Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Baptism Preparation Classes

PLEASE READ THIS INFORMATION********** PORFAVOR LEA TODA LA INFORMACION

Thank you for registering for the Baptism Preparation Classes at Christ the Redeemer. 

Both parents are required to attend. Godparents are highly encouraged to attend preparation classes as well. 

The nursery is now open, please email [email protected] to register your children for the nursery.

Attendance is required for Class 1 and 2; if a scheduling conflict occurs please call the Parish Office. 

The max capacity for baptism classes is 35 people

If you have taken the classes previously within the last 3 years, you can sign up for the Refresher class in place of Class 1 and 2.

ALL CLASSES ARE IN PERSON

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

EACH INDIVIDUAL person coming to the class must be signed up on their OWN SLOT.

DO NOT enter additional names of adults in the comments of your sign-up, everyone should sign up separately in their OWN SLOT.

If you are taking classes to baptize your own child, please include your CHILD's NAME on the space marked “My Comments”.

Thank you!

God bless you

Gracias por inscribirte en las Clases de Preparación Bautismal en Christ the Redeemer.

Las clases son obligatorias para los padres y son recomendadas para los Padrinos.

La guarderia esta abierta, porfavor comuiquese con [email protected] para registrar a sus niños en la guarderia.

Se requiere que estén presente en la Clase 1 y la Clase 2; si por algún motivo estas fechas no funcionan por favor comunicarse con la oficina de la parroquia.

Solo se aceptan 35 personas en cada clase.

Las clases son válidas por dos años, si tienes alguna pregunta por favor comunícate con la oficina de la parroquia.

TODAS LAS CLASES SON EN PERSONA

Por favor revisa las fechas disponibles y haz click en “Sign Up” para inscribirte. Cada PERSONA que estará presente en la clase tiene que registrarse en su PROPIO ESPACIO.

NO REGISTRES a otra persona en tu espacio, cada persona necesita un espacio diferente.

Si las clases son para que tu hijo/a(s) sea bautizado, incluye en el espacio de “My Comments” el nombre de tu hijo/a(s)

¡Gracias y que Dios te Bendiga!

Location: Parish Office Building

Created by:   Lili Morales
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Class Name
09/13/2021 (Mon.) 7:00am - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
25 of 35 slots filled
Karina Hall
Parents: Benjamin IV and Karina Hall; Son: Benjamin Hall V
Adriana Melara
Godmother for Benjamin Hall V baptism
Perla Salazar
Priscilla A. Salazar
Brittany Michalak (4)
Bianca Gallegos
Diana Bedoya
Allison Bedoya
Catalina Vanegas
Allison Bedoya (Godmother)
Ashley Gregory
Josephine Gregory (child to be baptized)
Joseph Gregory
Josephine Gregory
Ngoc “Natalie” Nguyen
Theo Banh
Bryan Banh
Theo Banh
Christopher Wheeler (2)
Godparents for Javier Ortiz
Claudia Bustos (2)
Anthony Ricoy (2)
Matthew McCarthy
Marguerite McCarthy
Faith Braverman (2)
Romita Kane
09/20/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class II (35)

 
21 of 35 slots filled
Karina Hall
Adriana Melara
Godmother for Benjamin Hall V baptism
Aimee Marte
Andre Marte
Perla Salazar
Priscilla A. Salazar
Brittany Michalak (4)
Diana Bedoya
Allison Bedoya
Catalina Vanegas
Allison Bedoya (Godmother)
Ashley Gregory
Josephine Gregory (child to be baptized)
Joseph Gregory
Josephine Gregory
Ngoc “Natalie” Nguyen
Theo Banh
Bryan Banh
Theo Banh
Christopher Wheeler (2)
Godparents for Javier Ortiz
Matthew McCarthy
Marguerite McCarthy
Faith Braverman (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Refresher Class (35)

 
6 of 35 slots filled
Sabrina Salazar (2)
Veronica Longoria (2)
Parents
Anh Tran
Godparent for a little girl at St.Theresa at Memorial park
Aldrich Varilla
Godparent for a little girl at St.Theresa at Memorial park
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo I Español (35)

