Girl Scouts of Eastern Missouri - Camp

Activity Staff Weekends

Please sign up for the weekends that you are available to work/volunteer.  Times are subject to change, due to number of troops camping on a particular weekend.  8 am - 5/6 pm is just a general time.

Activity schedules will be emailed to you three weeks before camp.

Created by:   Melissa Niedermann
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Anderson
Alyssa Anderson

Hiking (2)

 

Outdoor Cooking (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Overmann
Jodi Cunningham
JC
01/25/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson

Hiking (2)

 
All slots filled
James Anderson
Jennifer Shaw

Outdoor Cooking (2)

 
All slots filled
Allen Niedermann
Alyssa Anderson
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Archery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Goode

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodi Cunningham
JC

Hiking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Anderson

Outdoor Cooking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson
02/22/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Anderson

Hiking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allen Niedermann

Outdoor Cooking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Shaw
02/29/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  9:00am - 4:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson

Hiking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allen Niedermann

Outdoor Cooking (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Cunningham
JC
Alex Goode
03/07/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson

Hiking (2)

 

Geocaching (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Anderson
03/14/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson

Hiking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Page

Geocaching (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Shaw
James Anderson
03/28/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Badge in a Box (2)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Riat-Masterson
Emily Page

Hiking (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Goode

Geocaching (2)

 
04/04/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Goode

Canoeing (3)

 

Geocaching (2)

 
04/11/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Geocaching (2)

 
04/18/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Shaw

Canoeing (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Page

Geocaching (2)

 
05/02/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek - Troop Camp Blitz  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Page
05/09/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Goode

Canoeing (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Page
05/16/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Page

Geocaching (2)

 
05/23/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Geocaching (2)

 
05/30/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Geocaching (2)

 
06/06/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho-CCAR  8:00am - 7:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Pool (2)

 
06/13/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 7:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
06/20/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek - Be A Kid Again  8:30am - 4:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Camp games

 
06/27/2020 (Sat.) Tuckaho  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
07/11/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
07/18/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
07/25/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
08/01/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
08/08/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
08/15/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
Tuckaho  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
08/29/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
09/05/2020 (Sat.) Cedarledge - Family Camp  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Canoeing (3)

 

Pool (2)

 
Tuckaho - Family Camp  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Pool (2)

 
09/06/2020 (Sun.) Cedarledge - Family Camp  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Canoeing (3)

 

Pool (2)

 
Tuckaho - Family Camp  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 

Pool (2)

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.) Fiddlecreek  8:00am - 6:00pm  

Archery (2)

 

Canoeing (3)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info