Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Our Lady of Mercy

Mercy Magic Fair Volunteer Sign Up

It's that time of year again to head on down to the Mercy Fair and enjoy a weekend of great Friends, Food, Fun and Magic! But we can't do it without Y-O-U!

Working the Fair is a great way to meet and get to know many of the wonderful families that make up the Mercy community, while providing financial support for the education that directly impacts your children.

Remember you are able to select your day, time and area you would like to serve in order to fulfill your families 3 hour Fair Service Commitment.  Not going to the Fair?  Don't worry a few shifts will be happening in the upcoming weeks but spots are limited, sign up early!  Shifts are an hour and a half each, 2 shifts will make up your 3 hour commitment.  Please be sure to fill in your child/children's name, grade and section number in order to receive credit for your time commitment.

PLEASE NOTE, anyone that has not signed up by April 23rd will be assigned their shift.  Make sure to go on and pick what works best for you and your family! 

The Sign Up will close at 10PM on Monday, April 23rd.  In order to pull off an event of this magnitude it requires a little Mercy Magic and "all hands on deck"  We understand problems arise, it is your responsibility to swap your shift or find an replacement!  Please remember that children are NOT allowed in the booths at anytime.  Thanks in advance for your cooperation, we look forward to seeing everyone at the FAIR!

Be There or Be Square!

The 2018 Mercy Magic Committee

 

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   Megan Boucvalt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/10/2018 (Tue.) Parish Office Conference Room   9:00am - 10:30am  

1K Raffle Ticket Counting (10)

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Rougeau
Commentv
Heather Tusa Gill
Gabrielle, Miley, and Caleb Gill
Nicole Otillio
Reagan Otillio Pre-k3
Brooke Joffrion
Lex Bovard & Cohen Anselmo
Bridgette O'Connor
Finn O'Connor Pre-K 4
Candice Knipe
Olivia Knipe
Kelli Guillot
Kelli Guillot
Monique Juban
Celia Juban
Brittany Elliser
Brady Elliser
Teresa Dean
Kevin and Teresa Dean
10:30am - 12:00pm  

1K Raffle Ticket Counting (10)

 
All slots filled
Bridgette O'Connor
Finn O'Connor Pre-K 4
Jennifer Hamilton
Oliver Hamilton
Candice Knipe
GRant Knipe
Brittany Elliser
Brady elliser
Monique Juban
Sophia Juban
Kristen Jastram
Collin Jastram
Heather Tusa Gill
Gabrielle, Miley, and Caleb Gill
Erin Bermes
Mackenzie kean
Stacey Campesi
Campesi
Erin Guillory
Carter Guillory 5th Grade
04/19/2018 (Thu.) Parish Office Conference Room   9:00am - 10:30am  

1K Raffle Ticket Counting (10)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Thornton
Michael Thornton - 1st
Heddie Murthy
Ann-Raleigh Murthy
Shana Cordell
Gianna Cordell
Keri LeJeune
Landon LeJeune 5th
Andrae Hebert
Kate 5, William 2, Jack pre-k
Brian Balhoff
Anna Claire Balhoff K
Genny Pesnell
Annie Burr
Katherine Craig
Kelly Craig 1-3
Molly Boyd
Hart Boyd, 2nd
Daniel Boyd
Hart Boyd
10:30am - 12:00pm  

1K Raffle Ticket Counting (10)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Thornton
Grace Thornton - 5th
Shana Cordell
Gianna Cordell
Heddie Murthy
Margaret Murthy-5th
Keri LeJeune
Aubrey Kate LeJeune 2nd
Andrae Hebert
Kate 5, William 2, Jack pre-k
Brian Balhoff
Anna Claire Balhoff K
Genny Prosser Pesnell
Ellie Burr
Katherine Craig
Kelly Craig 1-3
Brittany LeBlanc
Ethan & Hudson LeBlanc
Caitlin Stolzenthaler
Crawford and Jane Clare
04/22/2018 (Sun.) Parish Activity Center  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

T-Shirt Sorting (8)

Help sort Fair T-Shirts once they arrive on Campus and have your shift done before the Fair!! Please no young children at this shift.