 
14 of 35 slots filled
Dania Olaya
Ivanna Martinez
Edgar Antonio Martinez Hernandez
Ivanna Martinez
Lisseth Lozada
Sophia Lozada
Nelson Lozada
Sophia Lozada
Ana Martinez
Jesus Martinez
Elizabeth Carrillo
Ángel y Krystal
José Ángel Morales
Genaro Morales
Virginia Contreras Andrade (3)
Rafael Olaya
Ivanna Martinez (Padrino)
Lisbeth Vidllegas
Madrina Sophia Lozada
09/27/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo II Español (35)

 
16 of 35 slots filled
Dania Olaya
Ivanna Martinez
Edgar Antonio Martinez Hernandez
Elizabeth Carrillo
Mamá de Ángel y Krystal
José Ángel Morales
Papá de Ángel y Krystal
Genaro Morales
Lisseth Lozada
Sophia Lozada
Nelson Lozada
Sophia Lozada
Ana Martinez
Jesus Martinez
Virginia Contreras Andrade (3)
Rafael Olaya
Ivanna Martinez (Padrino)
Lisbeth Vidllegas
Madrina Sophia Lozada
Stephany Araiza
Carlos Elizondo
10/04/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
12 of 35 slots filled
Linh Nguyen
Katherine Dinh
Duc Dinh
Katherine Dinh
Carolina Webster
Benjamin and Olivia Webster
Ben Webster
Benjamin and Olivia Webster
Senya Zigtema
Isabella Mary Teresa Zigtema
Jack Zigtema
Isabella Mary Teresa Zigtema
Kristen Gurrola
Ana-Kathryn Resendiz Mother
Arielle Fike
Ana-Katheryn Resendiz God-Mother
Ashley Gregory
Josephine Gregory (child to be baptized)
Joseph Gregory
Josephine Gregory (child to be baptized)
Matthew McCarthy
Marguerite McCarthy
10/11/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
6 of 35 slots filled
Senya Zigtema
Isabella Mary Teresa Zigtema
Jack Zigtema
Isabella Mary Teresa Zigtema
Kristen Gurrola
Ana-Kathryn Resendiz Mother
Arielle Fike
Ana-Katheryn Resendiz God-Mother
Faith Braverman (2)
10/16/2021 (Sat.) 8:30am - 12:30am  

Baptism Class I & II (31)

 
20 of 31 slots filled
Johanna Feinberg
Tina Doan (4)
Ida Schmitz (2)
Jose Resendiz
Ana-Kathryn Resendiz Father
Kristen Smith
Josh Smith
Reed Folwell
Ana-Kathryn Resendiz God-Father
Amneris Palacios
Olivia Palacios
Miguel Palacios
Olivia Palacios
Michella Palacios
Olvia Palacios
Megan Staniszewski
Sofia June Staniszewski
Paulo Staniszewski
Sofia June Staniszewski
Faith Braverman (2)
Andrew Mihalik (2)
10/18/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Refresher Class (35)

 
6 of 35 slots filled
Bianca Gallegos
Heather Parker (2)
Heather and Andrew PArker
Johanna Feinberg
Mikah Sustaita (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo I Español (35)

 
10/25/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo II Español (35)

 
11/08/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00am  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
1 of 35 slots filled
Michella Palacios
Godmother- Olvia Palacios
11/15/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Refresher Class (35)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class II (35)

 
3 of 35 slots filled
Michella Palacios
Godmother -Olivia Palacios
Carolina Webster
Benjamin and Olivia Webster
Ben Webster
Benjamin and Olivia Webster
11/22/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo I Español (35)

 
11/29/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo II Español (35)

 
12/06/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
12/13/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Class I (35)

 
12/20/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Baptism Refresher Class (35)

 
7:00pm - 9:00am  

Clase de Bautizo I Español (35)

 
12/27/2021 (Mon.) 7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clase de Bautizo II Español (35)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |