Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
OHE Carnival 2020

OHE Carnival Volunteer Signup!

Hello! 

In response to the developing and rapidly-changing situation and in consideration of maximizing ways to further prevent the risk of exposure to COVID-19 (the coronavirus), Oak Hill  Elementary Carnival originally scheduled on March 27th, 2020 has been suspended.
Please disregard any reminders from Signup Genius you may have received about this event.
We will post an update on reschedule as soon as we have more information. Thank you for your support.

OHEPTA 

Date: 03/27/2020 (Fri.)

Time: 3:30pm - 9:00pm CDT

Location: oak hill elementary austin 6101 Patton Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78735

Created by:   OHE Signups
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Booth Runner Indoor/Outdoor - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Walk around booths asking if they need help and inform volunteer desk

 
All slots filled
Linnett DeCarli
Alicia Crowley

Booth Runner Indoor/Outdoor - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Walk around booths asking if they need help and inform volunteer desk

 
All slots filled
Yuni Kim
Leah Gonsalves

Booth Runner Indoor/Outdoor 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Walk around booths asking if they need help and inform volunteer desk

 
All slots filled
Melanie Brown
Wendy Parnell

Booth Setup Help 3:30 - 5:30 PM (8)

Move booth items from storage to cafeteria

 
All slots filled
Staci Nowakowski-grimm
Renae Hernandez
Emily Kittredge
Antoinette Roberts
3:30-5
Joan Hamelwright
Sameera Choudhury
Farzana Rahman
Macey Faver

Bungee Run Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Chavez / Garcia

 
All slots filled
Lila Peredo
Laine Smith
monica Garcia

Bungee Run Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Chavez / Garcia

 
All slots filled
Lila Peredo
Laine Smith
Adelina Galvan
Adelina Galvan Small MS NJHS

Bungee Run Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Chavez / Garcia

 
All slots filled
Lila Peredo
Adelina Galvan
Adelina Galvan Small MS NJHS
Kenzie Marsales
Austin High NHS

Bungee Run Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Chavez / Garcia

 
Lila Peredo

Confetti Eggs Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (4)

Moe/Alonzo

 
All slots filled
lisa moe
Kaitlin Hyder
Molly Bronner
Shelly Mendoza

Confetti Eggs Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (4)

Moe/Alonzo

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Hyder
Isabel Provisor
Molly Bronner
Shelly Mendoza

Confetti Eggs Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Moe/Alonzo

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Hyder
Isabel Provisor
Molly Bronner
Shelly Mendoza

Confetti Eggs Setup - 4:30 - 5:30 PM (2)

Moe/Alonzo - Setup tables and place confetti eggs boxes

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Alonzo
Jennifer Alonzo
Justin Parra

Confetti Eggs Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Moe/Alonzo

 
All slots filled
Lauren Joy
akanksha agrawal

Cotton Candy Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Rolon / Choudhury

 
All slots filled
Talia Hanley
Jessi Campos

Cotton Candy Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Rolon / Choudhury

 
All slots filled
Talia Hanley
Jessi Campos

Cotton Candy Manage Booth - 7:30 -8:30 PM (2)

Rolon / Choudhury

 
All slots filled
Talia Hanley
Cecilia Momtoya
Any chance to change my hour with someone? Earlier

Cotton Candy Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Rolon / Choudhury

 
Rachael Bailey

Cupcake Walk Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Hamelwright / Hill

 
All slots filled
Monica Smith
Sarah Fatheree
Austin High NHS
Sabine Sharp
Austin High School

Cupcake Walk Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Hamelwright / Hill

 
All slots filled
Addison Hill
Teacher
Saylor Schreiber
Bernie Estrada

Cupcake Walk Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Hamelwright / Hill

 
All slots filled
Saylor Schreiber
Harper Head
Greta Stockbauer

Cupcake Walk Wrap Up - 8:30 -9:00 PM (2)

