Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
QCHS Student Diversity Assembly

QCSD Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day of Service

Thank you for participating in QCSD's 2nd annual Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Day of Service.  

The day will begin in the high school cafeteria.

8-9am - Breakfast and speaker (Dr. Veirdre Jackson)

9am - Volunteers leave for their sites, either by walking, bus, or own transportation.  (Please see sign-up slots for information about how volunteers will arrive at each site.)

12:30pm - Buses will pick up volunteers and bring them back to the cafeteria to return home.

We look forward to serving our community with you on this special day.

 

(Please contact Mrs. Fuller or Mrs. Carolla with questions or concerns - [email protected], [email protected])

Date: 01/20/2020 (Mon.)

Time: 8:00am - 12:30pm EST

Created by:   Bethany Fuller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Volunteer opportunity

9am-12:30pm

QCHS Cafeteria - Easter Egg filling for Quakertown Borough OR Making Valentine's Day cards for nursing home residents (bring your own pretty paper)

 
144 slots filled - more available
Peggy Smith
Chaperone
Jaime Maddon
Chaperone
Jon Pallone
Chaperone
Catherine Meyer
Jordynn Cheatle
Courtney North
Emma Schwartz
Alexa T
Bri North
Tyler Einolf
Luis Rivera
Morgan Thrush
Ian Cummings
Jenna Blair
Sarah Stofik
Isabella Camp
Amanda Burkey
Kirsten North
Kathy Tran
Ty Wilkin
Kaja McCartney
Cru McCartney
Holly Smith
Ava Rossini
Jessica Kelso
Rylie Murphy
Caroline Marino
Lauren Williams
Shawn Newswanger
Abby Mcclaskey
Maddy Spadafora
Madison Jeffery
Ye Yun
Emma James
Alysse Deterville
Sammy Baker
Eva Robinson
Alyssa Crager
Natasha Horn
Will Robinson
Zachary Klein
Ally Poulter
Cayly Jones
Amber Mauger
Lucas Schwartz
Braxton Rahn
Ty Everitt
Brayden Schuler
Ethan Beil
Jennifer Cressman
Rachel Anderson
Keri Schlupp
Heather Parrillo
Chris Parrillo
Dylan Aponte
Zach Fruck
William Lee
Olivia Hopkins
Sydney Bishop
Emma Kowalski
Justin Butler
Patricia James
Jack James
Jeff Sinsel
Kelli Mcfadden
Sarah Hepburn
Nolan Hibsman
Liberty Ashe
Heather Green
Dan Boice
Amelia Gansz
Colby Smith
Maddie Barlow
Maddie Siuta
Jonathan Witte
Michael Dennis
Hannah Braun
Jacob Cressman
Hailey Gerhart
Peyton Kochel
Kayla Tocco
Jennifer Cressman
elizabeth campbell
Abigail Schwartz
Sabrina Li
Yuxin Lin
Kate Derstine
Kayra DeVries
Jake Derstine
Cole Hunt
Lily Whalen
Jake Dulis
Peggy Smith (2)
Zoe and Macy
Riley Kishbaugh
Riley Kishbaugh
Thomas Kozlusky
Kennedi Pellegrini (2)
Vincent
Jack Qualteria
Rachel Lal
Karen Babio (2)
Signing up for myself and my 12-yr old daughter
Jacob Hallowell
Carter Kochel
Melissa Burak
Joe orourke
Amy Feusner
Dan F
Brendon Ruzicka
Kadence Clark
Julia Cole
Nick Anthony
Joey Pizzi
Maddie Baxter
Carter Schwartz
Yelizaveta Hernandez
Paige Russell
John Cressman
Amy Sharp (2)
I am bringing my 7 year old son.
Emily Kokemor
Ashley McCarroll
Lauren Palen
Melanie Palen
Veronika Durr
Christa Kucera (3)
Christa, Addison & Cole
Jack Gordon
Lauren Mahon (3)
Lauren, Gavin & Bridget
Christine Weinschenk (4)
Gavin , Grayden and Ryan will also be attending.
Amelia Cianciola
Will Robinson
Heather Zhou
Isaac Schwartz
Nathanael Chatterpaul
Khushi Vandra
John Juszynski
Michael Baxter
Susan Miller
Mabel Barbour
Brandon Pierce
Samantha Barkholz
Samuel Barndt
Michael Staudenmeier

