Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
STMA 2021 All Night Grad Party

All Night Grad Party

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. We need help from both Junior and Senior parents.  Thank you!

Created by:   Amy Dinkel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

General Set-Up - Junior Parents Needed

Look for Chrisanna to get information

06/04/2021 (Fri) STMA H.S. 
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chrisanna Molesky (2)
Chrisanna Molesky

Student Check-In - Junior Parents Needed

Check-in Registered Students; help register/collect payment for last minute attendees

06/04/2021 (Fri) STMA H.S. 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Charity Aguirre
Jessica Kinney
Kathy Olson
Bridget Anderson
Wendy Saunders
Marley Anderson
Bridget & Marley Anderson

Security at H.S.

Make sure kids get on the buses, lookout for contraband items

06/04/2021 (Fri) STMA H.S. 
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Josh Wahlquist
Bryce Hulting

Security at River City Extreme (Junior Parents)

Monitor various doors throughout River City Extreme

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:00pm - 10:30pm (20)  
16 of 20 slots filled
Bre Fowler (2)
Easton Fowler helping
Michele Halverson (2)
Mikayla will be there also
Erin Cornell (2)
Keith will probably be with me, depending on how things are going at the school after the ceremony.
Sadia Kruah
Angie Olin
Angie Moon
Teri Ulferts (2)
Teri and Derek Ulferts
Alicia Walsh
Jessica Zingelman (2)
Eric Braun and I are signing up
Laura Barrett (2)
Donny Barrett to assist

Security

Monitor Doors at various locations throughout River City Extreme

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
10:15pm - 1:00am (17)  
All slots filled
Erich Heitman
Jessica Smaagaard
Rachel Krueger (2)
Rachel and Charlie Krueger
Maribeth Drake
Shelly Windel (2)
Shelly and Trevor Windel
Megan Vorgert
Tim Vorgert
Sally Carlson
Angela Frelich
Kathy Follett (2)
Scott and Kathy Follett
Rachel Rokala (2)
Jen LaMere
Jonathan Drake
06/05/2021 (Sat) River City Extreme 
12:30am - 4:30am (17)  
10 of 17 slots filled
Jason Neros
Lindsey Heitman
Jody Smaagaard
Troy Hanson
Steve Johnsen
Laura Johnsen’s Husband
Mandy Stelter (2)
Chad & Mandy Stelter
Nik Maeder
Abbylee Maeder
Dave Schaupp
Splitting shift with Shannon Schaupp at 2:30
Travis Sutter

Prize Area - Set-up (Junior Parents)

Help set-up/display the prizes

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
7:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tonia Klinkner
Amy Hasher

Axe Throwing Area

Monitor Axe Throwing; wipe off axe before next contestant

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Charlene Hamann (2)
Kelly Maynard and Stacy Foucette
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Shanda Gaunt (2)
Debbie Zattoni and Shanda Gaunt

Laser Tag/Arcade

Monitor Laser Tag/Arcade Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Charlene Hamann
Cindy Butts
Jessie Watson
Jack Watson

Laser Tag/Arcade Area

Monitor Laser Tag/Arcade Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Crystal Grabau (2)

Bowling - Main Area

Monitor Bowling Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Aly Carel (2)
Aly and Jeremey Carel

Bowling - Main Area

Monitor Main Bowling Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Darron Christensen
Jessie Christensen

Bowling - Cosmo Area

Monitor Cosmo Bowling Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Charlene Hamann (2)
Charlene Hamann and Mary Johnson
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ann Silver
Sean and Ann Silver
Brian Denne

Hypnotist

Monitor area during hypnotist

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
1:45am - 3:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Kari Peterson
Sonja Buckmeier
Sara Caron (2)
Bob Caron
Michelle Wilcox
Aimee Lefebvre
Crystal Grabau
Tammy Tupper
Jamie Schwartz
Jenni Hawkinson

Casino Area

Monitor/Assist in Casino Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:45pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
chris highberg (2)
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Paula Loch (2)
Paula and Jamie Loch

Mechanical Bull Area

Monitor/Assist the Mechanical Bull Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Isabella Kitzberger
Jessie Watson
Jessie Watson

Mechanical Bull Area

Monitor/Assist in the Mechanical Bull Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Lanners
Kris Christenson
Mike Christenson

Photo Booth Area

Monitor Photo Booth Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am   
Carrie Kitzberger
11:45pm - 2:00am   
Darla Neros

Pool Tables & Dart Boards

Monitor/Assist with Pool Tables and Dart Boards

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kevin Kitzberger
Jeff Lindstrom

Pool Tables & Dart Boards Area

Monitor/Assist with the Pool Tables & Dart Boards

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Doug Orham
Julius Zerna

Bean Bag Toss

Monitor/Assist with Bean Bag Toss

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Laurie Kelly (2)

Bean Bag Toss

Monitor/Assist Bean Bag Toss Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Johnsen
Julie Aandal

Fire Pit Area

Monitor/Assist in Fire Pit Area

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:45pm - 12:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Dinkel (2)
Chad and Amy Dinkel
11:45pm - 2:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Dinkel (2)
Chad and Amy Dinkel

Prizes - Drawing

Help with Prize Drawing and Marking Prizes

06/05/2021 (Sat) River City Extreme 
3:15am - 4:00am (4)  
All slots filled
CHRISANNA MOLESKY
Hillary Gonsior
Tammy Karger
Lindsey Heitman

First Aid Station

Assist with First Aid Needs

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am   
Kim Brandli
11:45pm - 2:00am   
Dan Lundeen

Announcer

Announce Various Messages

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am   
Craig Brandli
11:45pm - 4:00am   
Kris Christenson
Kris Christenson

Board Games Area

Monitor/Assist with Board Games

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
9:15pm - 12:00am   
Shelly Zahler
Dana and Shelly Zahler
11:45pm - 2:00am   
Travis Aandal

Breakfast/Get Kids on the Busses

Assist with Breakfast & Get Kids on the Busses

06/05/2021 (Sat) River City Extreme 
4:00am - 4:30am (10)  
All slots filled
Vicky Sime
Laura Johnsen
Shirley Cushman
Joli Lundeen
Jenny Becker
Carrie Loebertmann (2)
Kathy Hanson
Kris Christenson (2)
Mike & Kris Christenson

Prize Drawings

Help with prize drawings at various times.

06/04/2021 (Fri) River City Extreme 
10:00pm - 4:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Heitman
CHRISANNA MOLESKY (3)
Tammy Karger, Hillary Gosnior, Lindsey Heitman, Chrisanna Molesky

Bus Monitor/Assistant - Junior Parents

Ride on the bus from the H.S. to River City Extreme with the graduates; explain what's in their lanyard, how the tickets for the casino work; additional ways to get tickets for the prize drawing - You will ride back and froth 2 times.

06/04/2021 (Fri) STMA H.S. 
9:00pm - 10:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Chris Fouquette
Senior Parent
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |