Active List 2018

MFAA Group Make Up Class Schedule 2019

Dear Music, Dance, and Art Students & Parents:

Group Make Up Class Schedule* is available to all MFAA active students who miss their regular weekly scheduled private or group class.  Please select the Group Make Up Class for your program and sign your child up for the schedule of your choice.  If you are not able to make certain make up class, please remove yourself from that schedule to make this slot available for another student, and sign up for the future date. Our staff would appreciate your help in signing up students for classes under their names (not parents' names).  It will help us locate students and make confirmation courtesy much faster.  

IMPORTANT: We ask kindly all students to always sign up for classes (do not just show up to designated group make up time), as students who are not on the make up roster will be sent to the reception desk and offered an alternative schedule (especially if the class is full).  We thank you in advance for your help in helping us deliver you quality experience in group make up classes.

 

THE LATEST TIME TO SIGN UP FOR A MAKEUP CLASS IS 24 HOURS PRIOR, THAT WAY WE CAN NOTIFY THE TEACHER IN A TIMELY MANNER.

 

*The entire 2018 Year of Group Make Up Classes will be available on Sign Up Genius no later than January 15, 2018.

Abbreviations of Classes
KJ1/2: Kinderjazz (Levels 1-2)

AB1/2: Angelina Ballerina (Levels 1-2)

M&M: Mommy & Me Ballet (2-3 years old)

Piano YB (4-5): Piano Young Beginner (kids 4-5 years old)

KRB1/2: KidzRockBand (Levels 1-2)

 

Guidelines for Signing Up for the Right Class


YB (4-5): only for children on pre-reading method (4-5 years old)

Beginner: beginning students 6-12 months of music study (6 years old & up)

Intermediate*: 12 months & more of music study (Level 1 & higher instrumental proficiency)

Intermediate/Adult: available to both, Intermediate and Adult students

Adult: available to adults

ALL: available to all levels due to small size of the program and fewer students attending these classes

Mixed Media A/B: drawing & painting students
(A: 5-7 years old; B: 6-8 years old)

Mixed Media C/D: drawing & painting students
(C: 9-11 years old, D: 10-12 years old)

Little Artists: art students (3-4 years old)

* If Adult class is not offered for a particular program, sign up for Intermediate or ALL group make up class.


Thank you for an opportunity to teach you and your child! 

We look forward to a fantastic year of music, art, and dance with you.

Dedicated to your artistic success,

Alesya Burgio & MFAA Team

 

Created by:   Miami Fine Arts Academy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/19/2019 (Tue.) Studio 5  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

PIANO: Intermediate (10)

Maite

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Joris Fokker
Paula Torres
Paula torres make up for 23 feb
andres ortiz
Anncarolyne Power
03/22/2019 (Fri.) Art Room   6:30pm - 8:00pm  

ART: Portfolio/Adult (10)

Danniel

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Olivia Brouwer
Anncarolyne Power
Lizzie Diaz
Erika Smith
Denis Pena
03/23/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 4:45pm  

PIANO: YB (4-5) (10)

Chandra

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Ingris Treminio
Matias Treminio
zuri copeland
zuri make-up
Shah Alavi
Missing class on 3/16
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Oscar

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gilma Chavez
Saskia Villatoro make up class 3/9/19
Dance  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: M&M Ballet (12)

Nayleisis

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Jayda Bond
Siena Cortez
Stephanie Pinamonti
Valentina Main
Natalia Ebanks
Not attending class on 2/17
Kiana Jalali
Armeen Alavi
Armeen Alavi
Armeen Alavi
Missing class on 3/16
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Studio 5  11:30am - 12:15pm  

MUSIKGARTEN: Level I and II (10)

Nathalie H.

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Maximilian Cruz
Pilar Rosario
Antonia Coronado
Art Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

ART: Little Artists/Mixed A/B (10)

Diane

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Arana
Isaiah arana
Maria Corina Zajia
Damian Galvez
Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: Beginner (10)

Waldo

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Lasio
Make up for 3/16
04/02/2019 (Tue.) Studio 5  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

PIANO: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Lisandro

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Maritel Camilo
Make-up for 1/24
Xusheng Chen
make up for 2/20
andres ortiz
Anncarolyne Power
04/06/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

VOICE: Beginner (10)

Justin

 
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Yainer

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gilma Chavez
Saskia Villatoro make up for 3/16/19
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Dance Room  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

DANCE: AB1 & AB2 (12)

Nicole

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Arzu Dadlani
Arzu Make up class 1 2018
Vanessa Rodriguez
Sandra Roman
Lauren m/u for 02/02/2018
Karen Brody
Aitana Nunez Franco
Fabianna Ramirez
missed class of 02/08/19
Poppy Foltz
Lulu Robles-Bernal
Yumay Rodriguez
Yoselin Cruz
Studio 5  3:00pm - 3:45pm  

PIANO: YB (4-5) (10)

Yaymel

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Valentina Cubillos
Antonio Arfeli
Naya Kalicharan
Naya will miss 3/9
Naya Kalicharan
Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: Beginner (10)

Waldo

 
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Art Room  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

ART: Mixed Media C/D (10)

Ashlie

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvette Raimondi
Marcelo Raimondi
Karin Maldonado
Mabel Camejo
Make up 3/2/19
Denis Pena
Aidan Tomasini
make up
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

DRUMS: ALL (10)

David

 
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Intermediate (10)

Oscar

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Hady Leger
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Stefan

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Erin Spruill
This is Erin. I was supposed to be there at 4:30 on Wednesday, but I wasn't able to make it on time
Gilma Chavez
Saskia Villatoro make up for 3/23/19
Dance  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

