Good Living Expo Classes

Good Living Expo Classes

If you've been interested in a new style of fitness class or have been wanting to learn more about your health, this is the perfect opportunity to try something new!

View all class details and descriptions HERE.

Please Note: These FREE classes will be at the stage throughout the event and will last approximately 30 minutes each. You must have a ticket to the event to participate in a class. *Please sign up for one class only. Classes will start promptly so we ask you arrive 10 minutes before your slotted time. If you have not checked in by your designated time slot, it will be opened up to another guest.

*If you sign up for more than one class, additional slots will be removed without consent.

Location: Main Stage at OPCC

Created by:   Aimee Jacobson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/01/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Elite Martial Arts (20)

Self-defense lesson

 
8 of 20 slots filled
Derek Wiesemann
Bobbie James
Jeanne FReeman
Michelle & Patrick Burkett (2)
Michelle Burkett
Gabrielle Kempf (3)
rtg
5:15pm - 5:45pm  

The Kansas City Dietitian (20)

Learn how to naturally boost your mood with foods

 
All slots filled
Maria Elliott
Sabrina Smith
Rachael Schmidt
Silvia Pryor
Kim Spiegelhalter
Diane Schmidt
Crystie Super
Meera Patel
Nehal Patel
Elisabeth Johnston
Kim Sowa
Jean Fink (2)
Cheri Honbs
Sabrina Wilson (2)
Lakiska Sims (2)
Leslie Weaver
Julie Crocker
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Stiletto Gym Mobile "Pop-Up" Party (20)

"Chair Dance" fitness class

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Janice Wallace
Korri Thompson
Jean Smith
Meghan Porter
Sherri Hewitt (2)
Sherri Hewitt and laura sullins
Rebecca Garza
M Paul
Terri Barnett
Berisha Hall
Essence Henley
Cecilia Gonzalez
Lori Chapman
MICHELLE BURNS
Attending with my friend Lori Chapman
02/02/2019 (Sat.) 11:00am - 11:30am  

Cyclebar (16)

Indoor Cycling/Spin class

 
All slots filled
Melissa Garcia
Holly Spiegelhalter
Christie Schroeder
Natelia Siemonsma
Mercy Carter
Carie Powell
Natasha Liebhart
Melissa Saad
Tracie Morris
Tina Waisner (2)
Cheri Hobbs
Sam Head
Kassidy Albright
Holly Robinson
Dalana Johnson
12:15pm - 12:45pm  

Spirit of Health (20)

Pilates mat class

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Kaitlyn Street
Caroline Braley
Tannis Chalmers
Kathy Hill
Rosemary Jackson
Mariah Seifert
Sarah Weston (2)
Grace Coker (4)
Mandy Golata-Pickman (2)
Mandy and Sky
Michelle Haider
Manny Urquilla
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Sunlighten Yoga Class (20)

Slow-paced yoga flow class

 
All slots filled
Dana Perino
Arnetta Peghee
Reba Spiegelhalter
Molly Phillips
Taylor Vogt
Glory Olson
Mac Mayberry
Diana Olivarez
Martha Schwartze (2)
Martha Schwartze
Lauren Richardson (2)
Heather Brock
Beth Stansbury
Charlene Niffen (2)
I have 2 VIP tickets so I need to sign me and my sister up for this class. My sister is Rita Helvey
Brenda Lindsay
Tanya Matthews-Long
Tiffany McCleave (2)
And Brittany Waller
2:45pm - 3:15pm  

68 Inside Sports (20)

WERQ Dance workout to contemporary music

 
All slots filled
Janury Barr
Brandy Burke
Cindy McKnelly
Tammy Monk
Karrie Moody
Karrie Moody
Traci Gray-Steehn
Korri Thompson
Jennie Yan
Yan Chen
Beth Korpinen
Amy Kiedrowski
Cindy Porter
Bobbie James
Essence Henley
Michele Antonopoulos (2)
Looking forward to winning the one year membership and checking out this class!
Holly Robinson
Amanda Pickman (3)
Amanda Pickman, Gina Burnstein
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Bemer (12)

Sign up for free Bemer Therapy

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Christine Snell
Sherry VanKirk
Margar Tat (2)
Beckie Russell
Jackie Johnson
Tanya Matthews-Long
Jerry White


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home