9am-12:30pm (10)

Sixth Street Shelter in Allentown, minimum age 15 (volunteers take bus to site)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Meyers
Melissa Nong
Sierra Lee
Nicole Chambers
Officer Lee
Chaperone (driver)
Anita Kaseman
Chaperone
Lillian Manna
Emily Ford

9am-12:30pm (15)

Hope ReStored Thrift (volunteers walk to site)

 
All slots filled
Jen Stover
chaperone
Brenda Roth
Chaperone
Samantha Poulter
Delaney Peckham
Caleb Roth
Angelina Becker
Benjamin Dang
Willow Shrader
Ryleigh Quinn
Whitney Davis (2)
Kaylyn D’Andrea
Leah Mestayer
Erika Griffo
Jadyn Fuentes
Alissa Po

9am-12:30pm (21)

Phoebe Richland, minimum age 12 (volunteers take bus to site)

 
All slots filled
Brett Musselman
Alexis Pfaff
Shirley Lin
Nicole Bahry
Haley Bahry
Vivian Dang
Melanie Ficarra
Maria Dakuginow
Grace Dakuginow
Lara Eltohami
Mason Smith
Ella Lucabaugh
Cody Barberio
Alexa Scheetz
Eric Orzehoski
Lanie Kalbach
Alex Hallowell
Jocelyn Fafard
Jake Berton
Isabella Laco
Molly Cook
Chaperone

9am-12:30pm (25)

First Church of the Brethren - Bring a non-perishable food item for pantry! (volunteers take bus to site)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie Susavage
Ellie Geiser
Maggie Claghorn
Hannah Beil
Anna Albright (3)
Annabelle Lachman & Melina Jagiello
Teddy Bevan-Xenelis
Emily Maceri
Elizabeth Hilton
Kaitlyn McNaney
MJ Acosta
Emma Hilton
Kaitlyn Zajkowski
Julie Pizzi
Emily Kelso
Callie Abel
Emily Goodwin
Audrey Waddell
Chaperone
Rebekah Carty
Kadence Clark
Julia Cole
Madelyn LaBonge
Alex Bevan-Xenelis
Katie Muller

9am-12:30pm (3)

Trum Food Pantry (volunteers take bus to site)

 
All slots filled
Courtni Daniel
Lauren Junker
Adam Schmucker

9am-12:30pm (12)

Pennridge FISH (volunteers will take bus to site)

 
All slots filled
Emily Eichlin
Selina Finkelstein
Christina Fields
Chaperone
Kelly Shaak
Chaperone
Zach Garger
Chad Evans
Brenden Keller
Michelle Proffit
Andrew Proffit
Michelle Proffit
Samantha Proffit
Connie Derewal
Chaperone
Jenell Hilton (2)
Ellie Hilton

9am-12:30pm (6)

NOVA Thrift Shop (volunteers must provide OWN TRANSPORTATION to site)

 
All slots filled
Riya Sembhi
Alysse Deterville
Nicole Zuerblis
chaperone
Erin Miller
Danielle Blood
Amelia Cianciola

9am-12:30pm (4)

LifePath, minumum age 16 (volunteers will ride bus to site)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Megan Godshalk
McKayla Dottery
Hannah Kulp

9:30-11:30 (10)

Strayer MS Story Time (host elementary school students for a fun-filled story time)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Allie Brown
Katie Beebe
Rachel Miller
Michelle Proffit
Michelle Proffit - Chaperone
Kyla Carpenter
Michael Zackon
Chaperone
Hans Geiser
Jenn Bubser
Chaperone
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info