Church of the Magdalen

Resisting Happiness Book Groups

Now that you have your Resisting Happiness book, sign up for a discussion group! Groups are being added often so if a current group doesn't fit in your schedule, check back, or start your own based on your schedule with the study guide provided.    

Created by:   Laura Mossman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Sundays 2/3 - 3/10 after 8 AM Mass Dunkin' Donuts / Livingston's (Facilitator: Maricar Harris) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Kyle Martens
Jerry Piszczek
Carol Piszczek
Bev Sauerwein

Sundays 4:00 - 5:15 1/27, 2/10, 2/24 Marian Room (Facilitator: Laura Mossman) (10)

Childcare Provided - please put number of children in comments

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Walker (2)
2 children - 1&6
Mark Dewitt
Luava Smith
Angie Wormhoudt
Amy and Cory Wilgers (2)
2 little kids 4 & 3.
Jenny Cole

Mondays 1/21 - 2/25 9:30 - 10:30 AM Office of Lance Biel in Andover (Facilitator: Lance Biel) (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Susan Pung
Emily McAuliff
Natalie Hinkin
I will likely miss the first meeting due to my kids being out of school.
Mercedes Villanueva
Rose Mary Mohr
Computer not working currently please call 316-733-4524
Paula Thiesen

Mondays 1/21 - 2/25 6:30 - 7:30 PM St. Joseph Room (Facilitator: Melissa Smith) (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Emily Lies
Diane Butterworth
Jolene Born
Kayla Cure
Emilie Hagan
Kathleen Frushour
Lourdes Arroyo

Mondays 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 1/25 - 2/25 Church (Room TBD) (Facilitator: Kit Lambertz) (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Jane Stalker
John Mertes (2)
Dennis Stalker
Dana Ingle
John Ingle
Marilyn Mackey
Laura Cummings

Tuesdays 1/29 - 3/5 1:00 - 2:00 PM Marian Room (Facilitator: Tom and Toni Simon) (10)

 

Tuesdays 1/22 - 2/26 6:30 - 7:30 PM Thomas DiMattia's Home @ Douglas and Oliver (Facilitator: Thomas DiMattia) (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Sally Porter
Charlene Dreiling
Ruby Kaniewski
Kurt Kaniewski
Mary Blain

Wednesdays 1/23 - 2/27 2:00 - 3:00 PM St. Joseph Room (Facilitator: Dave Saunders) (11)

 
All slots filled
Monica Kruse
Sue Opie
Jacki Gimino (4)
Jacki Gimino, Kay Hallacy, Mame Dick, Therese Wescott
Emily Nye
Harold Ridder
Margie Linsner
Li Gartin
Marsha Pauls

Wednesdays 1/23 - 2/27 6:00 - 7:00 PM Parish Hall (Facilitator:: Steve Waite) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Stella Canfield

Wednesdays 1/9 - 2/19 6:30 - 7:30 PM School Library (Facilitator: Sandy Pickert) (9)

 
All slots filled
Melissa C
Kathryn Hopwood
Lina Antoun
Julie Carr
Nancy Weber
Michelle Lowder
Toni Dreiling
Jenise Hurley
Marie Robert

Thursdays 1/24 - 2/28 1:00 - 2:00 PM Ziggy's / Oak & Pie (Facilitator: Meghan Polk) (10)

 
All slots filled
Judy Forsse
Carol Tracy
Diane Gans
Sarah Nold
Emily Bezdek
Carey Boyzuck
Nancy Richards
Heather Bloomer
Andra Udden
Elaine Ware

Thursdays 1/24 - 2/28 6:30 - 7:30 PM Marian Room (Faciilitator: Sherrill Ebben) (8)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Stewart
Apologies. I shall not be at the first meeting.
Kathy Clements
Mary Tynan
Becky Knapp
My apologies as well-i will not be able to be at the first meeting
Emelia and Martin Mapes (2)
Maria Kozan
Sabrina Davis

Thursdays 1/24, 2/7, 2/21 7:00 - 8:00 PM Third Place Brewing (Facilitators: Zeb and Emily Pischnotte and Geoff Stalker) (9)

 
All slots filled
Brad and Marlene Hudgens (2)
John Romine
Tom Pauley
Pat and Carol Searle (2)
Linda Nichols
Sydney Frangenberg (2)
Philip and Sydney

Fridays 1/25 - 3/1 2:00 - 3:00 PM Church Library (Facilitator: JoVeta Wescott) (14)

 
8 of 14 slots filled
Barb Wiebe
Marge Miller
Diana Papadelis
Mary Tynan
Tram Gleason
Wendy Johnson
Susan Myers
Terra Reusser

Fridays 1/25 - 3/1 2:00 - 3:00 PM Marian Room (Facilitator: Samantha Ernst) (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Jim Weldon
KENDALL Hope
Mary Jones
Becky Gragg
Laura Hocker
John and Deanna Pumpelly (2)

Fridays 1/25 - 3/1 6:00 - 7:00 PM Jimmy's House @ 13th and Rock (Facilitator: Jimmy Carter) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Teresa Carter

Saturdays 1/26 - 3/2 10:15 - 11:15 AM St. Joseph Room (Facilitator: Melinda Mutuku) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Angelic Gomez

Saturdays 1/26 - 3/2 1:30 - 2:30 PM St. Joseph Room (Facilitator: Jennifer Otis) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Lourdes Dillinger
Colette and David Osio (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home