2019 Winter Relief Volunteers

Meals: Prep, Kitchen Serving, Dining Room Serving & Clean up

There are so many ways to serve our guests during mealtime!  Each meal has a Lead who has been assigned the responsibility of preparation, serving and clean up for that meal.  The following are ways to work with the Lead person to accomplish that task. 

Assistants will be there to assist the Lead in all aspects of providing the meal to our guests.  Food prep, plating, serving in the kitchen and clean up are all possible ways to assist.  

Kitchen Servers will specifically be there to plate the food and give it to the Dining Room Servers who will, in turn, serve it to our guests.

Dining Room Servers will take guests the plated food, and then eat and fellowship with them.  (*Please see the notes below regarding any additional volunteers.)

Dishwashers will put away any remaining dishes from previous meals, and wash dishes for the current meal.  

Those who choose to help by doing Trash Removal and Sweeping Floors will remove trash from both the kitchen and FLC after the meal and clean up are complete.  

Thank you so much for choosing to serve our guests in one or more of these positions!!

 

*Note to Dining Room Servers:  There are just a few Dining Room Servers needed at each meal.  Anyone else wishing to come and fellowship with our guests at mealtime are welcome to do so, but must notify Kelly Collins if you intend to eat with us so that enough food is prepared.  In addition, please note that any additional volunteers eating dinner will need to pay a nominal amount to offset the cost of their meal.  Thank you for your understanding.         

 

 

Created by:   Severn Christian Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/25/2019 (Mon.) Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Clyde McKinney
2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Assistant

 
Clyde McKinney Monday Bible Study
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Clyde McKinney Monday Bible Study (3)
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Clyde McKinney Monday Bible Study (4)
Kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Clyde McKinney Monday Bible Study
Kitchen & FLC  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Clyde McKinney Monday Bible Study
02/26/2019 (Tue.) kitchen  5:00am - 7:00am  

Lead

 
Toni Hetzer
5:00am - 7:00am  

Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
James Hetzer
Mary Jo Taylor
Cynthia Austin
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
Hummer Klein
FLC & Kitchen  6:45am - 7:45am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Larry Nelson
2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Assistant

 
Hedy Nelson
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Hedy Nelson
Diana Parsons
Lou Parsons
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Evans
Roberta Kouneski (2)
Tim & Roberta Kouneski
Amy Hall
Kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Amy Hall
FLC & Kitchen  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Roberta Kouneski
02/27/2019 (Wed.) kitchen  5:00am - 7:00am  

Lead

 
Toni Hetzer
5:00am - 7:00am  

Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jo Taylor
Cynthia Austin
James Hetzer
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
FLC & Kitchen  6:45am - 7:45am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Charlotte Higgins

Assistant

 
SCC Youth c/o Kyle Baal
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
All slots filled
SCC Youth c/o Kyle Baal (3)
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
All slots filled
SCC Youth c/o Kyle Baal (4)
kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
SCC Youth c/o Kyle Baal
Kitchen & FLC  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
SCC Youth c/o Kyle Baal
02/28/2019 (Thu.) kitchen  5:00am - 7:00am  

Lead

 
Toni Hetzer
5:00am - 7:00am  

Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
James Hetzer
Mary Jo Taylor
Cynthia Austin
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
Peggy Haney
FLC & Kitchen  6:45am - 7:45am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Larry Nelson
2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Assistant

 
Hedy Nelson
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Hedy Nelson
Diana Parsons
Lou Parsons
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Jennings (3)
Rick, Mary & Marge
Laura Evans
kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Mary Lou Carter
Kitchen & FLC  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Kitchen  5:00am - 7:00am  

Lead

 
Toni Hetzer
5:00am - 7:00am  

Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
James Hetzer
Mary Jo Taylor
Cynthia Austin
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
Cindy Zabetakis
Kitchen & FLC  6:45am - 7:45am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
Kitchen  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Lead

 
Jimmy Kemplin
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Assistant (4)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Kemplin Christian Motorcycle Assoc (4)
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Jimmy Kemplin Christian Motorcycle Assoc
Kitchen & FLC  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Jimmy Kemplin Christian Motorcycle Assoc
03/02/2019 (Sat.) kitchen  6:00am - 8:00am  

Lead

 
James Hetzer

Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Campbell
Sandy Boswell
plus John
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
Rebecca Campbell
Kitchen & FLC  6:30am - 7:30am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
Kitchen  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Lead

 
Mary Jo Taylor
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Kimmel (2)
Linda and Bob Kimmel
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Mary Lou Carter
Kitchen & FLC  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Amy Hall
Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Scott Lenkiewicz
2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Assistant

 
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
All slots filled
Laura Evans (2)
Barry & I
Grace Bledsoe
Melissa Bledsoe
Kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Mary Lou Carter
Kitchen & FLC  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley
03/03/2019 (Sun.) kitchen  6:00am - 8:00am  

Lead

 
James Hetzer
6:00am - 8:00am  

Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandy Boswell
plus John
John Boswell
John Boswell
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Lead

 
Mary Jo Taylor
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Teracia Miller
Linda Kimmel
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Linda Kimmel
Bob Kimmel
Kitchen & FLC  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Lead

 
Scott Lenkiewicz
2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Assistant

 
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Server (3)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy Robertson
Christi Robertson
Joseph Robertson
FLC  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Dining Room Server (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Hall
kitchen  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Dishwasher

 
Christi Robertson
Kitchen & FLC  6:45pm - 7:45pm  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Joseph Robertson
03/04/2019 (Mon.) kitchen  5:00am - 7:00am  

Lead

 
Toni Hetzer
5:00am - 7:00am  

Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
James Hetzer
Jake DiLonardo
Laura Evans
6:30am - 7:30am  

Dishwasher

 
Kitchen & FLC  6:45am - 7:45am  

Remove Trash/Sweep FLC & Kitchen

 
Karen Markley


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home