Saint Luke's Parish Picnic

Saint Luke's Parish Picnic Volunteer SignUp

We're looking for volunteers to help with our 3rd Annual Parish Picnic on Saturday, October 6, 2018 from Noon - 4:00pm. There are many time slots available.

Date: 10/06/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 12:00pm - 4:00pm EDT

Location: Saint Luke School Gym & Playing Fields

Created by:   Ahita Lalljie
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Amusement Setup 8:00AM-10:00AM (2)

 
All slots filled
Walt Drabik
Rod Buck

Decorations Setup 8:00AM-11:00AM

 
Welcoming Committee

Food Prep & Setup 10:30AM-12:00PM (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Welcoming Committee
Knights of Columbus
Laura & Naomi Mattis (2)
Alexa Holloman
Barbara Barbu
Mia Givens

College Football Game Broadcast TBD (2)

 
All slots filled
Rod Buck
Walt Drabik

Amusement Supervision (Crabcake Walk) (3)

Shift 1-Time Slot: Noon-1:00PM

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ryan & Julia Donley
First Shift (3-4pm)

Amusement Supervision (Crabcake Walk) (3)

Shift 2-Time Slot: 1:00PM-2:00PM

 

Amusement Supervision (Crabcake Walk) (3)

Shift 3-Time Slot: 2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jordan Rupli
Nina Dooley

Amusement Supervision (Crabcake Walk) (3)

Shift 4-Time Slot: 3:00PM-3:30PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jordan Rupli
Nina Dooley

Amusement Supervision (Obstacle Course) (3)

Shift 1-Time Slot: Noon-1:00PM

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Victoria Mendes

Amusement Supervision (Obstacle Course) (3)

Shift 2-Time Slot: 1:00PM-2:00PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bethany Briggs
Clara Marks

Amusement Supervision (Obstacle Course) (3)

Shift 3-Time Slot: 2:00PM-3:00PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Will Rupli
Noelle Rupli

Amusement Supervision (Obstacle Course) (3)

Shift 4-Time Slot: 3:00PM-3:30PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Will Rupli
Noelle Rupli

Wildcat Mascot/Costume Entertainer (Shift 1) (2)

Time Slot: 12:30PM-1:00PM

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ahita Lalljie

Wildcat Mascot/Costume Entertainer (Shift 2)

Time Slot: 1:00PM-1:30PM

 

Wildcat Mascot/Costume Entertainer (Shift 3)

Time Slot: 1:30PM-2:00PM

 

Wildcat Mascot/Costume Entertainer (Shift 4)

Time Slot: 2:00PM-2:30PM

 

Food/Dessert Serving (Shift 1) (4)

Time Slot: Noon-1:30PM

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anna Wallich
JoAnn Kelleher

Food/Dessert Serving (Shift 2) (4)

Time Slot: 1:30PM-2:30PM

 
All slots filled
Jim Lebherz
Gene Lebherz
Mariama Levy
Phyllis Benson

Food/Dessert Serving (Shift 3) (4)

Time Slot: 2:30PM-4:00PM

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Camila Janada

Ice Cream (Shift 1)

Time Slot: 12:30PM-1:30PM

 
Margaret Lenard

Ice Cream (Shift 2)

Time slot: 1:30PM-2:30PM

 

Ice Cream (Shift 3)

Time Slot: 2:30PM-3:30PM

 
Diana Keenan

Beer/Wine Noon-4:00PM (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly's Catering
Kimberly's Catering

Grilling 11:00AM-3:30PM

(Knights of Columbus)

 
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus

Welcoming Table (Shift 1)

Time Slot: Noon-1:30PM

 
Walking with Purpose

Welcoming Table (Shift 2)

Time Slot: 1:30PM-2:30PM

 
Walking with Purpose

Welcoming Table (Shift 3)

Time Slot: 2:30PM-3:30PM

 
Walking with Purpose

Take Down & Clean-up 3:30PM-5:00PM (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Rod Buck
Walt Drabik
Knights of Columbus
Facilities Staff
Facilities Staff
Ahita Lalljie
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home