DANCE: Ballet 1-4 (12)

Nayleisis

 
All slots filled
Amelia Carmona
For Amelia
Vanessa Azevedo
Valentina Jaimess
Miseed Class 16/01/19
Maria Schafranski
Anna Schafranski
Alexandra Morales
Lauren Duggan
Bianca Thorslund
Bianca make up class
Jaylah Sobalvarro
Makeup class for 3/9
Naya Kalicharan
Naya will miss 3/9
Lillian Pellon
Victoria Cartaya
Missed today class I just don’t understand why the make up class is so far away ?
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

VIOLIN: Beginner (10)

Maisdel

 
2 of 10 slots filled
ELISA BOLLEPOGU
Nicole Estrada
Band Room  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

MUSIKGARTEN: Level I and II (10)

Nathalie H.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Antonia Coronado
Dance Room  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: M&M Ballet (12)

Nicole

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Jayda Bond
Siena Cortez
Stephanie Pinamonti
Valentina Main 3rd makeup class
Kiana Jalali
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Art Room  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

ART: Little Artists/Mixed A/B (10)

Danniel

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stephanie Arana
Isaiah arana
Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: ALL (10)

Richardy

 
Dance  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

DANCE: Jazz/Hip-Hop (ALL) (12)

Nicole

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Stephanie Arana
Isabella arana
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Cyril

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Gilma Chavez
Saskia Villatoro, make up for 3/30/19
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Studio 5  4:00pm - 4:45pm  

PIANO: YB (4-5) (10)

Yaymel

 
Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

VOICE: Beginner (10)

Justin

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Art Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

ART: Mixed Media A/B (10)

Diane

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Hady Leger
Damian Galvez
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Studio 5  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

GUITAR: INTERMEDIATE (10)

Barbara

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jonathan Power
Christian Fiallo
Make up for 03/04/2019
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Art Room  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

ART: Portfolio/Adult (10)

Danniel

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Anncarolyne Power
Lizzie Diaz
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

DRUMS: ALL (10)

David

 
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Intermediate (10)

Lisandro

 
Dance  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: AB1 & AB2 (12)

Nayleisis

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Carolina Lopez Cao
Karen Brody
Aurora Mese
Mia Banegas
Arzu Dadlani
Arzu Dadlani Make up for 2/23
Amelia Shultz
Yumay Rodriguez
Lulu Robles-Bernal
Yoselin Cruz
Evelyn Volsky
Abigail Rember
for 3/20
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Studio 5  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

PIANO: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Stefan

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Yaymel

 
Dance  4:15pm - 5:15pm  

DANCE: Jazz/Hip-Hop (ALL) (12)

Nicole

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Art Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

ART: Mixed Media C/D (10)

Maria A.

 
3 of 10 slots filled
luke schneider
make up for 2/23
Hady Leger
Aidan Tomasini
make up
Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

GUITAR: Beginner (10)

Barbara

 
1 of 10 slots filled
George Garcia
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

PIANO: YB (4-5) (10)

Cyril

 
1 of 10 slots filled
VALENTINA CUBILLOS
05/18/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Oscar

 
Dance  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: M&M Ballet (12)

Nicole

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Siena Cortez
Jayda Bond
Jayda makeup
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Art Room  2:30pm - 4:00pm  

ART: Portfolio/Adult (10)

Diane

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Anncarolyne Power
Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VIOLIN: Intermediate (10)

Sabrina

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Martha Dyda
Elisa bollepogu
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Waldo

 
05/25/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 4:45pm  

Piano YB (4-5) (10)

Chandra

 
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Piano Beginner (10)

Yaymel

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Voice Beginner (10)

Rodolfo

 
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Guitar ALL (10)

Mitchell

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Jonathan Power
Christian Fiallo
Make up for 02/18/2019
06/01/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

DRUMS: ALL (10)

David

 
Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Lisandro

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Maritel Camilo
Make-up for 1/31
Dance   4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: KJ1/2 & AB1/2 (12)

Nayleisis

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Carolina Lopez Cao
Stephanie Arana
Isabella arana
Vanessa Rodriguez
Ana Velez
Aurora Mese
Amelia Shultz
Yumay Rodriguez
for Cattleya
Mia Banegas
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VIOLIN: Beginner (10)

Carlos

 
06/04/2019 (Tue.) Studio 5  7:30pm - 8:30pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Maite

 
06/07/2019 (Fri.) Art Room  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

ART: Portfolio/Adult (10)

Diane

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Lizzie Diaz
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Band Room  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

VOICE: Intermediate (10)

Justin

 
Dance   4:15pm - 5:15pm  

DANCE: Ballet 1-4 (12)

Nayleisis

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Amelia Carmona
For Amelia
06/09/2019 (Sun.) Art Room  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

ART: Little Artists/Mixed A/B (10)

Danniel

 
Dance   3:00pm - 3:45pm  

DANCE: AB1 & AB2 (12)

Nicole

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Carolina Lopez Cao
Karen Brody
Band   3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: Beginner (10)

Waldo

 
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Cyril

 
06/14/2019 (Fri.) Art Room  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

ART: Mixed Media C/D (10)

Ashlie

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Aidan Tomasini
make up
06/15/2019 (Sat.) Studio 5  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: Beginner (10)

Yaymel

 
Band Room  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

PIANO: YB (4-5) (10)

Chandra

 
06/22/2019 (Sat.) Dance  4:15pm - 5:00pm  

DANCE: M&M Ballet (12)

Nayleisis

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Siena Cortez
Jayda Bond
Jayda makeup
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Band Room  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

GUITAR: ALL (10)

Barbara

 
Studio 5  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

VOICE: Intermediate/Adult (10)

Richardy

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home