Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 Agility Invitational

2020 Agility Invitational

Thank you for signing up to volunteer and assist at this year's Agility Invitational in Orlando, FL. We appreciate all your help to make this event all that it is. Please note that NO UNENTERED dogs may be brought into the convention center. If they are entered in any event during the week, but not the Invitational, there will be a spot to crate them. However, if the dog is not entered in any event during the week they will not be allowed in the building. Please take this into consideration when volunteering. This policy was put in place by the Convention Center due to Covid restrictions. If you are volunteering in the Rings please take a look at the schedule for the event on the AKC website so you volunteer for the height dogs that you wish. This schedule was done to coordinate with the ring times as published. Please also plan on arriving at least 45 minutes to an hour prior to your scheduled time so that you might go through the temperature check and get signed in. We ask that all volunteers wear a white shirt and black (or dark) pants if possible. You will be provided with a name badge that you need to wear while in the building. Thank you in advance for any help you can provide.

Created by:   Lisa Dempsey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Award/Ribbon Distribution

12/11/2020 (Fri)
9:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Keith Eldred
L
Wien Yu
Small
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Blocked Out Blocked Out
Danette Head
Large
2:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Blocked Out Blocked Out
Diane Welling
Men mediun
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 11:00am (3)  
All slots filled
Randi Martin
Med
Willow Martin
Medium
Blocked Out Blocked Out
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Blocked Out Blocked Out (2)
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:30am - 9:00am (3)  
9:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
1:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Blocked Out Blocked Out
Diane Welling
Mens M

Course Builder

12/10/2020 (Thu)
2:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Cindy McElligott
Large
Little Liedblad
Large
Cynthia Liedblad
Small
Peter Liu
L
12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 6:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Little Liedblad
Large
Cynthia Liedblad
Small
Peter Liu
L
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 7:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Little Liedblad
Medium
Cynthia Liedblad
Small
Peter Liu
L
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:00am - 6:00pm (8)  
3 of 8 slots filled
Little Liedblad
Larg
Cynthia Liedblad
Small
Peter Liu
L

Course Builder - Equipment Assembly

12/09/2020 (Wed)
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  

Hospitality Volunteer

12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 10:00am   
Bill McDonald
XL
7:00am - 10:00am   
Bonnie McDonald
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Brigitte Campanaro
Small
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Cynthia Little
Med
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 10:00am   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
XL
10:00am - 1:00pm   
Wien Yu
Small
1:00pm - 4:00pm   
Cynthia Little
Med
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:00am - 9:00am   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
XL
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Wien Yu
Small
12:00pm - 3:00pm   
Cynthia Little
Med
3:00pm - 6:00pm   

Hospitality/Chief

12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 5:00pm   
June Cole
XL
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 6:00pm   
June Cole
XL
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:30am - 5:00pm   
June Cole
XL

Ring 1 - E-Scribe

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Katrina Walters
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Katrina Walters
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Katrina Walters
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
Katrina Walters
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Katrina Walters
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Katrina Walters
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
Katrina Walters
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Katrina Walters
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Katrina Walters
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Katrina Walters

Ring 1 - E-Scribe Assist

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Susan Chapman
small
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Alicia Farage
Small
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Don Farage
L
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
Keith Eldred
L
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Susan Chapman
small
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Ring 1 - Gate Steward

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL
3:00pm - 5:30pm   
Roxanne Godsey
XXL

Ring 1 - Gate Tag Scanner

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
Debra McKnight-Schirck
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
Kathleen Urbanovic
XL
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Jean Munger
L
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
Kathleen Urbanovic
XL
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Carolyn Lovedahl
XL
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Ring 1 - Leash Walker

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Diane Pierfelice
Large
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Sheila Norckauer
Large
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Jennifer Luther
Xxl
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
Keith Eldred
L
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Marcy Haywood
Large
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Joe Pinnow
L
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Denise Harvey
m
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Ring 1 - Ring Captain

12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 5:00pm   
Cindy Wold
XL
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 6:00pm   
Cindy Wold
XL
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:30am - 5:00pm   
Cindy Wold
XL

Ring 1 - Ring Crew

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Plaiss
Large
Rachel Head
Medium
Debra McKnight-Schirck
Debra McKnight-Schirck
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Tomlinson
small
Barbara Plaiss
Large
Kathy Ricks
M
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marcy Haywood (3)
2 Smalls, 1 medium
3:30pm - 6:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Casey Roman
L
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am (3)  
9:30am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Coffey
L
Megan Sapsford
Medium
12:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Carol Clark
S
Ramona Cartwright
m
3:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  

Ring 1 - Timer

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Joyce Jackowski
XL
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Don Farage
L
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:30am   
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
DIANE FLETCHER
XXXL
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Carol Clark
S
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 12:00pm   
Jean Munger
L
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
3:00pm - 5:30pm   

