Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
PVPGSL

2020 Snack Shack Sign up

Hello PVPGSL Families!

Welcome to the PVPGSL Volunteer Snack Shack sign up.

We have tried to make working the snack shack an enjoyable experience :) 

Here are a few important items to take into account.


JOB DESCRIPTIONS (including but not limited to):

  • Counter - Take and fulfill orders, handle money.
  • Counter Support - Help fulfill counter orders (make popcorn, nachos, etc...)
  • Griller - Fulfill grill orders (BBQ hamburgers etc..) It's really not as scary as one might think ;)
  • Prep - Prepping condiments, assist griller in fulfilling orders.  

  • Each family is responsible for working one shift per registered player and submitting a $100.00 deposit check.  We will cash your deposit check only if you do not fulfill you shift obligation.
  • Please arrive a few minutes before your shift begins.  Make sure to sign in, as you want to get credit for your shifts.
  • Please make sure your hair is pulled back.
  • Children under age of 14 cannot be in the snack shack while you work, including infants in carriers.
  • If you find you can't work your shift please make sure to cancel your sign up and re-sign up for another shift. If it is within 12 hours please email me so I can make sure your shift is covered.
  • There may be times that shifts need to be canceled due to weather or other unforseen circumstances.  If that is the case it is your responsibility to reschedule your shift.

Both the PVPGSL and the Snack Shack are solely run by volunteers.  It takes all of us to make this league fun and successful. 

Thank you in advance for your support and I look forward to seeing you at the field.

Anita Lewis

 

Created by:   Anita Lewis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
02/08/2020 (Sat.)   7:45am - 10:15am  

Burrito pickup and Shack helper

Pick up from Good Stuff in RHE

 
8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Alexia Galaz
Mark Hama

Counter support (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Homer
Lisa Yoon, Lucia's grandmother
Tracy Bermudez (Fiorellas Grandmother)

Snack Shack Voucher Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry Nadal
Jessica Flynn

Snack Shack helper

 
Noël Perry-Main
Noël Perry-Main
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Lori Skeldon
Maegan Standart

Counter support (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Gibson
Alexis De Rosenroll

Snack Shack Voucher Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Eroen
Maria Otera

Griller

 
Eric Pedersen

Prep

 
Marcia Russell

Snack Shack helper

 
Jaynie Ishikawa
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Mendonca

Counter support (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Liza Vanderhoof

Griller

 

Prep

 
Karen Hall

Snack Shack helper

 
Jaynie Ishikawa
02/15/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer MacDonald
Amanda Villa

Prep

 
Diane Brashear
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Possemato

Griller

 
Fred Steiner
Fred Steiner

Prep

 
Gisela Resin
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Annelies Verberne
2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Kelly
Allison Kirby

Griller

 
Jane Butcher
02/22/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
victoria choi
indigo choi
Megan Dorsey-Gabriel

Prep

 
Salma Bruno
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Salma Bruno
Stacey Derr

Griller

 
Jason Knowles Knowles

Prep

 
Lineth Teran
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Eva Albuja
Eva/Tony Buesing
02/29/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
victoria choi
coco choi
Marisa Katnich

Prep

 
Catherine Petrillo
For Giuliana Petrillo
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Polly Higgins
Giannina Luman

Counter support

 
Brooke Sachs

Griller

 

Prep

 
Courtney Amorajabi
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Klink
Jennifer Hoffman

Counter support

 

Griller

 
Jennifer Craig

Prep

 
Louise Altman
03/07/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Michele Gregory
Brandon Weiss

Prep

 
Stephanie Cheung
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Traci Mastandrea
Jennifer Alvarez

Griller

 
Omar Abukurah

Prep

 
Aimee Burke
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Lindsay Johnson
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Bloemhof
William Bloemhof

Griller

 
Mark Ruberg

Prep

 
Beth Bowen
03/13/2020 (Fri.)   4:45pm - 7:45pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Navi Uppal
James Hecker

Griller

 

Prep

 
03/14/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Keri Zickuhr
Carmen Rubio

