Faith Formation

2018-19 Faith Formation Volunteers

VOLUNTEERS NEEDED TO SPREAD THE GOOD NEWS!

Elementary School Meets Every Other Wednesday from 6:00pm - 7:15pm

Middle School Meet Every Other Wednesday from 7:00pm - 8:15pm

NOT SURE WHERE YOUR TALENTS ARE BEST USED?  CONTACT KAYLA ROONEY, DIRECTOR OF FAITH FORMATION AT [email protected] OR 651-313-8464.

Created by:   Maggie Roth
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Catechist Grade 1 (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Heimkes
Kristin Krych
w/ own child: Kinley
Laura Tennessen
w/ son Owen

Catechist Grade 2 (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Chi-Chi Okorie
Lakoda Will
w/ own child (Kennedy)
Stephanie Hauschild
w/ own child (Peter)
Hayley Smith

Catechist Grade 3 (4)

 
All slots filled
Gabrielle Hannasch
Karen Krause
Joseph Sampers
Yazmine and Lorenzo Resurreccion

Catechist Grade 4 (4)

 
All slots filled
Cate Luna
Tanya Meyer
w/ own child
Stefanie Kelly Heimerl
w/ own child (Skylar)
Erica Collins

Catechist Grade 5 (6)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Holste
Michelle (Shelley) Birkholz
Not with own child
Shannon Darsow
w/ son Jacob
Haley Taylor
co-teach with husband (can switch to 4th if needed and/or teach on own)
Daniel Taylor
co-teach with wife (can switch to 4th if needed and/or teach on own)
shannon darsow

Classroom Assistant Grades 1-5 (10)

Please note if you have a grade preference

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Blake Kroth
Assist with Sister's 3rd Grade Class (Emma Lein)
Katelynn Scholl
Assist with Quin B's Class

Catechist Substitute Grades 1-5 (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Terry Haney
Group 1 Sub (helping with MS in Group 2)
Rose Meath
Sub Only
Bob Jenkins
Snow Bird Jan-March

Hall Monitor Elementary (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Debbie Stovall
Request south entrance & same group # as my 5th grader-Gabby Stovall
Shannon Maset
Request Upper or lower hall each week- where my children are located
Nancy Kelly-Betzler
request with grandchildren Lily Kostecka/Danny Kostecka
Barb Brown

Program Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paula Krekelberg

Small Group Leader Grade 6 (4)

 
All slots filled
Terry Haney
Mike McIntire
w/ own child (Gus)
Linda Kayfes
child in 7th grade - willing to help in 6th grade
Pat Staley

Small Group Leader Grade 7 (7)

 
All slots filled
Keri Chumbley
w/ own child
Stacia Essler
w/ own child (Nicholas)
Mary Kaye Ervasti
co lead with Marie; with grandson Jared
Maria Mau
co lead with Mary Kaye Ervasti; with son Jared
Abby Stewart
co-teach with Monica W.
Monica Woehler
co lead with Abby Stewart
Brett Adams
w/ son Elias

Small Group Leader Grade 8 (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Hines
with daughter Sophie's class
Cate Luna
also helping with 4th grade
Amanda/Mandy Grayson
w/ kid; okay to switch to 6th grade too if needed
Joe Samson

Small Group Assistant Grades 6-8 (6)

Please note if you have a grade preference

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Bruce Doeden
w/ Holly L
Rita Anderson
Maybe help with 6th grade if open.

Hall Monitor Middle School (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Kelly-Betzler
Desiree Fleming


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home