Hamelwright / Hill

 
All slots filled
Leigh Rhodes
Ashley Koenings

Desserts Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Chedsey / Stewart

 
All slots filled
Janani Easwar
Chandana Dubakula
jahnavi thammareddy
Sarvajit

Desserts Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Chedsey / Stewart

 
All slots filled
Amy Baldwin Carrara
jahnavi thammareddy
Anika Pandam
Gourikripa Rathod

Desserts Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Chedsey / Stewart

 
All slots filled
Jackie Grotrian
Nichole Reilly
Amy Baldwin Carrara

Desserts Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Chedsey / Stewart

 
All slots filled
Lyzz Donelson
Shelly Mendoza

Disco Limbo Room Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Hansen

 
All slots filled
Emma Nations
Sydnie Zabroski

Disco Limbo Room Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Hansen

 
All slots filled
Emma Nations
Sydnie Zabroski

Disco Limbo Room Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Hansen

 
All slots filled
Emma Nations
Sydnie Zabroski

Disco Limbo Room Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Hansen

 
All slots filled
Emma Nations
Sydnie Zabroski

Drink - Lawn - Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Estrada / Cabrera Herrera

 
All slots filled
Kourtney Kubena
Kenia Cabrera Herrera

Drinks - Lawn - Manage Booth - 6:30 -7:30 PM (2)

Estrada / Cabrera Herrera

 
All slots filled
Mayah Arce-Lichty
Arisha Sharif

Drinks - Lawn - Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Estrada / Cabrera Herrera

 
All slots filled
Lisa Moe
Steffanie Steinle

Drinks - Lawn - Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Estrada / Cabrera Herrera

 

Drinks/Chips Inside - Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (4)

Peterka / Mueller

 
All slots filled
Eliana Patt
christina Adams
Callie Payne
Megan Miller

Drinks/Chips Inside - Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (4)

Paterka / Mueller

 
All slots filled
Kathi Peterka
Eliana Patt
Lisa Moe
Christie Abernethy

Drinks/Chips Inside - Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Paterka / Mueller

 
All slots filled
Ellie Dusterhoft
Lisa Moe (2)
OHMS
Lola Lucky

Drinks/Chips Inside - Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Paterka / Mueller

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lola Lucky

Drinks/Chips Outside - Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (4)

Santana / Kittredge

 
All slots filled
Teacher Abigail Santana
Teacher Ms. Santana
Meredith Steiner
Megan Schlegel
Adelina Galvan
Adelina Galvan Small MS NJHS

Drinks/Chips Outside - Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (4)

Santana / Kittridge

 
All slots filled
Alicia Pacey
Jordan Fronk
Lisa Seale
Lisa Moe
OHMS

Drinks/Chips Outside - Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Santana / Kittridge

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ella Powell
Sophia Folco
Tomas Núñez

Drinks/Chips Outside - Wrap up Booth - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (4)

Santana / Kittridge

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Adelina Galvan
Adelina Galvan Small MS NJHS

General Store Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Valle / Nowakowski Grimm

 
All slots filled
Maureen Hamburger
Arianna Lax
Chasee Hudgins

General Store Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Valle / Nowakowski Grimm

 
All slots filled
Arianna Lax
Kate Livingston
Caroline Myers

General Store Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Valle / Nowakowski Grimm

 
All slots filled
Kate Livingston
Caroline Myers
Grace Burden

General Store Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Valle / Nowakowski Grimm

 
All slots filled
Kate Livingston
Caroline Myers

Gone Fishin' Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Kanak/Hamburger

 
All slots filled
Kate Kanak
Lauri Schattenberg
Haley Bush

Gone Fishin' Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Kanak/Hamburger

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vanessa Piper
Sarah Fatheree
Austin High NHS

Gone Fishin' Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Kanak/Hamburger

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meredith Steiner
Justin Piper

