Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
OLMC Sacraments

OLMC Confirmation Prep 2019 / 2020

Please be sure to register your child for one session per month (Unless otherwise noted)

  • To Register - Click the check box next to each date you wish to sign your child up for.
  • Then at the bottom of the page click the "Submit And Sign Up" button.
    • Input your name, e-mail, and phone number where prompted.
    • Input your child's name where prompted.
    • You must input your child's name for every month you sign them up for.
  • Registration is on a first come, first served basis. You are welcome to sign up as far in advance as you would like.
  • The limit for each general session is 38 students each night.
  • The limit for the 8th Grade only June and July sessions is 17 students each night.
  • In August all 8th Grade students are required to attend the same session.
    • Please sign your child up as acknowledgement that they will be in attendance. 
  • If you have multiple children attending the same session simply write all of your children's names in the Child's Name section, and be sure to select the number attending from the drop down menu.
  • If you have multiple children attending different sessions each month, please complete a separate registration for each child by simply re-clicking the link on the parish website.
  • To Change/Cancel a Sign Up
    • Under these instructions, click "Change Your Sign Up" and follow the website's instructions.

We completely understand that sometimes life happens and plans change. We want to be as helpful and as flexible as possible, within reason. If you need to change your sign up date or have any other scheduling questions please contact Joe Costello at [email protected] or Mrs. Gulden at [email protected]

Created by:   OLMC Confirmation Team
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
10/08/2019
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
All slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Matt O’Brien
Patrick O’Brien
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Jill Siepka
Trey
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Mira Sugar
Alina
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Paulette Valentino
Nikole Valentino
kellie b
Haylie Baizel
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Blazenka Livaja
Ana
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa
Sandy Finazzo
Nicci Finazzo
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
Melissa Hodge
Hailey Hodge
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Chrissy Mitchell
James Blankenship
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Carol Thielman
Claire Thielman
Jennifer Boehmer
Wyatt Boehmer
Lexi Hackney
Lexi Hackney
10/09/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
12 of 38 slots filled
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
JoAnne Ginley
Ryan Ginley
Ryan Kinsella
Ryan Kinsella
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
OLMC Confirmation Team
Chris Vanjo
10/19/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 5:00pm)
Enrollment Mass - 2nd Year Only 

2nd Year - Enrollment Mass

Only sign up for one Mass

 
6 slots filled - more available
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Karla Sweet
Alanna
10/20/2019
(Sun. 11:30am - 12:30pm)
Enrollment Mass - 2nd Year Only 

2nd Year - Enrollment Mass

Only sign up for one Mass

 
12 slots filled - more available
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
haylie b
haylie b
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Tom Hoose
Janes Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Ryan Kinsella
Ryan Kinsella
Angel & David Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Chrissy Mitchell
James Blankenship
11/12/2019
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
33 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Matt O'Brien
Patrick Obrien
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Paulette Valentino
Nikole Valentino
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana Livaja
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
Vincent Taraska
Julia Taraska
Jill Siepka
Trey Siepka
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Melissa Hodge
Hailey Hodge
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
Jennifer Boehmer
Wyatt Boehmer
11/13/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
20 of 38 slots filled
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
Sandy Finazzo
Nicci Finazzo
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
Michelle Kinsella
Ryan Kinsella
Carol Thielman
Claire Thielman
Chrissy Mitchell
James Blankenship
Addison Fink
Addison Fink
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Natalie Hackney
Lexi Hackney
haylie baizel
haylie b
Joanne Ginley
Ryan Ginley
12/10/2019
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
30 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Sue OBrien
Patrick OBrien
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana Livaja
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
Jill Siepka
Trey Siepka
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
Melissa Hodge
Hailey Hodge
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
12/11/2019
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
18 of 38 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Paulette Valentino
Nikole Valentino
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
haylie b
Melissa Hodge
Hailey Hodge
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
Sandy Finazzo
Nicci Finazzo
01/07/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
30 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Sue OBrien
Patrick OBrien
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Ana Livaja
Ana Livaja
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
01/08/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
13 of 38 slots filled
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
haylie b
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
02/11/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
30 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Sue OBrien
Patrick
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
02/12/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
13 of 38 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Lisa Florjancic
Meara McGlynn
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
Haylie B
Mary Ridler
Kathryn Ridler
03/10/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
32 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Sue OBrien
Patrick
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana Livaja
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
kellie b
Haylie B.
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
03/12/2020
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
NOTE: This Is A Thursday Class 

Prep Session (38)

 
8 of 38 slots filled
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
04/04/2020
(Sat. 12:00pm - 9:00pm)
Confirmation Retreat @ OLMC 

2nd Year Confirmation Retreat

 
17 slots filled - more available
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
kellie b
Haylie Baizel
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
04/07/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
32 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Michelle Borstnik
Joshua Borstnik
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Matt O'Brien
Patrick O'Brien
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana Livaja
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
kellie b
Haylie B
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
Vincent Taraska
Julia Taraska
04/08/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
10 of 38 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Karla Sweet
Alanna
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Lisa McGlynn
Meara McGlynn
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
05/12/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
28 of 38 slots filled
Evan Krizner
Evan Krizner
Mary Thomas
Bridget Thomas
Belinda Schneider
Alivia Schneider
Leslie Rubino
Jessica Rubino
Denton Stusek
Parker Stusek
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Mira Sugar
Alina
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Lori Ivancic
Mary Ivancic
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Joanne Schimizzi
Julia Schimizzi
Bara Perkovic
Valentino Perkovic
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Lisa Martin
Michael Woessner
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Blazenka Livaja
Ana Livaja
SHANNON FINK
Addison Fink
Steven Frydrych
Frank Frydrych
Emily Port
Brendan Port
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Amy DiCicco
Marissa DeFrank
Sandra Webber Webber
Francesca Webber
Tim Hanson
Madison Hanson
Kristy Elsing
Alexis Simon
Melissa Hodge
Hailey
Karmi Jones
Caleb Jones
Vince Taraska
Julia Taraska
05/13/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
 

Prep Session (38)

 
10 of 38 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
Haylie B
06/09/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
2nd Year Only 

2nd Year Only Prep Session (17)

 
9 of 17 slots filled
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
06/17/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
2nd Year Only 

2nd Year Only Prep Session (17)

 
12 of 17 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Jennifer Bretz
Meghan Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
Haylie B
07/07/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
2nd Year Only 

2nd Year Only Prep Session (17)

 
7 of 17 slots filled
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
07/15/2020
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
2nd Year Only 

2nd Year Only Prep Session (17)

 
13 of 17 slots filled
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Mira Sugar
Alina
Jennifer Bretz
Meghan Bretz
Karla Sweet
Alanna Sweet
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
kellie b
Haylie B
08/25/2020
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:00pm)
2nd Year Only - Mandatory - No 2nd Option. 

2nd Year Only Prep Session

 
18 slots filled - more available
Ron Erjavec
Christian Erjavec
Danette Pevec
Lauren Pevec
Mira Sugar
Alina
Kristin Miracle
Morgan Smith
Jeremy Forsythe
Connor Forsythe
Jennifer Bretz
Makenna Bretz
Bernie Kralj
Anthony Kralj
Annamarie Esposito
Joey Esposito
Jenny Iafelice
Zack Iafelice
kellie b
Haylie Baizel
Ginger Hartman
Samantha
Allie Vitantonio
Olivia Vitantonio
Barb Henson
Nick Henson
Angel Emlaw
Luke Emlaw
Heather Gallagher
Alyssa Johnson
Tom Hoose
James Hoose
Madelyn Kish
Madelyn Kish
Joanna Peklay
Jacob Peklay
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service