MCSL

2018 MCSL Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet

Welcome to the volunteer sign up for the MCSL Coaches Invitational Long Course Meet!!

The meet will begin at 6:00 PM and will take place at the Rockville Swim and Fitness Center's outdoor pool on Tuesday, July 10, 2018.

We need many volunteers in order to make this meet run.  Please sign-up if you are able to work the ENTIRE meet. 

Volunteers check-in at 5:15 PM

Date: 07/10/2018 (Tue.)

Time: 5:15pm EDT

Location: Rockville Swim & Fitness Center - 355 Martins Lane, Rockville, MD

Created by:   Beverly Reed
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Marshal (3)

Help to maintain a safe and orderly environment on deck.

 
All slots filled
Emilie Grahl
A/Stonegate
Christy Shafer
Division D Kentlands
Beau La Fauve
A - Rockville

Head Timer

Previous experience necessary

 
Mark Maready
Olney Mill

Assistant Head Timer

Previous experience preferred

 
Henry Gruner
Stonegate

Timer - Lane 1 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Michael Aitken
Connecticut Belair
Ed Maclang
Quail Valley
Sharon Shively
E River Falls

Timer - Lane 2 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Clint Hinds
Division I CCRA
Clarksburg Village Swim Team
Division C (Hedderman & Iavarone)
Marina Protopopova
Div A Bethesda Barracudas

Timer - Lane 3 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Redisch
Mohican, H
Amy Pelletier
Division E/Regency
Daiyuan Luo
A - Rockville

Timer - Lane 4 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Quince Orchard
Qunice Orchard
Katya Elkassem
Country Glen
Amy Culkin
D - Woodley Gardens

Timer - Lane 5 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Tom Stanton
A, Stonegate
David Eliason
Division a - rockville
Tim Bacon
A - Tallyho

Timer - Lane 6 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Hillary Jackson
A/Stonegate
Joanne Munson
F- Hallowell
Matt Fry
Robin Hood (D)

Timer - Lane 7 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Irine Khubashvili
H-glenmont gaters
Mike Li
B, Woodcliffe
Teresa Tseng
Glenmont Gator

Timer - Lane 8 (3)

Previous experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Margaret Bartholomew
Div. B/Wildwood Manor
Stacey Haines
Div B, Flower Valley
Leah Ossi
Division G. Forest Knolls


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.