Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Our Lady of the Lake

Mass Attendance

Please find the date and time that you will attend Mass and use the appropriate slot to sign up. Use the "Parishioner" slot if you are just attending and not serving during the Mass. Check the box for Sign Up, then click the "Submit & Sign Up" button. Enter your first and last name. If you have additional family members attending with you, drop the "quantity" box down and select the number of people attending. You do not need to list their names.  Please do not write anything in the comment field.

Please provide an email address [if you have one] so that we can notify you in the event that there are any changes to the schedule. Also, you will get a reminder and you will be able to edit your own sign up should you need to.

Please only sign up to serve in one of the liturgical ministries if you have previously been trained or have spoken to the ministry leader!

Click submit again to confirm. Done!

Created by:   Julie Weston
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/13/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
16 of 125 slots filled
Beth Schinke
Robert Drexelius
Suzanne Gooch
Gary Schmedding (2)
Gary & RoseMarie Schmedding
Nanette Corbitt (2)
Robert Crist (2)
John Birk
Jan Bozzo (3)
Ellen Tyler
Ellen Tyler
Dot Luce (2)
Chuck Luce

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Ellen Tyler
Don Tyler

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Nanette Corbitt
08/14/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
14 of 125 slots filled
George Hines (4)
Beth Schinke
Robert Drexelius
Nancy Burfield (2)
Scott Janoch
Nayda Rivera (2)
Mary Lees (2)
Ellen Tyler
Don Tyler

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
George Hines

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Mary Lees (2)
08/15/2020 (Sat.) Feast of the Assumption  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
16 of 125 slots filled
Caleb Taylor
Linda Hines
Edwin Betoski (2)
Robert Drexelius
Gary Schmedding (2)
Gary & RoseMarie Schmedding
Alison Valdepenas (5)
Fred Leach (2)
Dot Luce (2)
Chuck Luce

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
Weekly Mass  5:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
54 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)
Karen Landy (2)
Thomas Hrica (3)
Laura Stockdell (2)
Gary Schmedding (2)
Gary & RoseMarie Schmedding
Theresa Maupin (2)
Sarah Frassica (4)
Ed Ferri (2)
Olga Cristy
Bill/Jane Donohue (2)
Marilyn Berman
Marilyn Berman
Paul Dunn
Jim Kruse (2)
Linda Lee
Scott Janoch
Mike Remion (2)
Robert Woods (4)
Neil Baer (2)
Robert Drexelius (2)
Joe Balazs (2)
Mary Moore
Jeanine Matula (4)
Ed Slavin (2)
Linda Spencer (5)
Dot Luce (2)
Chuck Luce

Greeter (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Martin Wutsch (2)

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adam Hairr

Lector

 
Jim Kruse

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 
Linda Lee

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 
Laura Stockdell

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Frassica (2)
Jed and James
Linda Spencer
Monica Moosbrugger

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kimberly Cosare (2)
08/16/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 
40 of 125 slots filled
Tracy Heimos (4)
K Matack (5)
Vonnie Fulmer
Kathleen Pope
michael milliff (2)
Suzanne Gooch
George Hines (2)
Jill Calderone (2)
Heidi Powell (3)
Tim Budz
Sr Basil Savant (2)
Jason Hightower
Kimberly Gilbert (2)
Leah Gilbert
Jimmy Koosa (2)
Chris Crumpton (2)
Andrea Gradel
Madelyn Garcia (2)
Tommy Hines (3)
Mary Christopher (2)

Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Thomas Callan
Ursula Callan

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Thomas Callan

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 
Cheryll Stetar

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 
All slots filled
JR Powell
Tradd Powell
Grayson Powell

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tim Budz
Mary Christopher
08/20/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Beth Schinke
Robert Drexelius

Greeter (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Margie Simkins

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/22/2020 (Sat.) Weekly Mass  5:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
10 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)
K Matack (5)
Karen Landy (2)
Robert Drexelius

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/23/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 
7 of 125 slots filled
Kathleen Pope
Tracy Heimos (4)
Kimberly Gilbert (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Don Moore

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leah Gilbert

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/25/2020 (Tue.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/26/2020 (Wed.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/27/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/28/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/29/2020 (Sat.) Weekly Mass  5:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
4 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)
Karen Landy (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
08/30/2020 (Sun.) Daily Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 
8 of 125 slots filled
Vonnie Fulmer
Kathleen Pope
Tracy Heimos (4)
Kimberly Gilbert (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Roy Drake

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Leah Gilbert

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/01/2020 (Tue.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/02/2020 (Wed.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/03/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/04/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/05/2020 (Sat.) First Saturday Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
Weekly Mass  5:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/06/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Don Moore

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/08/2020 (Tue.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/09/2020 (Wed.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/10/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/11/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.) Weekly Mass  5:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Don Moore

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/13/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/15/2020 (Tue.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/16/2020 (Wed.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/17/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/18/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/19/2020 (Sat.) Weekly Mass  5:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/20/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Don Moore

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/22/2020 (Tue.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/23/2020 (Wed.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/24/2020 (Thu.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 
Cheryll Stetar

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/25/2020 (Fri.) Daily Mass  12:00pm  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/26/2020 (Sat.) Weekly Mass  5:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Tom Weigand (2)

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
09/27/2020 (Sun.) Weekly Mass  9:00am  

Parishioner (125)

 

Greeter (4)

 

Usher (4)

 

Lector

 

Lead Bread Minister

(Deacon Side)

 

Bread Minister 2

(Priest Side)

 

Dedicated Bread to Choir

 

Altar Server (3)

 

Music Ministry (2)

Organist / Cantor

 

Volunteer - to clean after Mass (5)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info