Theatre Workshop

WINTER PLAY AUDITIONS

The Winter Play is here!  Please see dates for rehearsals below.  Students must be able to make all the rehearsal dates.  All rehearsals are 3:30-5:30.  Mon Dec. 10th (Script read-through), Mon Jan 7, Mon Jan 14, Wed Jan 23, Mon Jan 28, Mon Feb 4,  Mon Feb 11, Wed Feb 20,  Mon Feb. 25, Mon Mar. 4, Mon Mar 11, Mon Mar 18  (Run-through), Wed., Mar. 20  (Dress Rehearsal)

Performance:  Friday, Mar. 22nd at 6:30 pm

Students will be asked to read a monologue during auditions.  Copies of the monologues will be given out during theater workshops.  If your child did not do the workshops, you can email [email protected] for a copy of the monologues they can choose from. If your child wishes to audition for a singing role as well, please sign up for a separate audition labeled singing roles on another sign-up.  Please wait in the lobby when you arrive and we will call your student when it is their turn.  Parents are asked to wait in the lobby during the auditions.

Location: GYM

Created by:   Debbie Campbell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/27/2018
(Tue. 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

3:45-4:00 (5)

 
All slots filled
Susan Berger
Avery Berger, 4th grade
Nicole Petras
Ryan Petras, 5th grade.
Jolynn Hover
Noah Hover, 5th grade
Christa Candy
Cecilia
Corey Dunbar
Keira Dunbar, 4th grade

4:00-4:15 (5)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bender
Cora Bender
JoAnne Lentoski (2)
Corinne & Elaina Lentoski
Kelly Moran
Lilly Peloso
Kelly Wilson-Kelly
John Kelly

4:15-4:30 (5)

 
All slots filled
Aparna Bharath
Kritha Bharath
Minal Patel
Nirali Patel - 3rd Grade
Rachel Meck
Ian meck
Alicia VanDerSluis
Kena vandersluis
Jennifer Tillinghast
Blake Tillinghast

4:30-4:45 (5)

 
All slots filled
Stacy Answini
Fiona Answini
Alicia Langmayer
Amelia
Jaime Isaksson
Sofia Isaksson; 4th grade Mrs. Parsell
Jodi Sayre
Alexa Sayre
Melissia Baker
Clara Baker

4:45-5:00 (5)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Urland
Ashley Urland
Nicole Creveling (2)
Carter and Caylie Granitz
Jackie Tucker
Charlie Kenney
Brooke Floczak
Brooke Floczak

5:00-5:15 (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Carolan Clay
Madelyn clay
Rebecca Essig
Sara Essig, 5th grade Mrs Sakelarides
Lara I
Gianna Cupp

5:15-5:30 (5)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Longbons
Sarah Longbons
Lindy Speakman
Addison Speakman
Betsy Socci
Max Socci (3rd grade)
Betsy Socci
Jake Socci (1st grade)
Oznur Saygi-Arslan
Selin Arslan, 2nd grade

5:30-5:45 (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Allison Lutz
Arianna Lutz

5:45-6:00 (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Erica Dreabit
Laura Dreabit, 3rd, Mrs. Merrill
Sarah Kapp
Katy Kapp, 4th grade, Mrs. Parsell
Debbie Campbell (2)
Cori & Mackenzie
11/28/2018
(Wed. 3:45pm - 6:00pm)

3:45-4:00 (5)

 
All slots filled
Dana Donkar
Marisa Donkar, 1st Grade
Tanya Spengler
Jocelynn Spengler, 4th grade, Mr. Best
Minal Nemani
Krishna Nemani
Daniel Hausmann
Charlotte Hausmann 3rd grade
Andrea Anderson-Burns
Emily Burns

4:00-4:15 (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Tanya Spenger
Jamie Spengler, 2nd grade, Mr. Meyers
Sharon Arangio
Giavanna Arangio, 2nd grade, Mr. Meyers
Clare Harvey
Fiona Harvey
Randi Pierre-Philippe
Andrew Pierre-Philippe

4:15-4:30 (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Christine Fetters
Maxwell Fetters

4:30-4:45 (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Carina Magida
Alana Magida
Carina Magida
Ella Magida
Erin Causa
Arwen Causa
Karen Brion
Kate Brion. Mrs. Merrill. Grade 3

4:45-5:00 (5)

 

5:00-5:15 (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Stacy Kusko
Ally Kusko

5:15-5:30 (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kimberly Herman
Felicity Herman 3rd Grade Mr. Weimann
Beth Murphy
kyra murphy - 5th grade, finnegan
Lisa Ann Cich
Noah Edge

5:30-5:45 (5)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Shutts
Abby Shutts 4th Parsell
Tessa Hullfish
Keiran Hullfish, 2nd Grade
Tina Weikel
Ella, 4th grade Mr. Best
Tina Weikel
Jayson, 2nd grade Mr. Repischak
Dana Jolivet
Maria Jolivet, 2nd grade Mr. Repischak

5:45-6:00 (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Erin Gerhart (2)
Emma and Reese
Flora Yu
Caleb Yu
Sandrine Rivillon
Ethan Amy, Mrs Durigan


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home