 
All slots filled
Jaime Albritton
Henry Albritton 6-1 Hannah K-4
Christy Mendoza
Christy for Clara Mendoza, K-3
Ashley Montagnino
Nicholas Montagnino - 1-1
Robyn Richards
Mary Virginia 4-1, Charlotte 2-2
Elisabeth Biletnikoff-Lowe (2)
Carson DiBenedetto 6-2
Emaly Tran
Taylor Tran 7-4
Loredana Heck
Loredana Heck
04/26/2018 (Thu.) Parish Activity Center Kitchen  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Desserts for Sweet Cart (15)

Bake 2 Dozen individually wrapped sweet treats of your choice for the Sweet Cart. PLEASE properly label any items containing nuts/peanut butter. Contact Megan Boucvalt (225-241-1280) or Chelly Greco (225-892-3299) with Questions.

 
All slots filled
Megan Schram
Major Schram 1-4
Erin Lee
Charlie (1-3) and Eloise (K-1) Lee
Garrett Schram
Major Schram 1-4
Rachel Treuting
K-1
Caroline Scholl (2)
Lillian 1st & Victoria prek
Caitlin Stolzenthaler
Crawford and Jane Clare
Danielle Lane
Logan Lane 7th grade
Misty Norman
Parker and Henry Norman
Martha Roussel (2)
John Thomas and adler Roussel. 8th and 5 th
Claire Roberts
Alexis Roberts (K5)
Misty Norman
Parker and Henry Norman
Kyle Shuford
Emma Shuford 3, Ava Shuford K
Wendy Coniglio
Emma coniglio 7-1
04/27/2018 (Fri.) OLOM GYM Lobby  8:00am - 9:30am  

Armbanding Students (40)

Help get our Blue Jays ready for the fair!! Banding students with their pre-purchased armbands. Please meet in the OLOM GYM Lobby, for questions about this shift please contact Ms. Elizabeth Bajon at the Main School Office.

 
All slots filled
Laura Snedigar
Pierce/Brice Fiegel
Emily Lewis
Jared/Emily Lewis-Ella-5th, Lily-1st, Evan-pre-K
Jared Lewis
Ella-5th, Lily-1st, Evan-pre-K
Lesley Gremillion
Emma Grace 6th
Quanah Hall
Why is a comment required?
Caroline Ross
Warren Ross 8-4
Angie Bowlin
Mary Bowlin 5-1
Michelle Trahan
Peyton Trahan (3rd) and Presley Trahan (1st)
Sally Davis
Charlotte (5) James (4)
Ray Rodriguez
Monica Bello
Layla bello
Lisa Blanchard
Claire Bourgeois Grade 4 Olivier
Eileen Chisholm
Allie Chisholm 1-1
Katie Guillot
Avery, Ellie, Josie Guillot
Carrie Webb
Brannan Webb 1-4
Tanya Rachal
Peyton Rachal
Andree Talbert
Bruce (3) and Clark (1)
Patti Vaccaro
Roman Vaccaro 7-4
Lauren Hidalgo
Jacob Hidalgo PK-1
Stacey Campesi
Campesi
Heather Casselberry
Cameron PreK
Tommy Casselberry
Cameron PreK
Joshua Bertaut
Lillian 3-2, Bronson 1-2, Georgia Little Saints
Jamie Bertaut
Lillian 3-2, Bronson 1-2, Georgia Little Saints
Kelli Guillot
Cooper & Lily
Margaret Patton
Henry Patton (ES - Werner)
Jaclyn Guerin
Alanna Meyers
Marie Swindler
Madeleine Swindler
Rachel Parks
Ryland PK-4
Heather Landry
Heather/Trey Landry for Lillian 5-2; Ian 2-3
Elizabeth Weiler
Barrett and Emry Weiler
Teal Gray
Edward & Robert Gray -k
Meredith LeBlanc
McKenna and Jace LeBlanc
Misty Evans
Ellis & Brenna Evans
Jennifer Schiro
Hannah Schiro 4th grade
Bethanie Willmann
Willmann girls
Jennifer Daigle (2)
Caden Daigle K-1. Jennifer and Kerry Daigle 8:00-9:30
Lisa Bianca
Katelyn (K)
James Devall
James Devall
TBD  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Decoration Volunteer (10)

