Church of the Magdalen

Four Signs of a Dynamic Catholic Book Groups

Join a discussion group for our Easter book, our Signs of a Dynamic Catholic!  Groups are being added often so if a current group doesn't fit in your schedule, check back, or start your own based on your schedule with the study guide provided.    

Created by:   Laura Mossman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mondays 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4/29 - 5/20 Private Residence (Facilitator: Kit Lambertz) (10)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Tyson
Kit Lambertz
Charlene Dreiling
Beth VinZant
Beth Guimaraes
Jane Stalker
Laura Cummings
Mercedes Villaneuva
Gary & Bernice Adamson (2)

Tuesdays 7:30 - 8:30 AM 5/28 - 6/25 St. Joseph Room (Facilitator: Dave Saunders) (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Heath Larson

Tuesdays 9:30 - 10:45 AM 5/14 - 6/4 Natalie's Home @ Central and 143rd (Facilitator: Natalie Hinkin) (2)

CHILDREN WELCOME!

 
All slots filled
Maggie Seitz
Rachel Johnson

Wednesdays 5/15 - 6/5 6:00 - 7:00 PM Kneaders (Facilitator: Lina Antoun) (10)

 

Wednesday 5/29 6:00 - 7:30 PM Parish Hall (Facilitator: Fr. Jirak)

 
18 slots filled - more available
Kelli Simpson
Rosa Mary Mohr
Peg Tichacock
Maggie Meetz
Leeanna Herman
Denise DREHER
Linda Schmidt
Lina Antoun
Sally Porter
Marge Miller
Kristine Larson
Roger Hastings
Kay and Mike Thompson (2)
Paula Theisen
Marie Robert
Susan Myers
JoVeta Wescott

Wednesdays 6/5 - 6/26 6:30 - 7:30 PM Marian Room Facilitator: Sandy Pickert) (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Kurt Kauiewski
Ruby Kauiewski
Elaine Ware
Randy and Bev Matchett (2)
Lori Chrisman
Paula Theisen
Janelle Pety
Kimberly Yager

Thursdays 5/9 - 5/30 Marian Room 6:30 - 7:30 PM (Facilitator: Susan Myers) (11)

 
All slots filled
Susan Myers
Sabrina Davis
Marty and Emelie Mapes (2)
Mary & Patrick Tynan (2)
Darryl Lutz
Anne Lutz
Tom and Sherrill Ebben (2)
Jim Weldon

Fridays 5/3 - 5/24 2:00 - 3:00 PM Marian Room (Facilitator: Samantha Ernst) (7)

 
All slots filled
Becky Gragg
Jean Webb
Deb Banzhaf
Tom Simon
Toni Simon
John and Deanna Pumpelly (2)

Fridays 4/26 - 5/31 6:00 - 7:00 PM Jimmy's House @ 13th and Rock (Facilitator: Jimmy Carter / Mike McFarren)

 
Jean Webb
What do we read before Friday?

Sundays 4:00 - 5:15 6/2 - 6/23 Marian Room (Facilitator: Laura Mossman) (10)

Childcare Provided - please put number of children in comments

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Glenna Weir
Mark DeWitt
Cory and Amy Wilgers (2)
Deb Banzhaf
Jessica Weir
Jenny Cole
Linda Schmidt
Molly Fox

High School Student Session Mondays 7 PM (Facilitators: Fr. Matt Davied and Amanda Schmitz) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Catherine Gimino
Noel Habashy
Alex Habashy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service