Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2021 Fall Sports

QOHS Fall Concessions 2021

We are so excited to be back for sports and concessions this year. Please support the Booster Club, QO Athletics and Clubs by volunteering to sell fall concessions.

If you need to cancel, please find someone to fill your slot or text Evelyn Wagner at 240-351-4796 or Andrea Girimonte at 240-925-2437.  Also, PLEASE BE ON TIME. 

Hats must be worn and hair needs to be pulled back in a ponytail (as applicable). Masks will be required for all volunteers. Volunteer slots are for adults ONLY. 

Thank you in advance for your help this season!  Go Cougars! 

Created by:   Evelyn Wagner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
09/03/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football - Walt Whitman  5:00pm  

Varsity Football (7)

Grill

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Tara Kavadias
Lax, girls b-ball
Theresa Kliever (2)
I’ve an V Football
Kourosh Farshadfar
Varsity cheer
Brooke Winter
Varisty Volleyball/Varisty Field Hockey

Varsity Football (20)

 
All slots filled
Christine Welch
JV Football
Lisa Miller
V XC
Theresa Kliever (2)
I’ve an V Football
Debbie Evans (2)
V Volleyball
Andrea Girimonte
Swim
Joelly Belman
JV Field Hockey
Sarah Garwood
Golf and Theater
Susan Hmel
Spring sport
Tina Sledge
Cross country
Marisa Lavine
Winter basketball
Mary Poulson
Cross Country
Margo Kim
Swim
Evelyn Wagner
cross country
Alicia Newlands
X Country
Shauna Shupe
Hockey
Brooke Winter
Varsity Field Hockey
Jennifer Brezovec
JV Football
Andrea Girimonte
swim
09/09/2021 (Thu.) Girls JV Soccer - Blair  5:00pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Christi Woodruff
Girls Varsity Soccer
Kristi Swartz
Girls Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer - Blair  6:45pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Belki
Poms
Karli Pinto
Quince Orchard Poms
09/10/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football - Paint Branch  5:00pm  

Varsity Football (20)

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Christine Welch
JV Football
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Michele or Paul Lumsden
V Field Hockey
Carrie Lagas
Girls JV Soccer
Debra Duvall
Track and Field
Natasha Romano
Field Hockey
Annie Smith
Varsity FB
Lily Andrade
Varsity Girls Soccer
Sarah Garwood
Golf and theater
Susan Hmel
Spring sport
Joelly Belman
JV Field Hockey
Margo Kim
Swim
Tina Sledge
Cross country
Evelyn Wagner
Golf
Jennifer Brezovec
JV Football
Andrea Girimonte
swim

Varsity Football (7)

Grill

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Kourosh Farshadfar
Varsity cheer
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Milton Thomas
V Field Hockey
Tara Kavadias
Lax and girls varsity bball
09/11/2021 (Sat.) JV Football - Paint Branch  9:30am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Robin Porter
Varsity Cheer
09/13/2021 (Mon.) JV Field Hockey - Blair  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Winter
Varsity Field Hockey/Volleyball
Shari Rager
Poms
Varsity Field Hockey - Blair  6:30pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Jones
Varsity Cheer and Football (Lee)
Sonya Pleisse
JV Field Hockey
09/14/2021 (Tue.) Boys JV Soccer - Wootton  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Pilloff
JV field hockey
Evelyn Wagner
Cross Country
09/15/2021 (Wed.) Boys Varsity Soccer - Wootton  3:45pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike Hemelt
JV Boys soccer/Cross Country
rebecca torma-kim
jv soccer
09/18/2021 (Sat.) Girls JV Soccer - Rockville  9:30am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Kris Hodge
Girls Varsity Soccer
Christine Neal
Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer - Rockville  11:15am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Monica Spurgeon
Poms
Shilpa Maheshwari
Girls JV Soccer
09/21/2021 (Tue.) Boys JV Soccer - Richard Montgomery  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Carino
Boys varsity soccer QO
Laini Bettencourt
Boys Varsity Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer - Richard Montgomery  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Miller
Poms
Monica Spurgeon
Poms
09/23/2021 (Thu.) Girls JV Soccer - Walt Whitman  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Christi Woodruff
Girls Varsity Soccer
Stacey Donmoyer
Girls Varsity Soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer - Walt Whitman  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Micki Palmer
Marching band
Lisa Rubin
Varsity Volleyball
09/24/2021 (Fri.) JV Field Hockey - Seneca Valley  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Steffens
varsity girls volleyball
John Salazar
Varsity field hockey
Varsity Field Hockey - Seneca Valley  6:30pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Orlando
JV Field Hockey
Anessa Abrams
JV Field Hockey
09/27/2021 (Mon.) Girls JV Soccer  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Ferguson
Girls Varsity Soccer
Sherry Dunda
Girls varsity soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer - Gaithersburg  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Smith
JV Football
Jamie Dashoff
JV Football
09/29/2021 (Wed.) Girls JV Soccer  3:15pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Sonya Pleisse
JV Field Hockey
Michelle Silverman
Boys JV Soccer
10/01/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football - Seneca Valley  5:00pm  

Varsity Football (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Christine Welch
JV Football
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Amber Loeb
JV Football / Track & Field
Robin Kaufman
marching band
Joelly Belman
JV Field Hockey
Christine Sweeney
Theatre
Susan Hmel
SGA
Andrea Girimonte
swim
Evelyn Wagner
cross country
Amy Gecgil
QO
Tina Sledge
Cross country
Amy Walsh
Booster club
Danielle Walker
Girls Varsity soccer
Tracy Husted
Marching Band
Becky Krimstein
Baseball
Angela Case
JV field hockey Will be there by 5:45
Heidi Weiner
Theatre
Crystal Gomes
B Football
Tiara Herbin
V Football