You will be contacted with DATE and TIME for this shift! Please make sure to include your email and cell phone number. Artistic talent is a plus!

 
All slots filled
Genny Prosser Pesnell
Annie & Ellie Burr
Kristen Spring
John Morgan Spring
Jessica Minvielle
Caroline Minvielle 3-3 Eli Minvielle pk-2
Sarah Orellana
Henry Orellana K1
Shannon Pusateri
AJ and Amanda Pusateri
Vanessa Savoy
Sailor Savoy 3-4
Katie Cheatham
A
Courtney Allen
Brooks 6-1, Briggs K-3, Brady PK-1. [email protected]
Elizabeth Griffin
Grant Griffin, Blake Griffin. [email protected] 225-279-8345
Angele Peek
I am available to help with decorating. Early shift preferred.
Parish Activity Center Kitchen  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Desserts for Sweet Cart (15)

Bake 2 Dozen individually wrapped sweet treats of your choice for the Sweet Cart. PLEASE properly label any items containing nuts/peanut butter. Contact Megan Boucvalt (225-241-1280) or Chelly Greco (225-892-3299) with Questions.

 
All slots filled
Eileen Chisholm
Allie Chisholm 1-1
Jessica Minvielle
Eli Minvielle pk 2 Caroline Minvielle 3-3
Carole Osborne (2)
Anna Hilton Osborne 2nd; Evelyn Osborne 1st
Clint And Meredith Smith
Rylan and Evie Smith - 2nd and PK
Mallory Anderson (2)
Cooper Anderson K, Ames Anderson Pre-k
Carrie Webb
Brannan Webb 1-4
Katie Comeaux
Charlie Comeaux (3rd) Camille Comeaux (1st)
Jodi Kimbrell
Olivia Kimbrell K-1
molly mccann
grant baldwin 3-4
Chassity Kelly
Mason Kelly 3-3
Monica Bello
Layla k 4
Aimee Thibodeaux
Brooklyn Thibodeaux, K -3
Laura Snedigar
Brice/Pierce Fiegel
OLOM Football Field  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Coke Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift This shift is for Front of Booth selling Drinks

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Finley
Ok
Heather Landry
Heather/Trey Landry for Lillian 5-2; Ian 2-3
Natascha Turner
Khalil Turner (3-3), Niara Turner (2-4)

Fish Fry Booth (7)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Andrew Halphen
William Halphen K
Stacey Halphen
William Halphen K
Craig Schiro
Hannah S
Mandy Hoffman
Mandy Hoffman for Greta 6-2, Ava 5-1, Henry 2-3
Kara Mathews
Hi
Scott Hoffman
Greta, Ava, Henry Hoffman
Neil Favre
Camila Favre - kindergarten

Funnel Cake Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift This Shift is for Front of Booth Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Jeryn Briggs
Jeryn Briggs
Bridget Tate (2)
Martin and Bridget Tate

Hamburger Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Sarah Myers
Ally and Ryan myers
Lesley Gremillion
Emma Grace 6th
David Thibodeaux
Family of Brooklyn Thibodeaux Grade K

Phil's Oyster Bar (2)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Teal Gray
Edward & Robert Gray - K
Cheryl Mauffray
Macy Mauffray- 2nd

