Meals Ministry
Meals - SNS Upstairs Volunteers

Sunday Night Supper Anderson Hall

Sunday Night Supper is held weekly in Anderson Hall at Fourth Church. This sign-up is for volunteers to help in Anderson Hall during the meal. Volunteer hours are typically from 3:45pm-6:00pm for the meal served at 5:00pm.

Please only sign up for the Supervisor or Gold Volunteer positions if you have been approved for those positions. Please contact Mike Usiak if you would like more information about these positions.

Anyone who is willing and able may sign up as a General Volunteer or Standby Volunteer. Note that Standby Volunteers may not be needed, but will be called upon in case of cancelation, and will be notified by 12pm Sunday if they will be needed.

In case of cancelation less than a week from the volunteer date, please un-sign up here, and then send an e-mail to Mike Usiak and Robert Crouch so they can find a replacement, if necessary.

Created by:   Fourth Church Meals Ministry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/22/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alexandra Scoulas
Rena Lovato

Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
jon cohn
Victoria Flick
Mei Young (2)
Barbara Pearce
Jane McDonald
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
All slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Scott Newman
09/29/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
jon cohn
Brittany Bacon
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Mei Young
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
10/13/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 

Volunteer (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Donna Sens
Jane McDonald
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Mei Young (2)
Jane McDonald
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
11/03/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 
Rena Lovato
Mike's Day off

Gold Volunteer (4)

 

Volunteer (6)

 
All slots filled
Laura Comiskey (4)
Bruce, Laura, Trudy & Friend
Willow Weissbluth
Willow Weissbluth + Friend
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
11/10/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Reaves Wimbish (3)
Alex Lee and Reaves
Donna Sens
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Choi
Coming with Christian Choi
11/17/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 

Volunteer (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Donna Sens
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
12/22/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
12/29/2019 (Sun.) Fourth Church - Anderson Hall  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Supervisor

 

Gold Volunteer (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Linda Gibboney
Philip Gibboney

Volunteer (6)

 
Fourth Church - Downstairs Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Dishwasher (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service