Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Buford Academy

BA Lunch Visitors-Week of 9/12/2022

Welcome to lunch at Buford Academy. We are excited to have you join us.  Please scroll down to find your student's teacher and select the day of your visit.  Each slot allows for two visitors, there is no need to mark the number of guests.  (Please do not select a number greater than one.) Please be mindful there are a limited number of slots per lunch block.  Thank you for being considerate when selecting multiple visits. 

Created by:   Andrea Kiep
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

10:40-11:05 (Nix, Fontenot, Schmid, Humble, M.Smith)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tia Wood
Fontenot

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Youn Lee (2)
Rollin
Jan Chastain
Humble
Sarah Wallace
Humble’s class

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Zappia
Adler

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Rutherford
McGill
Anne Hand
Fontenot
Sara Gunter
Nix
Lauren Carpenter
Humble

10:45-11:10 (Bowman, Varini, Womack and Hoemann)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lillian Richardson
Bowman
Emily Jacquette (2)
Bowman

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Donna Williams
Womack

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mariella Gunderson
Mrs. Hoemann
CRISTINA WHITE
Hoemann

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Heather Wilczak
Bowman
Rich Craig
Beckett Christie
Stacy Collins (2)
Bowman

10:50-11:15 (Botham, Marquez, N.Smith, Wilcox)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Tieslau
N. Smith
Nancy Cottrell
Marquez

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jamie Wood
Wilcox
Olivia Smith
Marquez

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Long
Marquez
Zara Bailey
Marquez
Jihyun Oh
Wilcox

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tavaris Gregg
Botham

10:55-11:20 (Roberts, Hunsucker, Minshew, and Appling)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jody Asmer
Minshew

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Steven Dean
Appling-student: Landon Dean
Rebecca Phillips
Roberts: Henry Phillips
Katie Nordholz
Appling
Kristi Terei
Hunsucker

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Crystal Dillard
Hunsucker
Latasha Watson-Burnett
Roberts/ Kanyne Watson-Burnett
Brenda Brown
Appling

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tocoa Robinson
Torie
Rachel Taylor
Minshew (Lahna Taylor)
Angela Simon
2nd grade - Ms. Hunsucker

11:10-11:35 (Gregg, Carey, Craven, Bennett)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Perkins
Bennett
Brooks Witter
Craven (Norah)

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jillian Dooley (2)
Carey (Reese)

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nikkeshia Wilson
Gregg
Rahni Shakir
Carey
Lauren Perkins
Bennett

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Youngclaus
Craven
Brett Croker
Carey
Rachel Washburn
Carey
Jamie Monk
Brody Monk

11:15-11:40 (Ortiz, Young, Attaway, and Gildemyer)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Everett
Brady Everett
alejandra flores
young
Deborah Riley
young

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Lock (2)
Gildemyer - Jett Lock
Katherine Diaz (2)
Isabella Diaz

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nichole Riley
Young
Jessica Strain
Young

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shannon Bastecki
Young

11:20-11:45 (Owens, Stalsworth, Fleming, and Gill)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Virginia Soto
Fleming
Kimberly Bartlett
Gill : Sydney Bartlett

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melissa Lord
Fleming

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Hastings
Gill
Shelby Parks
Fleming
KIMBERLY CLARKE
Stalsworth
Jessica Shackelford
Gill

11:25-11:50 (Sentelle, Harper, Queen and Malley)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Phillips
Queen: Owen Phillips
Martha Cabrera
Mrs. Malley- Frankie and Victoria

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Niki Roberts
Queen
Roderick Hurt
Malley
Sharon Arnold
Harper- Will Pierson
Amy Mabe
Lainey Mabe

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Esco
Queen
Lisa Horianopoulos
Harper
Liz McGriff
Harper

11:40-12:05 (Goff, Tamasovich, Woodworth, Counts, and Davis)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Williams
Counts
Kristen Brown
Ella Ahlstrom
Barbara Bruce
Counts - Macelyn

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Beth Muetzelfeld
Woodworth
Katie Nordholz
Counts

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Noelia Val-leis
Counts
Dori Kaharov
Goff
Adeola Gbenro
Davis

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brooke Barnes
Brennan Barnes
Erik Gutierrez
Counts

11:45-12:10 (Parks, Wolfe, Trammel, Torres)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Angela Henderson
Trammel
Jill Rockwood
Parks - Rockwood

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heather Kirksey
Trammell
Rebecca Miller
Ms Parks

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Katrina Mackowiak
Declan Cox - Torres
Courtney Azurmendi
Wolfe- Lucas Azurmendi
Mahendra Patel
Trammell

11:50-12:15 (Wiist, McElroy, Hurd, McGill)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rachel Lock (2)
Wiist- Colton Lock

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Starla Abernathy
Mc Elroy
Stuti Parikh
Mcgill
Dana Mack (2)
Hurd

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ivonne Burgos
Wiist (Jazmine)
Connie Case
McElroy
Deanna Smith
Hurd-Blakely Smith

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Stuti Parikh
Mc Gill
Melissa Rutherford
McGill
Teodora Dolha
Maria Militaru
Ashley Key
McElroy

11:55-12:20 (Hunt, Boozer, McBryant, Smallwood)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jim/Donna Gunter
Boozer
Juanita Milton
Kayden Paulhill

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Fisher
Boozer
Taylor Walker (2)
Smallwood

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ken Childers
Hunt - Finn Jones

12:10-12:35 (Keifer, Moody, Cooney, Raspotnik)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Erika Nava (2)
N a
Lisa Williams
Cooney

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Starla Abernathy
Cooney
Kate Cape
Moody
Kristy Gleaton
Keifer -Asher Gleaton
Kristy Gleaton
Keifer

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Katherine O’Dell
Cooney
Kimberly Lowe
Keifer
Haley Jones
Reagan Jones

12:15-12:40 (Wiltey, Wade, Galbraith, Bass)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Crystal Paris
wiltey

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ashley Benton
Bass- Ashley Benton and Bonnie Hamilton
John Lee
Mrs. Wade's class for Noah Lee
Rhonda Scarberry
Mrs. Wade- Brayden Taylor

12:20-12:45 (Van Name, Krist, H.Rolin, and J.Rolin)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Darkis Oliva
Jaretzi
Jennifer Rehonic
J. Rolin
Felipe Machado
J.Rolin
Maricela Mtz
Jereck

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Steinkamp
Rayme/ H.Rolin
Maricela Mtz
Jereck/van Name
Amanda Jaramillo
Leslies Reyes
Catherine Lewis Kim
Van name

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marcela Zavaleta
Mrs Krist

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 

12:25-12:50 (Thomas, Harvell, Villarroel, and Adler)

09/12/2022 (Mon.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathryn Christie
Beckett Christie- Adler

09/13/2022 (Tue.) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Beth Muetzelfeld
Adler

09/14/2022 (Wed.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dana Kaye
Thomas
Jessica Zappia
Adler

09/15/2022 (Thu.) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nakyeong Lee
Taehan Lee
Crystal Dillard
Harvell
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |