Farmington Valley Jewish Center (FVJC)

Yom HaShoah 2019

Farmington Valley Jewish Congregation (FVJC) is remembering victims of the holocaust by reading their names for 24 hours from the steps of Eno Memorial Hall.  This event is open to the public.  Please sign up for a 15 minute time slot to read names.   

Created by:   Charles Minor
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Eno Memorial Hall, Simsbury CT  6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Rabbi Bekah
Opening Remarks
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
FVJC Hebrew School
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
FVJC Hebrew School
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
FVJC Hebrew School
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Reserved JT Connect
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Reserved JT Connect
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
The Rev. David Reed-Brown
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Barbara and Chuck Wolfe
8:00pm - 8:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Terry Cole
8:15pm - 8:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Terry Cole
8:30pm - 8:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Paula & Grandkids Schwartz
8:45pm - 9:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Judi/Mike Cohen
9:00pm - 9:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Liddy Doyle
9:15pm - 9:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
REBEKAH HATCH
9:30pm - 9:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Marianne/Garry Berman
9:45pm - 10:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Julie/Jeremy Greshin
10:00pm - 10:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Julie/Jeremy Greshin
10:15pm - 10:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Tracy Smith
Tracy Smith, Dan Joseph and family
10:30pm - 10:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Gavin Binzer
10:45pm - 11:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Liddy Doyle
11:00pm - 11:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Ken Hyne
11:15pm - 11:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Ken Hyne
11:30pm - 11:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Ken Hyne
05/02/2019 (Thu.)   12:00am - 12:15am  

Reading of Names

 
12:15am - 12:30am  

Reading of Names

 
12:30am - 12:45am  

Reading of Names

 
12:45am - 1:00am  

Reading of Names

 
1:00am - 1:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Michelle Ebert
1:15am - 1:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Michelle Ebert
1:30am - 1:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Josh Kruger
1:45am - 2:00am  

Reading of Names

 
2:00am - 2:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Allie Southworth-Eck
2:15am - 2:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Carrie Kramer
2:30am - 2:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Ben Minor
2:45am - 3:00am  

Reading of Names

 
3:00am - 3:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Stephanie Leite
Stephanie Leite
3:15am - 3:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Stephanie Leite
Petra Leite
3:30am - 3:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Tom Potter
3:45am - 4:00am  

Reading of Names

 
4:00am - 4:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Reverend Blazer
4:15am - 4:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Jay Kaplan
4:30am - 4:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Jay Kaplan
4:45am - 5:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Audrey Lampert
5:00am - 5:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Loel Goldblatt
5:15am - 5:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Loel Goldblatt
5:30am - 5:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Kevin Witkos
5:45am - 6:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Ellen and Mark Lescher
6:00am - 6:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Ellen and Mark Lescher
6:15am - 6:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Christie and Sheldon Hausman
6:30am - 6:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Christie and Sheldon Hausman
6:45am - 7:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Tracy Smith
Tracy Smith, Dan Joseph and family
7:00am - 7:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Robin & Judy Bergman
7:15am - 7:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Jennifer Sanborn
7:30am - 7:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Susan Johnson
7:45am - 8:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Carolyn Clement
My husband, Paul Gilmore, will join me too.
8:00am - 8:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Peter Van Loon
8:15am - 8:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Peter Van Loon
8:30am - 8:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Betsy Van Loon
In honor of Amy Crowe
8:45am - 9:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Betsy Van Loon
In honor of Ann leabman
9:00am - 9:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Chris Solimene
9:15am - 9:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Chris Solimene
9:30am - 9:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Gene Ott
9:45am - 10:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Gene Ott
10:00am - 10:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Jessica Wolanin
10:15am - 10:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Stephen Oling
10:30am - 10:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Katie Robbin
10:45am - 11:00am  

Reading of Names

 
Katie Robbin
11:00am - 11:15am  

Reading of Names

 
Barbara Fichtenholtz
Children's names if possible
11:15am - 11:30am  

Reading of Names

 
Sarah Kruger
11:30am - 11:45am  

Reading of Names

 
Karin Lefranc
11:45am - 12:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Andrea Burrick
12:00pm - 12:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Debbie Bogatz
Debbie Bogatz
12:15pm - 12:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Debbie Bogatz
Nancy Winslow
12:30pm - 12:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Ruth Goldblatt
12:45pm - 1:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Ruth Goldblatt
1:00pm - 1:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Robin Schwartz
1:15pm - 1:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Amy Cournoyer
1:30pm - 1:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Gloria Levin
1:45pm - 2:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Gloria Levin
2:00pm - 2:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Edie Offenhartz
Edie Offenhartz & Kay O
2:15pm - 2:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Bob Fishberg
2:30pm - 2:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Claire Silverstein
2:45pm - 3:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Claire Silverstein
3:00pm - 3:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Mona & Jim Murphy
3:15pm - 3:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Mona & Jim Murphy
3:30pm - 3:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Marshall Berger
3:45pm - 4:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Karen Berger
4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Lily&Ethan Cournoyer
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
gloria Levin
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Art Levin
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Tiffany Dacey
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Reading of Names

 
Sue Krinsky
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Reading of Names

 
Joanne Cohen
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Reading of Names

 
Joanne Cohen
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Reading of Names

 
Rabbi Bekah
Closing Remarks


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home