Gone Fishin' Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Kanak/Hamburger

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Natalie Kelly

Hair Spray Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Ashorn

 
All slots filled
Georgia Thomsen
Ali Sloan

Hair Spray Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Ashorn

 
All slots filled
Ashland Viscosi
Simon Erich

Hair Spray Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Ashorn

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Helena Monsivais

Hair Spray Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Ashorn

 
Priscilla Sager

Hamster Ball Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Ms. Kubena

 
Ophelia Chafigoulline

Hamster Ball -Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Ms.Kubena

 
All slots filled
Kim Rodriguez
Max Rodriguez (Small middle school NJHS)
Indra Tan
Tristan Tan/Small MS NJHS
Sue Pieczonka
Luke PIeczonka NJHS-Clint Small MS

Hamster Ball Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Ms. Kubena

 
All slots filled
Bennett Niemeyer
Andrew Barre
Harry Tran

Hamster Ball Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Ms.Kubena

 
All slots filled
Bennett Niemeyer
Andrew Barre
Harry Tran

Inside Face Painting/Tatoos/Hair clips Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (4)

Sylvia/Rolls

 
All slots filled
Cathy Ramos
Anna Laura Jauregui
Kalima Drga
Jennifer Camacho

Inside Face Painting/Tatoos/Hair clips Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (4)

Sylvia/Rolls

 
All slots filled
Maria Perez
Erin Spears
Christie Applewhite
Helena Monsivais

Inside Face Painting/Tatoos/Hair clips Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Sylvia/Rolls

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ashlyn Dahl
Gabby D’Angelo

Inside Face Painting/Tatoos/Hair clips Wrap Up- 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Sylvia/Rolls

 
All slots filled
Ashlyn Dahl
Gabby D’Angelo

Inside Moonwalk Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Cabrera/Garza

 
All slots filled
Rudi Garza
Alicia Pacey

Inside Moonwalk Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Cabrera/Garza

 
All slots filled
Lisa Moe (2)
Austin High

Inside Moonwalk Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Cabrera/Garza

 
All slots filled
Lisa Moe (2)
Austin High

Inside Moonwalk Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Cabrera/Garza

 
ROHINI PUTTABASAVAIAH

Lazer Tag Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Marcinek

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lola Lucky

Lazer Tag Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Marcinek

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tomás Núñez

Lazer Tag Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Marcinek

 
All slots filled
Rex Collins
O'Henry MS
John Latham
O'Henry MS

Lazer Tag Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Marcinek

 

Lollipop Tree Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Gonzalez

 
All slots filled
Andrea Gonzalez (2)

Lollipop Tree Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Gonzalez

 
All slots filled
Leah Gonsalves
Yuni Kim

Lollipop Tree Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Gonzalez

 
All slots filled
Sarah Clemens
Yvette Rios

Lollipop Tree Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Gonzalez

 
All slots filled
Kate Ivie
Emma Stromberger

Meltdown Wrap Up - 8:30 -9:00 PM

Bentley

 

Meltdown Manage Booth - 5:30 -6:30 PM (2)

Bentley

 
All slots filled
lara wilcox
Megan Viktorin

Meltdown Manage Booth - 6:30 -7:30 PM (2)

Bentley

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Coppola

Meltdown Manage Booth - 7:30 -8:30 PM (2)

Bentley

 

Nachos Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (4)

Thornton / Buzan

 
All slots filled
Iliana Buzan
Catalina Cotiga
Bryan Lorello
Van Tran

Nachos Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (4)

Thornton /Buzan

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bethlyn Thornton
Anne Geraci

Nachos Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Thornton / Buzan

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Dresslar

Nachos Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Thornton / Buzan

 

Obstacle Course Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Fleming/Hunter

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Barrett Reaves

Obstacle Course Manage Booth- 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Fleming/Hunter

 
All slots filled
Cole Hicks
Joseph Dippel
Donovan Eerkes-McCarthy

Obstacle Course Manage Booth- 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Fleming/Hunter

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Ivie
Emma Stromberger

Obstacle Course Wrap Up- 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Fleming/Hunter

 