Prep

 
Jennifer Whynaucht
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Terrie Doizaki
Kariann Anthony

Griller

 
Clint Buckman
Clint Buckman

Prep

 
Anna Avelino
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Nelson
Joannie Jorczak

Griller

 
Itchie and Mark Pope Family
GRILLIN'!!
03/15/2020 (Sun.) Tournament Cornerstone  7:45am - 10:30am  

Burrito pick up and Shack helper

Pick up from Good Stuff in RHE

 
Holly White
8:00am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Tamilin
Megan Dorsey-Gabriel

Prep

 
Isaac Brunell
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Josie Brow
Marcia Russell

Counter Prep

 
Debbie Ma

Griller

 
Martin Hernandez
10U (coach Bob)

Prep

 
Anna Liza Vanderhoof
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Nia Kontes
Michelle Wun

Counter Prep

 
Carolyn Lizdenis

Griller

 

Prep

 
Susie Duarte
03/20/2020 (Fri.)   4:45pm - 7:45pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Josh Chan
Kimberly Hunter

Griller

 

Prep

 
03/21/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Louise Rudd
Caitlin Hamilton

Prep

 
Omar Abukurah
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Ebbens
Zoe Ebbens 10U sonic hedgehogs
Olga Arana

Counter support

 

Griller

 
Jeffrey Soll

Prep

 
Marcia Russell
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Shan Win
Jennifer Butler

Griller

 
James Falls

Prep

 
03/22/2020 (Sun.) Tournament Cornerstone  8:15am - 11:00am  

Burrito pick up and Shack helper

Pick up from Good Stuff in RHE

 
Holly White
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Kumamoto
Courtney Amorajabi

Griller

 
Joshua Yoon

Prep

 
Jeannie Massey
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Renee Jaco
Michael Holmberg

Counter Prep

 
Paulo da Costa

Griller

 
Michael Keuler Keuler

Prep

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jo Anne Plaisted
Preston

Griller

 
Joe Meyers

Prep

 
Andrea Imposimato
04/11/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Traci Quigley
Karly Liefert

Prep

 
Jessica Duran
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Marcia Russell
Trichelle Nishida

Griller

 
Chuck Treatch

Prep

 
Holly Lutkenhouse
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Nicole Cobo
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Belsky
Kara Gifford Bayani

Griller

 
Michael Keuler Keuler

Prep

 
Lindy Chambers
04/18/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Ilgunas (2)
Kristin Ilgunas and Tina DiLeva

Prep

 
Kristin Ilgunas
Laura DiLeva
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Mitzi Burack
Mariko Plumlee
Nightmare - U10 Patterson - Delilah Plumlee

Griller

 
Mario Robles
Mario Robles

Prep

 
Tracey Zuliani
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Linda Bui
Linda Bui
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
samantha warner (2)
Samantha & Daisy Warner

Griller

 
samantha warner
Perry Warner

Prep

 
Joe Cocca
04/25/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jonolyn Larson
Becky Cohu

Prep

 
Holly Bolton
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Emi Kawase (2)
Eren Bossard and Momo Yamamori

Griller

 
Jeff Llamas

Prep

 
Mario Robles
Jacky Robles
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Katherine Vallery
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Booth
Jennifer Alvarez

Griller

 
Roger Booth
05/02/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
jae choi
mike warner

Prep

 
Cindy Sutherland
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Jasmine Ayres
Tina Kielbasa

Griller

 

Prep

 
Marcia Russell
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Counter support

 
Scott Allen
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Hunter Murfee
Lauren Murfee
Selene Andrade

Griller

 
05/09/2020 (Sat.)   8:30am - 11:00am  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Gunn
Victoria Choi
Indigo

Prep

 
Maura Captain
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Gitte Mikkelsen
Jenny Tholan

Counter support (2)

 
All slots filled
Ankur Patel
Owen Camerino

Griller

 

Prep

 
1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Counter (2)

 
All slots filled
Itchie and Mark Pope Family
Just Itchie, not Mark
Michelle Wun

Counter support

 

Griller

 

Prep

 
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Counter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tina Creighton

Griller

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info