Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Advent Lutheran Church

Sunday Service & Fellowship

The sign-up currently runs through June 2020.

Location: Advent Lutheran Church
554 US-202, Rindge, NH 03461

Created by:   Advent's Communications Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Task
03/01/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 
Debbie Qualey

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 
Evelyn Fogg

Greeter

 
Thomas Talbot

Usher

 
Ben Bensinger

Crucifer

 

Junior Sunday School

 
Edie Fifield

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 
Amanda MacKinnon

Counter

 
Evelyn Fogg
03/08/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 
Susan Wadsworth

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 
Maryanne Bates

Greeter

 
Tom Talbot

Usher

 
phyllis mckoon

Crucifer

 
Cassidy Truong

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
03/15/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 
Susan Wadsworth
Lizzie Bourdelais

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 
Susan Wadsworth
Susan Wadsworth

Greeter

 
Thomas Talbot

Usher

 
Chris Sementa

Crucifer

 
John Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 
Mun Truong
Linda Bensinger bringing cookies.

Counter

 
Mun Truong
03/22/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg
LIVE STREAM-Zoom and FacebookLive

Communion Assistant

 
Gloria Leustek

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 
Gloria Leustek

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Charlie Rodriguez

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
03/29/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

Viewing instructions on adventllutheranchurch.org

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg
LIVE STREAM-Zoom and FacebookLive

Counter

Offering instructions on adventlutheranchurch.org

 
Mun Truong

Video Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Sementa
Gloria Leustek
04/05/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg
PALM SUNDAY

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Cassidy Truong

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
04/10/2020
(Fri. 7:00pm)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg
GOOD FRIDAY

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
04/12/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg
EASTER SUNDAY

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
John Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
04/19/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Charlie Rodriguez

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
04/26/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Marcus Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
05/03/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Cassidy Truong

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
05/10/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
John Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
05/17/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Charlie Rodriguez

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
05/24/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Marcus Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
05/31/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Cassidy Truong

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
06/07/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
John Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
06/14/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Charlie Rodriguez

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
06/21/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Marcus Sementa

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
06/28/2020 (Sun.)

Pastor/Worship Leader

 
Pastor Robert Lindberg

Communion Assistant

 

Lector/Prayers of Intercession

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Crucifer

 
Cassidy Truong

Junior Sunday School & Confirmation

 
Edie Fifield & Chris Sementa
(alternating weeks)

Little Ones Bible Stories & Activities

 
Audrey Hartley

Fellowship Host

 

Counter

 
Mun Truong
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info