Petting Zoo Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Barre

 
All slots filled
Sarah CROFT
Nina Wiggins

Petting Zoo Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Barre

 
All slots filled
Lizbet Enciso
Nancy Torres

Petting Zoo Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Barre

 
All slots filled
Lizbet Enciso
Nancy Torres

Petting Zoo Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Barre

 

Plinko Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Faulkner / Keel

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yolanda Faulkner
hannah Hansen

Plinko Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Faulkner/Keel

 
All slots filled
Becky Hatcher
Kate Ivie
Emma Stromberger

Plinko Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Faulkner/Keel

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alison Talbert

Plinko Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Faulkner/Keel

 
All slots filled
Kate Fyda
Alison Talbert

Pop A Shot Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Fredriksen

 
All slots filled
Isabella Morin
Creighton Angst

Pop A Shot Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Fredriksen

 
All slots filled
Isabella Morin
Jahnavi Thammareddy

Pop A Shot Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Fredriksen

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Isabella Morin

Pop A Shot Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Fredriksen

 
All slots filled
Nancy Nicolas
Isabella Morin

Popcorn Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Harkness

 
All slots filled
Belle Bybel
Kari Moore

Popcorn Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Harkness

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tristan Seelig

Popcorn Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Harkness

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tristan Seelig

Popcorn Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Harkness

 
All slots filled
Tristan Seelig
Ty Schlegel

Rockwall Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

Rahman

 

Rockwall Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (2)

Rahman

 
All slots filled
Shannon Messer
Yocelyn Rivera

Rockwall Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (2)

Rahman

 
All slots filled
Amanda Kroll
Cindy Abramowitz

Rockwall Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (2)

Rahman

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alanna Bettis
Graham Bettis

Soda Hoop Toss Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

Roberts

 
All slots filled
Brian Cardenas
Christine Barre (2)

Soda Hoop Toss Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

Roberts

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Davis
Rex Collins
O'Henry MS
John Latham
O'Henry MS

Soda Hoop Toss Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

Roberts

 

Soda Hoop Toss Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM (2)

Roberts

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jake Seale

Ticket Counting - 7:00 - 8:00 PM (2)

Count tickets from food trucks

 
All slots filled
Ashley Waggoner
Alanna Bettis
Alanna

Ticket Counting - 8:00 - 9:00 PM (2)

Count tickets from food trucks

 

Tickets - ADULTS ONLY BECAUSE IT IS MONEY - Manage booth 5:30 - 6:30 PM (8)

Cumings/Nunez/Brown -Sign up for ADULTS ONLY

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Valle
Alejandra Chavez
Jacqui Moreno
Allison Crutchfield
Scott Coleman

Tickets - ADULTS ONLY BECAUSE IT IS MONEY - Manage booth 6:30 - 7:30 PM (8)

Cumings/Nunez/Brown- Sign up for ADULTS ONLY

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Jennifer Featherstone
Catalina Cotiga
Rebecca Gindele
Belle Bybel
Tara Reid

Tickets - ADULTS ONLY BECAUSE IT IS MONEY - Manage booth 7:30 - 8:30 PM (4)

Cumings/Nunez/Brown- Sign up for ADULTS ONLY

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rebecca Gindele
Melanie Miller
Jennifer Featherstone

Tickets Booth Setup 3:30 - 5:30 PM (2)

Cumings/Nunez/Brown - Sign up for ADULTS ONLY

 
All slots filled
Erika Ahumada
Mayra Rosales

Train - Manage Booth - 5:30 - 6:30 PM (3)

 
All slots filled
Gail Roggenbauer
Cassie Gutierrez
Sebastian Nicolau Del Roure

Train - Manage Booth - 6:30 - 7:30 PM (3)

 
All slots filled
Gail Roggenbauer
Cassie Gutierrez
Sebastian Nicolau Del Roure

Train - Manage Booth - 7:30 - 8:30 PM (3)

 
All slots filled
Gail Roggenbauer
Cassie Gutierrez
Sebastian Nicolau Del Roure

Train - Wrap Up - 8:30 - 9:00 PM

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info