Pot Luck Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Terri Duplantier
Charlie Duplantier 2-3
Dana Bullentini
Sammy Bullentini
Melisa Lalande
Harrison Lalande 4th

Ronnie's Boudin (4)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Nicole Otillio
Reagan Otillio Pre-k 3
Karola Dillon
Gabriel Dillon PreK - Ms. Angie Meche
Erica Tavarez
Victoria Tavarez- Pre-K
Anna Roque
Sydney Roque ( 1-4) and Thomas Roque (little Saints)

Sweet Cart (4)

Help sell desserts and treats

 
All slots filled
Erin LaGroue
Erin LaGroue
Samantha Buras
Grace 4-1 and Reed 2-4 Buras
Kristy Harrison
Madilyn Harrison
Wendy Coniglio
Coniglio 7-1

Coke Booth

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift this shift is to assist moving product to restock drinks, moderate/heavy lifting

 
Patrick Reynolds
Davin Reynolds

Coke Booth- 6TH-8TH GRADE STUDENT VOLUNTEERS WELCOME (4)

This shift will be to assist pulling drinks to hand to cashiers

 
All slots filled
Greta Hoffman
Greta Hoffman 6-2 for Ava Hoffman 5-1 & Henry Hoffman 2-3
Aubrey Becnel
6-1
Mackenzie Kean
Mackenzie kean
Kimberley Patton
Javan Patton 6-3

Retail Booth (3)

Sell Silly String, Colored Hair Spray and much more!

 
All slots filled
Chad Mayard
Ella Mayard 2nd grade
James Hernandez (2)
We ar in
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Coke Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift This shift is for Front of Booth selling Drinks

 
All slots filled
Connie Cheng
Michael Cheng 3-3
Amy Linton
Kathryn Linton
Melissa Reynolds
Melissa Reynolds

Fish Fry Booth (2)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Coghlan
Madison Coghlan-K5
Ken Bordelon
Alex Bordelon-8th grade

Funnel Cake Booth (4)

Please Arrive 10 min prior to shift this shift is for Front of Booth Volunteers

 
All slots filled
Lauren Ellis (2)
Chase and Lauren Ellis, Christian 2-3
Deana Delage
Isabella Delage 4-2
Kimberly Smith-Sheffie
Kimberly Smith Sheffie (Emileigh Sheffie)

Hamburger Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Bryan Beale
Bryan Beale
Wanda Gawarecki
Lucas and Noah Gawarecki 8-2 5-1
Jeanne Bordelon
Alex Bordelon

Phil's Oyster Bar (2)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Shawn Allen
Brooks 6-1, Briggs K-3, Brady PK-1.
Shelly Esnard
1.5 Esnard Hours

Pot Luck Booth (3)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Caroline Ross
Warren Ross 8-4
Julie Carville Jones
Quinn Jones 5th
Robin Talamo
Robin Talamo

Ronnie's Boudin (4)

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Little (2)
Josh Little
Andrea Coghlan
madison coghlan
Travis Guillot
Avery, Ellie, Josie Guillot

Sweet Cart (4)

Help sell desserts and treats

 
All slots filled
Sarah Wampler
Natalie Wampler 1-2
Leah Haight
Christian Haight 5-3
Crystal Coghlan
Lily Merck -K3, Lola Merck-K4
Kristen Hibbard
For Lexie Hibbard pre k-5

Ride Monitors (Large Rides) (3)

Help our Blue Jays in the Ride Area so everyone can a have great experience! Check in at Information Booth 10 min prior to Shift

 
All slots filled
Cindy & Paul Hollis (2)
Erin Hollis - 7th
Michael Hedges
Jacob Hedges

Coke Booth

Please arrive 10 min prior to shift this shift is to assist moving product to restock drinks, moderate/heavy lifting

 
Chad Mayard
!!

Coke Booth- 6TH-8TH GRADE STUDENT VOLUNTEERS WELCOME (4)

This shift will be to assist pulling drinks to hand to cashiers

 
All slots filled