First Baptist Children's Ministry

Weekly Kids Ministry Sign up

When signing your child up please enter their first and last name.   

If signing two children up please enter each child's name individually.  This will help us not go over the number of children allowed in each classroom.  

We have LOVED having your children here with us in person.  Sign them up today to reserve their spot.

    

Location: First Baptist Church

Created by:   Devona Moore
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
04/04/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kris Van Houten
Andrew Van Houten
Jackson Powell
Gus Adams
Gus adams
Hazel Bolinske
Ben Martinez
Lydia

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
All slots filled
Paige Schulz
Amy Champion
Knox Kahn
Piper Bolinske
Jackie Cavender
Kayleigh
Gilly Adams
Gillian adams
Brooke Hartley
Ava Buck
Piper Bolinske
Daniel Murschell
Olivia Powell
Harper Powell

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Paige Schulz
Kris Van Houten
Everly Van Houten
Titus Adams
Titus adams
Katrina Mars
Kayden
Brooke Hartley
Titus Adams
Titus adams

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Charlotte Dimick
Liam
Paige Schulz
Kris Van Houten
Ember
Kathryn Shaffer
Katrina Mars (2)
Matthew
Jackie Cavender
Marissa
Ellee VanHouten
Zekie Dimick
Josh Mars
Jael Loyd`
Thalia Ramos

Nursery Children (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Kahn
Archer Kahn
04/11/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kris Van Houten
Andrew Van Houten
Hazel Bolinske
Lindsey Thoma
Evie
Gus Adams
Gus adams

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Amy Champion
Jackie Cavender
Piper Bolinske
Daniel Murschell
Paige Schulz
Andrew Wetherell
Moly Wetherell

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kris Van Houten
Everly Van Houten
Lindsey Thoma
Owen
Paige Schulz
Katrina Mars
Kayden
Andrew Wetherell
Whitt Wetherell

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
7 of 14 slots filled
Kris Van Houten
Ember & Ellee Van Houten
Kathryn Shaffer
Jackie Cavender
Tara Loyd
Jael
Paige Schulz
Katrina Mars
Josh
Katrina Mars
Emma

Nursery Children (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Thoma
Jonny Thoma
04/18/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Paige Schulz

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
5 of 14 slots filled
Charlotte Dimick (2)
Liam and Zekie
Kathryn Shaffer
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz

Nursery Children (4)

 
04/25/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Charlotte Dimick (2)
Liam and Zekie
Paige Schulz

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Kathryn Shaffer
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz

Nursery Children (4)

 
05/02/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Paige Schulz

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Jackie Cavender
Paige Schulz

Nursery Children (4)

 
05/09/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Jackie Cavender

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
3 of 14 slots filled
Charlotte Dimick (2)
Liam and Zekie
Jackie Cavender

Nursery Children (4)

 
05/16/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 
2 of 14 slots filled
Charlotte Dimick (2)
Liam and Zekie

Nursery Children (4)

 
05/23/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
05/30/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Amy Champion

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
06/06/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
06/13/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
06/20/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
06/27/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
07/04/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
07/11/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
07/18/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
07/25/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
08/01/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
08/08/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
08/15/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
08/22/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
08/29/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
09/05/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
09/12/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
09/19/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
09/26/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
10/03/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
10/10/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
10/17/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
10/24/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
10/31/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
11/07/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
11/14/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
11/21/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
11/28/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
12/05/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
12/12/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
12/19/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
12/26/2021
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:20am)

Two & Three Year Olds (6)

6 slots available

 

Fours - Kdgtn (12)

Sign each child up individuallly

 

First & Second Grade (10)

Sign each child up individually

 

Third - Fifth Grade (14)

Sign each child up individually

 

Nursery Children (4)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |