Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2022 LC Senior Championship Volunteers

2022 LC Senior Championship Meet - Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. For Timers volunteer spots, please use the following link: https://www.signupgenius.com/go/30E0D4BAAAF28AAFA7-20221

If you have questions, please reach out to Phuong Thang at [email protected] or 812-606-8027. Thank you on behalf of ISC.

Created by:   Phuong Thang
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Volunteer Slots July 13-17, 2022
07/13/2022 (Wed.) Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 4:45pm - 9:00pm  

Registration - Check In Athletes/Coaches (3)

 
All slots filled
June Li
Phuong Thang
Mya Lawrence
07/14/2022 (Thu.) Counsilman-Billingsley Aquatic Center 8:30am - 11:15am  

Registration - Athletes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Crabb
Swimmer: Jamison Crabb

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Jen Nuckles Stafford

Registration - Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Marnie Warren
Lucy Stafford
Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 8:30am - 3:00pm  

Locker Room - Female (background check required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Esther Asplund

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Asplund
Patrick Asplund

Deck Marshals

 

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Michael Asplund
Counsilman-Billingsley Aquatic Center 10:00am - 3:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Pisares
Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 10:30am - 3:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Mia Brauner
Maddox Grass

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Leona Wang
Emily Wang

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Asplund

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Brauner
Kian Kadlec
4:00pm - 6:15pm  

Registration - Athletes (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Van Sant
Jen Laughlin

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Fabio Rojas

Registration - Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Fanfen Tai
I can be there 4-5:30.
Jhondra Funk
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshals

 
Inga Paegle

Locker Room - Female (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Hormell

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Tadas Paegle
4:30pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Allen (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Witte

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Lina Tabbal
George Tabbal

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
Esther Brooks-Asplund
John Asplund
Michael Asplund

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Huang (2)
Tony & Bryan Huang

Awards (3)

Attaching labels to ribbons and sorting them by team and/or medal prep help in a control room on deck

 
All slots filled
Phuong Thang
Chris Buehler (2)
Mark & Chris Buehler
07/15/2022 (Fri.) Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 6:30am - 9:15am  

Registration - Athletes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
June Li

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Jhondra Funk

Registration - Volunteers (2)

 
6:30am - 2:00pm  

Locker Room - Female (background check required) (2)

 
All slots filled
Esther Asplund
Lina Tabbal

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patrick Asplund
Patrick Asplund

Deck Marshals

 

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Jacqueline Routt
Jackie Routt
8:00am - 2:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
All slots filled
Leona Wang
Emily Wang
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lorelei Held
Merlyn Rojas

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Lina Tabbal
James Tabbal

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
John Asplund
Michael Asplund

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Easton Xiao
Jake Xiao ( And Tie Xiao)
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Registration - Athletes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jhondra Funk

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Fabio Rojas

Registration - Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Nuckles Stafford
Lucy Stafford
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshals

 
Inga Paegle

Locker Room - Female (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Hormell

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Tadas Paegle
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Phuong Thang
Yuzhen Ye
(and Crystal Tang)

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Jun Zhu
Wenyu Wang
and Ethan Wang

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
Esther Brooks-Asplund
John Asplund
Michael Asplund

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Van Sant (2)
Dillon Van Sant

Awards (3)

Attaching labels to ribbons and sorting them by team and/or medal prep help in a control room on deck

 
All slots filled
Chris Buehler (2)
Mark & Chris Buehler
Chris Buehler
Sara Buehler
07/16/2022 (Sat.) Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 6:30am - 9:15am  

Registration - Athletes

 
Jhondra Funk

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Marnie Warren

Registration - Volunteers

 
Mary Allen
6:30am - 2:00pm  

Locker Room - Female (background check required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Esther Asplund

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Deck Marshals

 
Inga Paegle

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Jacqueline Routt
Jackie Routt
8:00am - 2:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
All slots filled
Jesica Stout
Kyle Stout
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Witte

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Nao Forney
Jake Xiao (and Aidan)

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
Lucas Jones
Maddox Grass

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Huang (2)
Tony and Bryan Huang
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Registration - Athletes

 
Jhondra Funk

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 
Fabio Rojas

Registration - Volunteers

 
Haixu Tang
and Crystal Tang
3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Deck Marshals

 

Locker Room - Female (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Hormell

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Tadas Paegle
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Pisares
Adam Chamberlain
4:45pm - 8:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jordan And Brittany Cowden (2)

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Nao Forney
Lorelei Held

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
Esther Brooks-Asplund
John Asplund
Rebekah Mou

Apparel Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Cara Haugh (2)
Cara & Lyla Haugh

Awards (3)

Attaching labels to ribbons and sorting them by team and/or medal prep help in a control room on deck

 
All slots filled
Chris Buehler (2)
Mark & Chris Buehler
Chris Buehler
Sara Buehler
07/17/2022 (Sun.) Counsilman Billingsley Aquatic Center (CBAC) 6:30am - 9:15am  

Registration - Athletes

 
Jhondra Funk

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 

Registration - Volunteers

 
Mary Allen
6:30am - 2:00pm  

Locker Room - Female (background check required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Esther Asplund

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Deck Marshals

 
Inga Paegle

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
8:00am - 2:00pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Pisares
8:30am - 2:00pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tony Huang (2)
Tony and Bryan Huang

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Haixu Tang
and Crystal Tang
Jake Xiao

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Asplund

Apparel Sales (2)

 
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Registration - Athletes

 

Registration - Coaches/Officials

 

Registration - Volunteers

 
2:00pm - 6:30pm  

Deck Marshals

 

Locker Room - Female (Background Check Required) (2)

 

Locker Room - Male (Background Check Required) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Hormell

Security - Check credentials of all people entering the spectator area to pool deck

 
Tadas Paegle
2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Hospitality (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Allen (2)
3:45pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
David Witte (2)

Runners (2)

Get results from timers & posting meet results in lobby, etc

 
All slots filled
Avery Weintraub
Ethan Kiang

Webcast Assistant (2)

Operate camera for live stream

 
All slots filled
Esther Brooks-Asplund
John Asplund
Rebekah Mou

Apparel Sales (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shaojing Zheng

Awards (3)

Attaching labels to ribbons and sorting them by team and/or medal prep help in a control room on deck

 
All slots filled
Chris Buehler (2)
Mark & Chris Buehler
Chris Buehler
Sara Buehler
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |