Bishop McGuinness Booster Club

IRISH Basketball Concession Stand '18 -'19

Basketball Concession Stand Volunteers: 

1st Shift: Please be prompt in your arrival. You will be opening and preparing the concession stand prior to game start time.  2nd Shift: Please stay until the next shift arrives and brief them on their duties. 3rd Shift: Close during the start of the 4th quarter. You will be cleaning, putting away, restocking, and closing the concession stand.

Thank you for supporting Irish Athletics!

MUST BE 18 YEARS OR OLDER TO WORK IN CONCESSION STAND

Basketball Concessions Team Game Day Assignments

Softball -  Tuesday, 12/4

Girls Track - Saturday, January 5th

Pom - Friday, January 18th

Boys Track -  Saturday, January 19th 

Swimming - Tuesday, 1/22

Wrestling - Tuesday, 1/29

Baseball - Tuesday, 2/5

Track Field Events - Monday, 2/11

 

Created by:   BMCHS BoosterClub
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Shift Slots

12/04/2018 (Tue) Girls JV Boys JV 
3:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
MiMi Casebolt
Ronald Mathews
JV Boys/Girls Varsity 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Fankhauser
Sally Dasovich
Boys Varsity 
7:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Suzy Lytle
Leslie Pace
01/05/2019 (Sat) JV Girls 
11:30am - 1:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maribeth Ward
joe ward
JV Boys/V Girls 
1:15pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alicia Barringer
Greg Blair
V Boys 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Farley
Wanda Ross
Boys basketball
01/18/2019 (Fri)  
2:00pm - 4:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Mullins
Carrie Leonard
4:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Pitman
Cacky Poarch
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeneane Wright
Michael Colbert
7:30pm - 8:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mandy Godfrey
Leslie Rundell Nelson
Rebecca Skarky
01/19/2019 (Sat)  
10:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brent Johnson (2)
louis/slater Ward
12:30pm - 1:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Pierce (2)
Deanne Bishop
1:15pm - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Harstad
Kristin & Pat Russell (2)
Kristin and Pat Russell
3:15pm - 4:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kailee Zehrung
Sarah Pitman
Marcia Rupert
01/22/2019 (Tue) Girls JV / Boys JV 
3:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sallie Lau
Sallie Lau
Nichole Barr
Girls Varsity 
5:15pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erich Bayless
Nichole Barr
Boys Varsity 
7:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  
01/29/2019 (Tue) Girls JV/Boys JV 
3:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Ille
Girls varsity 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
Boys Varsity 
7:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  
02/05/2019 (Tue) Girls JV/Boys JV 
3:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
Girls Varsity 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
Boys Varsity 
7:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  
02/11/2019 (Mon) Girls JV/Boys JV 
3:15pm - 5:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
jennifer blair
Cacky Poarch
Girls Varsity 
5:15pm - 7:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Casey Hosty
Emily Buckelew
Boys Varsity 
7:15pm - 9:00pm (2)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home