Ring 2 - E-Scribe

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
June Ebert
XL
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
June Ebert
XL
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
June Ebert
XL
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
June Ebert
XL
11:30am - 2:00pm   
June Ebert
XL
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
June Ebert
XL
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
June Ebert
XL
11:30am - 2:00pm   
June Ebert
XL
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
June Ebert
XL

Ring 2 - E-Scribe Assist

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
David Hirsch
XL
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
David Hirsch
XL
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
Don Farage
L
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Alicia Farage
s
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
11:30am - 2:00pm   
2:30pm - 5:00pm   

Ring 2 - Gate Steward

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
Pam Bonness
Small
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Brenda Simmons
XXL
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
Pam Bonness
Small
11:30am - 2:00pm   
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Brenda Simmons
XXL

Ring 2 - Gate Tag Scanner

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Carolyn Lovedahl
XL
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
Jean Bonness
Medium
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Carol Clark
S
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
Jean Bonness
Medium
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Alicia Farage
small
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
XL

Ring 2 - Leash Walker

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Joe Pinnow
L
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
Denise Harvey
m
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
11:30am - 2:00pm   
diane ratcliff
M
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
XL
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
Marcy Haywood
Large

Ring 2 - Ring Captain

12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 5:00pm   
Fietta Jones
L
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 5:00pm   
Fietta Jones
M
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:30am - 5:00pm   
Fietta Jones
L

Ring 2 - Ring Crew

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Casey Roman
L
Kathy Ingram
small
Jackie Spence
L
12:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brenda Simmons
XXL
Laura Marcus
M
Christy Gammage
L
3:00pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lorie Grgurich
S
Lori Willick
M
Meg DeFore
L
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheila Norckauer
Large
11:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Nancy Malaszowski
M
Darlene Roth
XL
Lisa Holmes
L
3:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
11:30am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kay Wheeler
Medium
Jan Shad
M
Lysiane Huber
Small
2:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Marcy Haywood (3)
2 smalls, 1 medium

Ring 2 - Timer

12/11/2020 (Fri)
8:30am - 10:30am   
Jordan York
Large
12:30pm - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 4:30pm   
Megan Sapsford
Medium
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 11:00am   
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Alan Ratcliff
medium
3:00pm - 6:00pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:30am   
11:30am - 2:00pm   
Don Farage
L
2:30pm - 5:00pm   
DIANE FLETCHER
XXXL

Ring 3 - E-Scribe

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Cheri Tyre-Roberts
M

Ring 3 - E-Scribe Assist

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Jean Munger
Large
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Jen Canfield
XL
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Jen Canfield
XL
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
10:30am - 1:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Ring 3 - Gate Steward

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Karen Winter
xxxl
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Bob Jeffers
L
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
Bob Jeffers
L
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Bob Jeffers
L
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Bob Jeffers
L

Ring 3 - Gate Tag Scanner

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Alicia Farage
s
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Laura Jeffers
M
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Cadet ROTC - Brandon
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Laura Jeffers
M
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Laura Jeffers
M
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
Laura Jeffers
M
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Laura Jeffers
M
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Laura Jeffers
M

Ring 3 - Leash Walker

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Sharen Hyde
Large
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
SHARMILA SHROFF
X-LARGE
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Cadet ROTC - Brandon
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Denise Harvey
m
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
Sharmila Shroff
Extra-Large
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Diane Pierfelice
Large
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Ring 3 - Ring Captain

12/11/2020 (Fri)
11:00am - 4:30pm   
Diane Fyfe
M
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 6:30pm   
Diane Fyfe
M
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:30am - 5:00pm   
Diane Fyfe
M

Ring 3 - Ring Crew

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy Ricks
M
2:00pm - 4:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Coffey
M
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jen Canfield
XL
10:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cadet ROTC - Brandon (3)
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Cadet ROTC - Brandon
1:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Lovedahl
XL
Joy Ellwanger
XXL
Jan Shad
M
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Elaine Coffey
M
Christy Gammage
L
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sheila Norckauer
Large
10:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Joy Ellwanger
XXL
Christy Gammage
L
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

Ring 3 - Timer

12/11/2020 (Fri)
12:00pm - 1:30pm   
Don Farage
L
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
12/12/2020 (Sat)
8:30am - 10:00am   
Kathy Ingram
small
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Laura Jeffers
M
1:30pm - 3:30pm   
Debra McKnight-Schirck
XL
4:00pm - 6:30pm   
Megan Sapsford
Medium
12/13/2020 (Sun)
7:30am - 10:00am   
Jen Canfield
XL
10:30am - 1:00pm   
Jen Canfield
XL
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Jen Canfield
XL

Score Table

12/11/2020 (Fri)
7:00am - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Teh
L
Ginny Partridge
Michelle Persian
12/12/2020 (Sat)
7:00am - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Teh
L
Ginny Partridge
Michelle Persian
12/13/2020 (Sun)
6:00am - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mike Teh
L
Ginny Partridge
Michelle Persian
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info