Varsity Football (7)

Grill

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Kourosh Farshadfar
Varsity cheer
Nhalani Parker
JV an V Football
Mary Poulson
Cross Country
Tara Kavadias
Varsity lax and varsity girls b-ball
Cammie Moncak
JV Field Hockey
Amy Gecgil
QO wrestling
10/02/2021 (Sat.) JV Football - Seneca Valley  9:30am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Shaw
JV Football
Tyka Ferguson
JV Football
10/04/2021 (Mon.) JV Field Hockey - Northwest  5:00pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Fleisher
JV Boys SOCCER
Amanda Sharp
QO
Varsity Field Hockey - Northwest  6:30pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Miller
Poms
Angela Case
JV field hockey
10/05/2021 (Tue.) Boys JV Soccer - Clarksburg  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Ally Kahler
cross country
courtney griffiths
JV football
Boys Varsity Soccer - Clarksburg  6:45pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Sarano
QO junior Varsity Soccer/Lorena (Matias mom) will be working concessions with me too
David Sarano
QO JV soccer
10/07/2021 (Thu.) Boys JV Soccer - Northwest  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Martin
Cross Country
Katie Czworka
Varsity Boys Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer - Northwest  6:45pm  

Fall Sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Micki Palmer
Marching band
Betsy Tseronis
Boys JV soccer
10/08/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football - Richard Montgomery  5:00pm  

Varsity Football (20)

 
15 of 20 slots filled
Theresa Kliever (2)
JV an V Football
Natasha Romano
Field Hockey
Shira Hill
Varsity Girls Volleyball and JV Football
Christine Welch
JV/V Football / Track & Field
Andrea Pasekoff
Cross country/Theatre
Emily O'Halloran
Poms
Lisa Satterfield
Marching band put me in the cave with Margo Prator please!
Marc Pasekoff
Cross country/theatre
Margo Prator
Girls Varsity Lax--CAVE PLEASE
Andrea Girimonte
swim
Joelly Belman
JV Field Hockey
Evelyn Wagner
JV field hockey
Susan Hmel
SGA
Kristen Steffens
Varsity Volleyball

Varsity Football (7)

Grill

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Debbie Evans
V Volleyball, Debbie Evans
Kourosh Farshadfar
Varsity cheer
Stacy Revzan
Varsity Lax
10/09/2021 (Sat.) JV Football - Richard Montgomery  9:30am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Lora Zarchin
V football
10/11/2021 (Mon.) Girls JV Field Hockey - BCC  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jill Fleisher
VFH
Libbi Mychajliw
Varsity FH
Varsity Field Hockey - BCC  6:30pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacie Marks
JV Field Hockey
Christy Lee
Poms
10/12/2021 (Tue.) Girls JV Soccer - Seneca Valley  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Swartz
Girls Varsity Soccer
Stacey Donmoyer
Girls varsity soccer
Girls Varsity Soccer - Seneca Valley  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carrie Lagas
Girls JV Soccer
10/13/2021 (Wed.) Girls Varsity Field Hockey - Damascus  5:30pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teri Artino
XC and LAX
10/14/2021 (Thu.) Girls Varsity Soccer - BCC  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaimee Gniadek
Boys Varsity Soccer
Katie Czworka
Varsity Boys Soccer
Boys Varsity Soccer - BCC  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Micki Palmer
Marching band
Ally Kahler
Cross Country
10/20/2021 (Wed.) Boys Varsity Soccer - Northwood  5:00pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Steffens
Girls volleyball varsity
Sherry Rubin Zelof
JV soccer boys
Girls Varsity Soccer - Northwood  6:45pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Teri Artino
XC and LAX
Christine Wilson
JV Football
10/21/2021 (Thu.) Girls Varsity Field Hockey - Poolesville  5:30pm  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Anderson
Varsity Football
Micki Palmer
Marching band
10/29/2021 (Fri.) Varsity Football - Clarksburg  5:00pm  

Varsity Football (7)

Grill

 
All slots filled
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Debbie Evans
V Volleyball
Kourosh Farshadfar
Varsity cheer
Tara Kavadias
Varsity lax and varsity girls b-ball
Shira Hill
Varsity Girls Volleyball and JV Football
Kristen Steffens
Varsity girls vball.
Fred Lane
The entire school and program (Beth Thomas' father)

Varsity Football (23)

 
19 of 23 slots filled
Theresa Kliever
JV an V Football
Donna Germuga
Girls JV Volley Ball
Christine Welch
JV/V Football / Track & Field
Margo Kim
Swim
Lisa Satterfield
Marching band
Lisa Peet
QO Marching Band
Robin Kaufman
marching band
Galen Loehr
Poms
Felice Weber
Baseball, wrestling
Christine Sweeney
Theatre/Swim
Joelly Belman
JV and V Field Hockey
Amy Gecgil
QO wrestling
Barbara Robbertse
QO JV Soccer
Conrad Schoch
QO JV Soccer
Liz Pilloff
Field hockey
Amy Schwartz
Varsity Lacrosse
Amy Walsh
Volunteering
Tina Sledge
Cross country
Sarah Garwood
Theater and golf
10/30/2021 (Sat.) JV Football - Clarksburg  9:30am  

Fall sports (2)

 
All slots filled
Thelma Shaw
JV Football
Jayme Holstein
Poms
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |