)

($42.00 each)

3:50-4:30 pm for 8 weeks starting 9/17. Classes will be 9/17, 9/24, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5, & 11/12

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Sheena Conners
Audrey Conners
Stephanie Ernsting
Andrew Ernsting ASC
Kathleen Healy
Kate Osland - ASC after
Anna Zoltowski
Sophie - ASC before/after
kristie butler
Hannah Butler
Karla Berzowski (2)
Asc
Lane Pritzl
Amelia Pritzl Yes ASC

Art (K-2) Waiting list Session 1a (14)

 

Art 1B - Grades K-2 (Monday at SMM) Min. # = 5 students (15)

($42.00 each)

8 weeks starting 11/27/2017 (3:05 - 3:45 pm)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Stephanie Ernsting
Andrew Ernsting ASC
Sheena Conners
Audrey conners - no
Kathleen Healy
Kate Osland - ASC after
Anna Zoltowski
Sophie - ASC after
kristie butler
Hannah Butler
Gretchen Cogswell (2)
Drew and Will. No ASC needed

Art 1B - Grades 3-5 (Monday at SMM) Min # = 5 students (15)

($42.00 each)

8 weeks starting 11/26/2018 (3:50-4:30 pm)

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Karla Rice
Grace Rice, No ASC Before or After

Club Invention (STEM) at SM - New Module! Grades 1-5 (20)

($70.00 each)

5 weeks on Tuesdays from 3:15-4:45 starting on Tuesday starting 10/23/2018 from 3:15-4:45 pm. Classes include: 10/23, 10/30, 11/8, 11/13 and 11/20

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Kara Homan
Yes; Lars Homan; Before & After
Sandra Piotrowski
Vanessa
The Huelsbeck's
Brenden ASC before & after

Club Invention STEM - at SG - Grades 1-5 - NEW Module! (21)

($70.00 each)

5 weeks on Thursday starting 10/4/2018 from 3:15 - 4:45 pm. Classes meet on 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/1 and 11/8

 
15 of 21 slots filled
Amy Gunderson
Graden:Yes- before and after
Tarver & Paxtyn Trinkner
ASC Tarver
Isabell Carlson
yes SG ASC
Carlos Verhoff
Yes, both
Nicholas Jensen
yes, both
Nathan Jensen
yes,both
Holly & Grant Stichman (2)
NO
Lori Gruszka
Yes. After class.
Jennifer Valentine
Asc after class
Alex Schmalz
Yes before/after
Joe Roth
Yes ASC before
Tracy Ogden
Winston no ASC
Trisha Akey
No
Christy Vogel
ASC before

Club Invention (STEM) at SMM - New Module! Grades 1 - 5 (20)

($70.00 each)

5 weeks on Tuesdays starting 11/27 from 3:30 - 5:00 pm. Classes include: 11/27,12/4, 12/18, 1/5 and 1/15

 
14 of 20 slots filled
hesper swanlund
Oren before ASC
Jeanne Oost
ASC Before Juliana
Oliver Lawrence
Yes ASC
Stephanie Ernsting
Andrew Ernsting ASC
Susie Weber
Tess asc
Kathleen Healy
Colin Osland - ASC after
Anna Zoltowski
Sophie - ASC before/after
Christine Cedergren
Henry
Sarah-Beth Janssen
Hannah ASC Before and After
Andrew Soubel
Asher Soubel (ASC)
Sarah Moss
Merce Moss
Aaron Ruppert
ASC before/after
Amber Post (2)
Asc before. Jacob and Micah

Computer Coding - STEM (Friday at SM) - Grades K-5 (20)

($40.00 each)

8 weeks starting 10/12/2018 from 3:15-4:15 pm. Classes include: 10/12, 10/19, 11/9, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7, 12/14 and 1/4. 6 students minimum

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Christine Cedergren (2)
Edward and Henry
Kara Homan
Yes; Lars Homan; Before & After
Dawn Gaab
Zach Gaab - ASC
Sandra Piotrowski
Vanessa
Ethan Gustafson
No
Clara Ostrenga
No ASC

Hip Hop "Jammers" (Wednesday at SM) Grades K-5. Min # = 5 students. NOTE: new longer 45 min. classes (20)

($80.00 each)

10 weeks starting 9/19/2018. Classes include Wednesdays: 9/19, 9/26, 10/3, 10/10, 10/17, 10/24, 10/31, 11/7, 11/14 from 3:30-4:15 pm and Friday 11/19 from 4:00 - 5:30 at SMM. Recital is Monday, 11/19 at 6:00 pm.

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Sarah-Beth Janssen
Halle ASC Before and After
Rhonda DeLeeuw
Myla, AC Before & After
Renee Charapata (2)
No
George Voss
ASC (before)
Aspen King
Aspen - ASC before
ANN HUELSBECK (2)
Brenden & Kylee Huelsbeck Before & After School Care
Kara Homan
Yes; Lena Homan; Before & After
Brady DeLeeuw
ASC
Sandra Piotrowski
Vanessa
Cadence Kohel
Before
Miranda Jackson

Hip Hop Lightning (Mondays at SG) - Grades K-5. Min# = 5 students NOTE: New longer 45 min. class periods (23)

($72.00 each)

9 weeks starting Monday 9/17. Classes include: 9/17, 9/24, 10/8, 10/15, 10/22, 10/29, 11/5 and 11/12 from 3:30 - 4:15 pm. and 11/19 at SMM from 4:00 - 5:30. Enrichment Recital is Monday, 11/19 at 6:00 pm at the FAEC.

 
All slots filled
Amy Gunderson
Graden::Yes before and after
Dempsey Saylor
no
Aksel Giebel
Aksel Giebel
Tarver & Paxtyn Trinkner (2)
None needed
Isabell Carlson
yes SG ASC
Caleigh Schnettler
ASC Before
Kelly Beisenstein-Weiss
Emmi - ASC before
Christina Klinkhammer
yes
Christina Klinkhammer
Not needed
Holly & Grant Stichman (2)
NO
Ruby Kuehn
Yes before class
Liz Kubiak (2)
Before class
Dena Marie Saylor
Kaitlyn Saylor, no ASC
Liane Birling
Maya Birling
Lori Gruszka
Yes. After class.
Ann Clark
ASC
Kajja Wagner
Aubrey
Jennifer Valentine
Catherine Harvey (2)

Hip Hop All Star- (Thursday at SMM) Grades 2-5. Min. # = 10 students. NOTE: New longer 45 min. class periods! (25)

($72.00 each)

9 weeks starting 9/20 from 4:30-5:15. Dates are 9/20, 9/27, 10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/1, 11/8, 11/15 and 11/16 at SMM from 4:00-5:30 pm. Enrichment Recital on November 19 at 6:00 pm

 
All slots filled
Libbe Bergstrom
Scarlett occasional aftercare
Stephanie Ernsting (2)
Andrew and Jacob Ernsting ASC
Marissa Hahn
No, but will need to.
Stephanie Michalkiewicz
Lawsyn, No ASC
Jackie Brelage
After school Care before Rayna
Eric Koski (2)
No ASC - Vivian and Simone
Gretchen Cogswell
Drew - Yes ASC needed before
Susie Weber
Tess
Kathleen Healy
Colin Osland - ASC before
Fritz Staner
Before
Tiffany Radosevich
No
Bridgid Bergstrom
Juliette-ASC before
Lyndsey Bergstrom
ASC
hesper swanlund
Milly
Scott Schneider
Kaitlyn Schneider
Mina Jackson
Yes
Joe McLaughlin
ASC before