Memorial Spaulding Families

Memorial Spaulding Color Day 2019

COLOR DAY 2019

TUESDAY JUNE 4TH

(rain date: Tuesday June 11th)

9AM - 12PM 

It’s that time of year again......

Parents, Grandparents and caregivers, come and join the fun and help to make Color Day a huge success.

Color Day takes place in the grounds of Memorial Spaulding and includes a variety of super fun and exciting games and activities.  It is one of the most fun days of the year for the kids and their families.

For the day to be a success we need many volunteers.  

WE NEED YOU!

The bulk of the shifts are broken up into 90 minute slots, but there are some 45 and 30 minute slots for set-up and clean-up too.  Please sign up for two slots if you have the time and if you can’t stay for a full shift, please just let us know.  We are grateful for any and all help.

Thanks so much.  We can’t wait!

Lisa Burton & Marie Yunis

Date: 06/04/2019 (Tue.)

Created by:   Lisa Burton
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
8:00am - 8:45am  

Set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Rebika Bendayan
Zoe Hughes (2)
With Nuria de las Casas
Rachel Novais
Hi everyone I really apologize but I will be taking Arthur to a doctors appointment at 7:30am. I will be joining as soon as I can.
8:00am - 8:45am  

Snack (8)

Approx. 60 slices of orange or melon. Please drop off at school

 
All slots filled
Cove Davis
oranges
Crystal Case
Oranges
Vivian Gat
annie fang
Nadya Kopelman
Melon
Christina LeBedis
Watermelon
Jill Katsiroubas
Cantaloupe
JEREMIA ARELLA-TUNIK
9:00am - 10:30am  

Stations (to be assigned on day) (50)

Please arrive 15 mins early

 
43 of 50 slots filled
Michelle Landucci
Marcela Mahecha
Peter Hammerman
Heini Kekalainen
Kate Hammerman
Karly Salim
Katy Karon
Viktoria Shad
Viktoria shad
Yu Yu
Anne Fetterman
Abigail Venter
Crista Martinez Padua
Vicki Frassica
Maria Yuzaeva
Brooke Brindley
Hillary Price
[email protected] LeBedis
Dan Martin
Yu-Hui Chen
Laila Kassis
Yamit Gelbman
Nancy Hanson
I am available 9-10
Nancy Hanson
I can only stay until 10
Orly Caspi
Elina Magitsky
Lisa Teixeira
Sarah Strattman
Viktoria Shad
Viktoria Shad
Mohamad El Zein
Ann Chinchilla DeGeorge
Whittier-3rd & Dash-1st
Lori Leif
Susan Hu
Susan Hu
Kelan Tantisira
Roni Abusch Edelist
violeta epstein
I am coming with a 3 year old helper!
Amy Wei
Mark Rice
Brian Unger
rich domenico
Mike Laskin
Elana Sefanov
Avneesh Gupta
10:30am - 12:00pm  

Stations (to be assigned on day) (50)

 
41 of 50 slots filled
Michelle Landucci
janna sneider
Karly Salim
Katy Karon
Jenny Klein-Sosa
Abigail Venter
Jamie Robinson
Meltem Birnbaum
Mira Hariskov
Marianne Lachner
Marcela Sahinidis
Elizabeth Hamblin
Christina LeBedis
Douglas Glazer
Michal Zimmermann
Jill Katsiroubas
Patty Kerwin Derrick
Viktoria Shad
Viktoria Shad
Lori Leif
Susan Hu
I need to switch from previous session to this later slot. Sorry about the confusion
Roni Abusch Edelist
Maggie Wong
Ana Maria Pereira Lopes
Matthew Miller
Amir Lavi
Eliza Danielson
Mark Rice
Irina Denishenko
Moselande Joseph
Brian Unger
Sanjeev Mohanti
rich domenico
Michelle Spitzkoff
Sema Ariman (2)
Darlene Thebaud
Paul Thebaud
Terra Lafranchi
I have a doctor appointment, but I can be there by 10:45.
Patricia Bustamante
Lisa Pizzi
Lisa Pizzi
Avneesh Gupta
Andrew Scheufele
12:00pm - 12:30pm  

Clean-up crew (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
janna sneider
Abigail Venter
Marcela Sahinidis


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service